Basketball / Men
Semi Finals / 13th Place Semi Final 1 | CUS 1 |
University of Coimbra POR |
09:00
69 : 71
FINISHED |
Democritus University of Thrace GRE |
Football / Men
Semi Final / Semi Final 1 | CUS Football Stadium |
Smolensk State Academy of Physical Education Sport and Tourism RUS |
09:00
2 : 1
FINISHED |
Borys Grinchenko Kyiv University UKR |
Basketball / Men
Semi Finals / 13th Place Semi Final 2 | Mario Mexia |
University of Miskolc HUN |
09:00
77 : 55
FINISHED |
Jagiellonian University POL |
Basketball / Women
Semi Finals / 13th Place Semi Final 1 | Olivais |
University of Lausanne SUI |
09:00
55 : 64
FINISHED |
University of Porto POR |
Football / Women
Semi Final / 5th Place Semi Final 1 | Santa Cruz 1 |
University of Lausanne SUI |
09:00
2 : 4
FINISHED |
University of Valencia ESP |
Football / Women
Semi Final / 5th Place Semi Final 2 | Santa Cruz 2 |
University Toulouse III - Paul Sabatier FRA |
09:00
1 : 0
FINISHED |
University of Vienna AUT |
Futsal / Men
17th-22th place / Group H / Group H Match 3 | Uniao de Coimbra |
National Technical University of Athens GRE |
09:30
2 : 3
FINISHED |
University of Bern SUI |
Rugby 7s / Men
Group Stage / Group / Match 35 | CUS Main Stadium |
University of Coimbra POR |
11:00
24 : 10
FINISHED |
Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen GER |
Football / Women
Semi Final / Semi Final 1 | Santa Cruz 1 |
Technical University of Munich GER |
11:00
0 : 2
FINISHED |
University of Montpellier FRA |
Football / Women
Semi Final / Semi Final 2 | Santa Cruz 2 |
University of Frankfurt GER |
11:00
1 : 2
FINISHED |
Siberian Federal University RUS |
Basketball / Men
Semi Finals / 9th Place Semi Final 1 | CUS 1 |
University of Haifa ISR |
11:15
68 : 65
FINISHED |
University of Munster GER |
Basketball / Men
Semi Finals / 9th Place Semi Final 2 | Mario Mexia |
University of Vienna AUT |
11:15
76 : 49
FINISHED |
University of Aveiro POR |
Basketball / Women
Semi Finals / 9th Place Semi Final 1 | Olivais |
Tallinn University EST |
11:15
50 : 62
FINISHED |
University of Marburg GER |
Rugby 7s / Men
Group Stage / Group / Match 36 | CUS Main Stadium |
University of Rennes 2 FRA |
11:20
26 : 0
FINISHED |
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology GER |
Futsal / Men
17th-22th place / Group G / Group G Match 3 | CUS 3 |
Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences POL |
11:30
2 : 0
FINISHED |
Rhine-Waal University of Applied Sciences GER |
Football / Men
Semi Final / Semi Final 2 | CUS Football Stadium |
University of Split CRO |
11:30
2 : 1
FINISHED |
University of Vechta GER |
Futsal / Women
Semi Finals / 9th Place Semi Final 1 | Jorge Anjinho |
University of Wurzburg GER |
11:30
5 : 1
FINISHED |
University of Bern SUI |
Football / Men
Semi Final / 13th Place Semi Final | OAF Bolao |
Norwegian University of Science and Technology NOR |
11:30
2 : 1
FINISHED |
Vytautas Magnus University LTU |
Rugby 7s / Men
Group Stage / Group / Match 37 | CUS Main Stadium |
Ecological University of Bucharest ROU |
11:40
24 : 5
FINISHED |
University of Porto POR |
Rugby 7s / Men
Group Stage / Group / Match 38 | CUS Main Stadium |
University of Parma ITA |
12:00
14 : 12
FINISHED |
San Jorge University ESP |
Rugby 7s / Women
Group Stage / Group / Match 39 | CUS Main Stadium |
University of Rennes 2 FRA |
12:20
73 : 0
FINISHED |
University of Porto POR |
Rugby 7s / Women
Group Stage / Group / Match 40 | CUS Main Stadium |
University of Coimbra POR |
12:40
12 : 7
FINISHED |
University of Seville ESP |
Futsal / Women
Semi Finals / 9th Place Semi Final 2 | CUS 3 |
Norwegian School of Economics NOR |
13:30
5 : 6
FINISHED |
Technion - Israel Institute of Technology ISR |
Basketball / Women
Semi Finals / 9th Place Semi Final 2 | Olivais |
Vilnius University LTU |
13:30
48 : 72
FINISHED |
Hungarian University of Sports Science HUN |
Basketball / Men
Semi Finals / 5th Place Semi Final 1 | CUS 1 |
University of Seville ESP |
15:00
74 : 76
FINISHED |
University of Rouen FRA |
Rugby 7s / Men
Finals / 7th Place Final | CUS Main Stadium |
Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen GER |
15:00
24 : 7
FINISHED |
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology GER |
Basketball / Men
Semi Finals / 5th Place Semi Final 2 | Mario Mexia |
University of Primorska SLO |
15:00
109 : 107
FINISHED |
University of Nis SRB |
Rugby 7s / Men
Finals / 5th Place Final | CUS Main Stadium |
University of Coimbra POR |
15:20
