AUSTRIA
Sport Competition University Team/Competitor name Ranking
Basketball Basketball Men University of Vienna University of Vienna 11
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women University of Graz University of Graz 2
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men University of Vienna University of Vienna 11
Football Football Women University of Innsbruck University of Innsbruck 10
Judo +66 kg to 73 kg Men University of Salzburg Winkler Michael 3
Judo Nage-no-kata Vienna University of Technology Vienna University of Technology Nage no Kata 2
Judo Katame-no-Kata Vienna University of Technology Vienna University of Technology Men Katame-no-kata 3
Karate Kumite +68 kg Women Private University of Schloss Seeburg Reiter Nathalie 10
Karate Kumite -61 kg Women University of Applied Sciences Burgenland Gojak Amila 10
Karate Kata Men Individual University of Klagenfurt Valet Patrick 11
Karate Kumite +84 kg Men University of Salzburg Greinecker Alexander 14
Karate Kumite Women Team University of Vienna University of Vienna Female Team Kumite 3
Karate Kumite -61 kg Women University of Vienna Elaswad Mariam 10
Rowing LM1x Men University of Salzburg University of Salzburg LM1x 2
Rowing LM2x Men University of Vienna University of Vienna LM2x 1
Rowing LM1x Men University of Vienna University of Vienna LM1x 3
Rowing W1x Women University of Vienna University of Vienna W1x 7
Rowing LW1x Women University of Vienna University of Vienna LW1x 7
Sport Climbing Lead Men Montan University Leoben Schreilechner Lukas 9
Sport Climbing Boulder Men Montan University Leoben Schreilechner Lukas 11
Sport Climbing Team Montan University Leoben Montan University Leoben 14
Sport Climbing Boulder Women Montan University Leoben Gradwohl Lisa 14
Sport Climbing Lead Women Montan University Leoben Gradwohl Lisa 15
Sport Climbing Speed Men Montan University Leoben Schreilechner Lukas 25
Sport Climbing Speed Women University of Graz Lach Nina 4
Sport Climbing Speed Men University of Graz Lach Thomas 6
Sport Climbing Lead Women University of Graz Lach Nina 6
Sport Climbing Team University of Graz University of Graz 6
Sport Climbing Lead Men University of Graz Lach Thomas 8
Sport Climbing Boulder Women University of Graz Lach Nina 8
Sport Climbing Boulder Men University of Graz Lach Thomas 9
Taekwondo Kyorugi +57 kg to 62 kg Women University of Innsbruck Ambach Elisa 1
Taekwondo Kyorugi +68 kg to 74 kg Men University of Innsbruck Reimeir Benjamin 3
Taekwondo Kyorugi +58 kg to 63 kg Men University of Innsbruck Andric Andreas 3
Taekwondo Kyorugi +53 kg to 57 kg Women University of Innsbruck Bitschnau Claudia 3
Taekwondo Kyorugi +49 kg to 53 kg Women University of Innsbruck Schönegger Christina 3
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Women University of Innsbruck Huemer Nicole 4
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Women University of Innsbruck Niedermayr Nina 5
Taekwondo Kyorugi +63 kg to 68 kg Men University of Innsbruck Peer Sandro 5
Taekwondo Kyorugi +74 kg to 80 kg Men University of Salzburg Radojkovic Aleksandar 1
Taekwondo Kyorugi +73 kg Women University of Vienna Jahl Marlene 2
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Women University of Vienna Presinszky Carmina 4
Tennis Tennis Men University of Innsbruck University of Innsbruck 3
Tennis Tennis Women University of Innsbruck University of Innsbruck 4

Results and data handling by Furki sport