European Universities
Rugby7s Championship 2017
Rugby 7s / Men 7 Teams
No Player Team Points scored Matches Average
10 Paxaman Raoul Andrei Bucharest Ecological 55 7 7.9
7 Brignonen Mathieu Rennes II 42 7 6.0
12 Cederna Edoardo Milan Uni 35 7 5.0
5 Shubitidze Saba SEU Uni 27 7 3.9
5 Forgue Jean Rennes II 27 7 3.9
8 Solomyanyy Artur Kuban Physical Ed 26 7 3.7
10 Borzone Renato Milan Uni 26 7 3.7
10 Ribeiro Pais Pinto dos Santos Manuel Coimbra Uni 25 7 3.6
3 Skachko Rodion Kuban Physical Ed 25 7 3.6
9 Matiashvili Ioseb SEU Uni 24 7 3.4
8 Bertrand Martin Rennes II 24 7 3.4
12 Babunashvili Giorgi SEU Uni 24 7 3.4
6 Magnan Sebastien Rennes II 22 7 3.1
13 Akuabu Kevin Kuban Physical Ed 20 7 2.9
11 Tabutsadze Akaki SEU Uni 20 7 2.9
8 Neagu Robert Gabriel Bucharest Ecological 20 7 2.9
4 Saginadze Beka SEU Uni 20 7 2.9
17 Kapalin Alexey Kuban Physical Ed 20 7 2.9
3 Nistor Ionita Bucharest Ecological 20 7 2.9
12 Dumitru Ionut Razvan Bucharest Ecological 20 7 2.9
9 Solovyev Alexey Kuban Physical Ed 15 7 2.1
7 Boicu Daniel Bucharest Ecological 15 7 2.1
1 Skachko Nikita Kuban Physical Ed 15 7 2.1
12 Margato Tavares João Manuel Coimbra Uni 15 7 2.1
11 Dunde Lameck Oluoch Milan Uni 15 7 2.1
9 Carrat Garcia Victor Valencia Uni 12 6 2.0
10 Fremont Malo Rennes II 12 7 1.7
6 Kalandadze Dimitri SEU Uni 11 7 1.6
7 Jinjikhadze Revaz SEU Uni 10 7 1.4
11 Porojan Alexandru Bucharest Ecological 10 7 1.4
10 Mukhin Ivan Kuban Physical Ed 10 7 1.4
3 Kveseladze Giorgi SEU Uni 10 7 1.4
8 Nobre Aguiar Salgueiro Antonio Jose Coimbra Uni 10 7 1.4
1 Sichinava Anzor SEU Uni 10 7 1.4
10 Herrero Moliner Ignacio Valencia Uni 10 6 1.7
9 Drouin Baptiste Rennes II 9 7 1.3
1 Iliuta Cosmin Alexandru Bucharest Ecological 7 7 1.0
2 Croitoru George-iulian Bucharest Ecological 5 7 0.7
13 Galveias Amaral Henriques Francisco Coimbra Uni 5 7 0.7
6 Zhigailov Pavel Kuban Physical Ed 5 7 0.7
2 Moura de Aguiar Joao Pedro Coimbra Uni 5 7 0.7
7 Khan Vladimir Kuban Physical Ed 5 7 0.7
1 Serra Hernandez Cristian Valencia Uni 5 6 0.8
4 Poussin Antoine Rennes II 5 7 0.7
3 Schlecht Andreas Milan Uni 5 7 0.7
1 Seabra Nunes Vicente Antonio Nunes Coimbra Uni 5 7 0.7
4 Balaban Ionut Bucharest Ecological 5 7 0.7
3 Catozzo Giammaria Rennes II 5 7 0.7
9 Tigla Alexandru Ionut Bucharest Ecological 5 7 0.7
5 Ferrari Marco Milan Uni 5 7 0.7
10 Managadze Tornike SEU Uni 5 7 0.7
2 Shakirov Islam Kuban Physical Ed 5 7 0.7
13 Cederna Lorenzo Milan Uni 5 7 0.7
17 Valero Botella Raul Valencia Uni 5 6 0.8
13 Mendoza Gonzalez Marcos Valencia Uni 4 6 0.7
1 Le Berre Arnaud Rennes II 2 7 0.3
11 Danzanvillers Theophile Rennes II 2 7 0.3
5 Costantinescu Andrei Costin Bucharest Ecological 0 7 0.0
7 Guizzetti Giovanni Milan Uni 0 7 0.0
23 Senis Grinena Jose Valencia Uni 0 6 0.0
15 Almeida Santos Simões André Coimbra Uni 0 7 0.0
3 Gonzales Torrijos Pedro Valencia Uni 0 6 0.0
6 Macoveanu Ionut Bucharest Ecological 0 7 0.0
6 da Costa Neves Barradas Rebelo Paulo Nuno Coimbra Uni 0 7 0.0
4 Colombo Corrado Milan Uni 0 7 0.0
14 Ghelli Francesco Milan Uni 0 7 0.0
16 Piles Navarro Jose Maria Valencia Uni 0 6 0.0
7 Sousa Machado de Pereira Monteiro Afonso Coimbra Uni 0 7 0.0
9 Baudo Matteo Milan Uni 0 7 0.0
5 Petin Roman Kuban Physical Ed 0 7 0.0
2 Fasquel Sebastien Rennes II 0 7 0.0
21 Cotanda Ruano Borja Valencia Uni 0 6 0.0
2 Sukhashvili Nikolozi SEU Uni 0 7 0.0
12 Alfonso Moreno Javier Valencia Uni 0 6 0.0
8 McAllister Andrea Duncan Milan Uni 0 7 0.0
22 Mangiaterra Beltrame Luca Valencia Uni 0 6 0.0
4 Kalagin Maksim Kuban Physical Ed 0 7 0.0
5 Cadima Leite Da Silva João Diogo Coimbra Uni 0 7 0.0
4 Martins dos Santos Picão Eusébio Manuel Maria Coimbra Uni 0 7 0.0
6 Boggioni Pietro Milan Uni 0 7 0.0
7 Mendoza Gonzalez Alberto Valencia Uni 0 6 0.0
8 Modebadze Miriani SEU Uni 0 7 0.0
14 Ari Castanheira Ferreira Ruben Coimbra Uni 0 7 0.0
12 Souchet Charles Rennes II 0 7 0.0

Results and data handling by Furki sport