10 : 12
FINISHED |
University of Porto POR |
Futsal / Men
Semi Finals / 13th Place Semi Final 1 | CUS 3 |
Eindhoven University of Technology NED |
15:30
6 : 3
FINISHED |
Ben-Gurion University of the Negev ISR |
Futsal / Men
Semi Finals / 5th Place Semi Final 2 | Jorge Anjinho |
Petro Mohyla Black Sea National University UKR |
15:30
8 : 7
FINISHED |
University of Beira Interior POR |
Futsal / Men
Semi Finals / 13th Place Semi Final 2 | Sao Joao |
University of Munster GER |
15:30
5 : 4
FINISHED |
Technion - Israel Institute of Technology ISR |
Futsal / Men
Semi Finals / 5th Place Semi Final 1 | Uniao de Coimbra |
Norwegian School of Economics NOR |
15:30
0 : 12
FINISHED |
University of Belgrade SRB |
Rugby 7s / Women
Finals / 3rd Place Final | CUS Main Stadium |
University of Coimbra POR |
15:40
15 : 0
FINISHED |
University of Porto POR |
Basketball / Women
Semi Finals / 5th Place Semi Final 1 | Olivais |
Tadeusz Kosciuszko Cracow University of Technology POL |
15:45
66 : 106
FINISHED |
University of Pitesti ROU |
Rugby 7s / Men
Finals / 3rd Place Final | CUS Main Stadium |
San Jorge University ESP |
16:00
14 : 7
FINISHED |
Ecological University of Bucharest ROU |
Football / Men
Semi Final / 5th Place Semi Final 2 | CUS Football Stadium |
Kuban State University RUS |
16:15
3 : 0
FINISHED |
University of Jyvaskyla FIN |
Football / Men
Semi Final / 5th Place Semi Final 1 | OAF Bolao |
University of Wurzburg GER |
16:15
2 : 1
FINISHED |
University of Rouen FRA |
Rugby 7s / Women
Finals / Final | CUS Main Stadium |
University of Rennes 2 FRA |
16:30
41 : 0
FINISHED |
University of Seville ESP |
Rugby 7s / Men
Finals / Final | CUS Main Stadium |
University of Rennes 2 FRA |
17:00
10 : 5
FINISHED |
University of Parma ITA |
Football / Women
9th Place Group / Group 9th Place Group / Round 2 | Santa Cruz 1 |
University of Aveiro POR |
17:00
3 : 3
FINISHED |
University of Coimbra POR |
Football / Women
9th Place Group / Group 9th Place Group / Round 2 | Santa Cruz 2 |
Radboud University Nijmegen NED |
17:00
1 : 4
FINISHED |
Sogn og Fjordane University College NOR |
Basketball / Women
Semi Finals / Semi Final 1 | CUS 1 |
University of Toulouse II - Jean Jaures FRA |
17:15
53 : 50
FINISHED |
University of Strasbourg FRA |
Basketball / Women
Semi Finals / Semi Final 2 | Mario Mexia |
University of Valencia ESP |
17:15
54 : 66
FINISHED |
University of Vienna AUT |
Futsal / Women
Semi Finals / Semi Final 2 | CUS 3 |
Jagiellonian University POL |
17:30
2 : 4
FINISHED |
Moscow Polytechnical University RUS |
Futsal / Men
Semi Finals / Semi Final 1 | Jorge Anjinho |
Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University GEO |
17:30
0 : 2
FINISHED |
University of Minho POR |
Futsal / Women
Semi Finals / 5th Place Semi Final 1 | Sao Joao |
University of Coimbra POR |
17:30
1 : 4
FINISHED |
University of Munster GER |
Futsal / Men
Semi Finals / 9th Place Semi Final 2 | Uniao de Coimbra |
Tampere University of Technology FIN |
17:30
5 : 3
FINISHED |
Technical University of Ostrava CZE |
Basketball / Women
Semi Finals / 5th Place Semi Final 2 | Olivais |
Bahcesehir University TUR |
18:00
54 : 59
FINISHED |
Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University RUS |
Football / Men
Semi Final / 9th Place Semi Final 2 | CUS Football Stadium |
Erasmus University Rotterdam NED |
18:30
1 : 4
FINISHED |
University of Graz AUT |
Football / Men
Semi Final / 9th Place Semi Final 1 | OAF Bolao |
Babes Bolyai University ROU |
18:30
3 : 1
FINISHED |
University of Porto POR |
Basketball / Men
Semi Finals / Semi Final 1 | CUS 1 |
Beykent University TUR |
19:30
72 : 62
FINISHED |
Tallinn University of Technology EST |
Futsal / Women
Semi Finals / Semi Final 1 | CUS 3 |
The Angelus Silesius State School of Higher Vocational Education in Walbrzych POL |
19:30
2 : 7
FINISHED |
University of Alicante ESP |
Futsal / Men
Semi Finals / Semi Final 2 | Jorge Anjinho |
University of Malaga ESP |
19:30
4 : 1
FINISHED |
University of Coimbra POR |
Basketball / Men
Semi Finals / Semi Final 2 | Mario Mexia |
Lomonosov Moscow State University RUS |
19:30
78 : 97
FINISHED |
University of Bologna ITA |
Futsal / Women
Semi Finals / 5th Place Semi Final 2 | Sao Joao |
University of Evora POR |
19:30
1 : 2
FINISHED |
University of Rouen FRA |
Futsal / Men
Semi Finals / 9th Place Semi Final 1 | Uniao de Coimbra |
University of Poitiers FRA |
19:30
2 : 5
FINISHED |
University of Reims Champagne Ardenne FRA |