Orienteering
Middle Distance Men • Finals
Final -
Jul 26, 2019 • 09:30 • Čechy pod Kosířem
FINISHED

Final

Place Competitior University Result
1. Petr Horvát
Brno University of Technology (CZE) 32:47
2. Jannis Schönleber
Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI) 33:56
3. Florian Attinger
Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI) 34:23
4. Sven Hellmüller
Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI) 35:15
4. Alexandre Vergnaud
National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon (FRA) 35:15
6. Raphaël Masliah
National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon (FRA) 36:04
7. Jan Bednarski
University of Warsaw (POL) 36:15
8. Maxime Rauturier
National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon (FRA) 36:38
9. Daniil Kashin
Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation (RUS) 37:03
10. Riccardo Rancan
Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI) 37:18
11. Pierre Martinez
University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA) 37:21
12. Arnaud Perrin
National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon (FRA) 37:28
13. Máté Dalos
Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN) 37:34
14. Benjamin Leduc
National Institute of Applied Sciences Lyon (FRA) 37:35
15. Endijs Titomers
Latvia University of Agriculture (LAT) 37:53
16. Guilhem Elias
University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA) 38:53
17. Jakob Pauser
University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences Vienna (AUT) 39:04
18. Alexandru Marinel Blejdea
University of Craiova (ROU) 39:19
18. Márk Porgányi
Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN) 39:19
20. Philipp Von Arx
Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI) 39:31
21. Silvan Ullmann
Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI) 39:40
22. Nikolai Kudriavtcev
Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation (RUS) 39:50
23. Hugo Vaxelaire
University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA) 39:55
24. Marcin Biederman
Jagiellonian University (POL) 39:57
25. Marek Schuster
University Palacky Olomouc (CZE) 40:03
26. Balázs Miavecz
Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN) 40:14
27. Alvis Reinsons
Riga Technical University (LAT) 40:52
28. Nitsan Yasur
The Open University of Israel (ISR) 41:00
29. Taras Rachuk
Vasyl' Stus Donetsk National University (UKR) 41:03
30. Niall Mccarthy
University College Dublin (IRL) 41:29
31. Levente Tugyi
University of Miskolc (HUN) 41:33
32. Tristan Bloemen
Catholic University of Leuven (BEL) 41:41
33. Aivis Šiliņš
Latvia University of Agriculture (LAT) 42:37
34. Stefan Kubelka
University of Graz (AUT) 42:59
35. Adrian Köpfli
Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI) 43:10
36. Pierre Erbland
University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA) 43:13
36. Ruairi Long
University College Dublin (IRL) 43:13
38. Peter TuŠar
University of Ljubljana (SLO) 43:18
39. Radim Fajkus
University Palacky Olomouc (CZE) 43:24
40. Gediminas Janusis
Vilnius University (LTU) 43:56
41. Dániel Fehérvári
University of Physical Education (HUN) 44:45
42. George Emilian Minoiu
University of Craiova (ROU) 45:06
43. Ábel Pintér
Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN) 45:28
44. Yevhenii Bryndak
National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine (UKR) 45:54
45. Timothée Legrand
University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA) 45:56
46. Vojtěch Matuš
University Palacky Olomouc (CZE) 45:58
47. David Von Arx
Bern University of Applied Sciences (SUI) 46:17
48. Joël Morgenthaler
Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI) 46:46
49. Przemysław Zuchmański
Lodz University of Technology (POL) 46:49
50. Gregor Hvala
University of Ljubljana (SLO) 47:16
51. Michał Garbacik
Jagiellonian University (POL) 47:18
52. Mihai Andrei Tintar
University of Craiova (ROU) 47:40
53. Tom Toussaint
University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA) 48:47
54. Simon Stanonik
University of Ljubljana (SLO) 48:58
54. Clément Guillemain
University of Clermont Auvergne (FRA) 48:58
56. Sava Lazic
University of Belgrade (SRB) 49:40
57. Rokas Vaitkus
University of Applied Sciences (LTU) 52:04
58. Piotr Sotniczuk
University of Warsaw (POL) 52:13
59. Lukas Janischowsky
University of Regensburg (GER) 54:32
60. Viacheslav Martynovskii
Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation (RUS) 55:41
61. Warre De Cuyper
Catholic University of Leuven (BEL) 55:51
62. Christoph Hümbelin
Zurich University of Applied Sciences (SUI) 56:03
63. Timon Lorenz
University of Regensburg (GER) 56:26
64. Ondřej Vystavěl
Brno University of Technology (CZE) 56:34
65. Ilia Razarenov
Irkutsk State University (RUS) 57:07
66. Attila Korózs
University of Miskolc (HUN) 57:09
67. Aram Yakoby
Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 57:27
68. Liévin Crefcoeur
Free University of Brussels (BEL) 57:57
69. Tamás Gábor Magyar
University of Physical Education (HUN) 59:15
70. Strahinja Strelic
University of Belgrade (SRB) 60:32
71. Dolev Ben-yosef
Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 66:41
72. Martijn Hus
Catholic University of Leuven (BEL) 68:26
73. Tom Segal
Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 69:07
74. Harry Mcmurtrie
University of Oxford (GBR) 70:59
75. Yuval Natanel
Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 71:17
76. Liad Levy
Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 77:12
77. Rotem Yupiter
Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 78:41
78. Ori Dvash
Technion - Israel Institute of Technology (ISR) 81:31
79. Oren Shapira
Technion - Israel Institute of Technology (ISR) 86:06
80. Tomer Pnini
Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (ISR) 87:33
Alper Can Çavtekİn
Anadolu University (TUR) DSQ
Niklas Brantner
University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences Vienna (AUT) DSQ

Results and data handling by Furki sport