SWITZERLAND
Sport Competition University Team/Competitor name Ranking
Badminton Mixed Double University of Geneva Schipperijn & Joris 9
Badminton Men's Single University of Geneva Beureux Sebastien 9
Badminton Women's Double University of Geneva Joris & Lai 9
Badminton Men's Double University of Geneva Beureux & Schipperijn 9
Badminton Badminton Team University of Geneva University of Geneva 11
Badminton Mixed Double University of Geneva Deshusses & Lai 17
Badminton Mixed Double University of Geneva Beureux & Verdon 17
Badminton Men's Single University of Geneva Deshusses Paul 17
Badminton Men's Single University of Geneva Schipperijn Antonin 17
Badminton Women's Single University of Geneva Verdon Melanie 17
Badminton Badminton Team University of Neuchatel University of Neuchatel 16
Badminton Men's Double University of Neuchatel Pierrehumbert & Wojtowicz 17
Badminton Women's Single University of Neuchatel Wojtowicz Katarzyna 17
Badminton Women's Single University of Neuchatel Richard Viviane 17
Badminton Men's Single University of Neuchatel Wojtowicz Krzysztof 17
Badminton Men's Single University of Neuchatel Pierrehumbert Loris 17
Badminton Women's Double University of Neuchatel Wojtowicz & Richard 17
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women Bern University of Applied Sciences Bern University of Applied Sciences 4
Football Football Men University of Basel University of Basel 8
Football Football Women University of Bern University of Bern 12
Handball Handball Men University of Basel University of Basel 8
Judo +60 kg to 66 kg Men University of Lausanne Rosset Simon 5
Judo +81 kg to 90 kg Men University of Lausanne Demont Fran├žois 6
Rowing M1x Men Swiss Federal Institute of Sport Magglingen Swiss Federal Institute of Sport Magglingen M1x 5
Rowing M2x Men Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich M2x 3
Rowing W4x Women Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich W4x 4
Rowing W2x Women Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich W2x 8
Rowing LM1x Men Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich LM1x 13
Rowing M1x Men University of Applied Sciences of Eastern Switzerland University of Applied Sciences of Eastern Switzerland M1x 10
Rowing W1x Women University of Basel University of Basel W1x 3
Rowing W2x Women University of Basel University of Basel W2x 11
Rowing M1x Men University of Fribourg University of Fribourg M1x 15
Rowing LM2x Men University of Lausanne University of Lausanne LM2x 5
Rowing LW2x Women University of Lausanne University of Lausanne LW2x 7
Rowing M2x Men University of Lausanne University of Lausanne M2x 7
Rowing W1x Women University of Lausanne University of Lausanne W1x 10
Rowing M2- Men University of Lausanne University of Lausanne M2- 10
Rowing M2- Men University of Lucerne University of Lucerne M2- 5
Rowing W8+ Women University of Zurich University of Zurich W8+ 2
Rowing W2- Women University of Zurich University of Zurich W2- 4
Rowing M1x Men University of Zurich University of Zurich M1x 17
Table Tennis Men's Doubles Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich Busslinger & Meier 17
Table Tennis Men's Single University of Zurich Karin Filip 9
Table Tennis Team Men University of Zurich University of Zurich 9
Table Tennis Men's Doubles University of Zurich Karin & Klee 17
Table Tennis Men's Single University of Zurich Klee Tobias 33
Table Tennis Men's Single University of Zurich Meier Matthias 33
Table Tennis Men's Single University of Zurich Busslinger Julian 65
Tennis Tennis Men University of Fribourg University of Fribourg 7
Tennis Tennis Women Zurich University of Applied Sciences Zurich University of Applied Sciences 10
Volleyball Volleyball Men University of Bern University of Bern 12

Results and data handling by Furki sport