GERMANY
Event Sport Competition University Team/Competitor name Ranking
EUC 3x3 Basketball 2023 3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Men German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne 23
EUC Winter 2023 Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Men University of Applied Sciences Munich Nantschev Simon 3
EUC Winter 2023 Alpine Skiing Slalom Men University of Applied Sciences Munich Nantschev Simon 4
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Badminton Team German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne 7
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Double German Sport University Cologne KONDER / THIELE 9
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Double German Sport University Cologne MUND / RAPPEN 9
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Singles German Sport University Cologne Konder Lennart 5
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Singles German Sport University Cologne Thiele Jan 9
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Singles German Sport University Cologne Unz Moritz 17
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Mixed Doubles German Sport University Cologne UNZ / STEPPER 5
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Mixed Doubles German Sport University Cologne MUND / WAGNER 9
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Mixed Doubles German Sport University Cologne RAPPEN / HOLENZ 17
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Double German Sport University Cologne HOLENZ / STEPPER 5
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Singles German Sport University Cologne Stepper Brid 2
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Singles German Sport University Cologne Wagner Lucie 17
EUC Basketball 2023 Basketball Basketball Men University of Wurzburg University of Wurzburg 4
EUC Basketball 2023 Basketball Basketball Men Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 8
EUC Basketball 2023 Basketball Basketball Women University of Wurzburg University of Wurzburg 10
EUC Beach Sports 2023 Beach Handball Beach Handball Men Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 4
EUC Beach Sports 2023 Beach Handball Beach Handball Women Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 4
EUC Beach Sports 2023 Beach Handball Beach Handball Women German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne 7
EUC Beach Sports 2023 Beach Handball Beach Handball Women University of Goettingen University of Goettingen 8
EUC Beach Sports 2023 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne 5
EUC Beach Sports 2023 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men Technical University Darmstadt Technical University Darmstadt 13
EUC Beach Sports 2023 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women University of Berlin University of Berlin 6
EUC Football 2023 Football Football Men University of Wurzburg University of Wurzburg 1
EUC Football 2023 Football Football Men University of Heidelberg University of Heidelberg 14
EUC Football 2023 Football Football Women University of Frankfurt University of Frankfurt 10
EUC Futsal 2023 Futsal Futsal Men University of Mainz University of Mainz 12
EUC Futsal 2023 Futsal Futsal Women University of Munster University of Munster 8
EUC Handball 2023 Handball Handball Men University of Duisburg-Essen University of Duisburg-Essen 5
EUC Handball 2023 Handball Handball Men University of Wurzburg University of Wurzburg 7
EUC Handball 2023 Handball Handball Women University of Hamburg University of Hamburg 4
EUC Handball 2023 Handball Handball Women German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne 5
EUC Handball 2023 Handball Handball Women University of Mainz University of Mainz 7
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Men +100 kg German Sport University Cologne Puetz Jonas 7
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Men +66 kg to 73 kg Technical University of Munich Adam Michel 7
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Men +66 kg to 73 kg University of Goettingen Bruckmann Pascal 7
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Men +90 kg to 100 kg University of Rostock Strohschein Robert 5
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Women +52 kg to 57 kg University of Potsdam Ziegler Jana 1
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Women +52 kg to 57 kg German Sport University Cologne Puechel Sophie 3
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Women +57 kg to 63 kg German Sport University Cologne Koenig Marie 7
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Women +63 kg to 70 kg German Sport University Cologne Reddig Mareike 2
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Women +78 kg Technical University of Munich Schauer Tatjana 7
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Women -48 kg University of Bielefeld Krieger Nikita 3
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Women -48 kg German University for Prevention and Health Management Greis Larissa 7
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Mixed team Technical University Darmstadt Technical University Darmstadt 5
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kata men’s tournament University of Stuttgart Straub Fabian 5
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kata men’s tournament University of Applied Sciences Darmstadt Pattanasakoo Nawapon 7
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Men -60 kg HSFOEV Bremen Merkin Edgard 3
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Men -60 kg University of Goettingen Tarasow Michael 7
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Women -61 kg University of Hamburg Khamis Reem 1
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Women -68 kg University of Jena Schroeter Madeleine 5
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing PF Women -65 University of Applied Sciences Esslingen Koutsianou Glykeria 1
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Regensburg Lorenz Timon 43
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Regensburg Schwarck Philipp 58
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men Jade University of Applied Sciences Wandelt Aaron 77
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Regensburg Kraus Konstantin 81
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Women University of Goettingen Caspari Emma 31
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Women Technical University of Munich Seeger Isabel 41
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Women University of Wurzburg Seeger Mareike 42
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Women University of Regensburg Hertel Jasmin 45
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Women University of Goettingen Czerlinski Hanna 54
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Women Heidelberg University of Education Guthier Maren 56
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Women University of Regensburg Kraus Sophie 59
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Women University of Goettingen Buchholz Pia 61
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Relay MM University of Regensburg University of Regensburg 8
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Relay MM University of Regensburg University of Regensburg 2 23
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Relay WW University of Goettingen University of Goettingen 12
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Relay WW University of Regensburg University of Regensburg 14
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Regensburg Lorenz Timon 31
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Regensburg Casanova Riccardo 36
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Regensburg Schwarck Philipp 68
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men Jade University of Applied Sciences Wandelt Aaron 79
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Regensburg Kraus Konstantin 85
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Women Heidelberg University of Education Guthier Maren 35
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Women University of Wurzburg Seeger Mareike 39
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Women Technical University of Munich Seeger Isabel 44
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Women University of Regensburg Kraus Sophie 54
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Women University of Goettingen Czerlinski Hanna 56
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Women University of Regensburg Hertel Jasmin 58
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men LM1x University of Heidelberg University of Heidelberg Men LM1x 8
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men LM2x Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Men LM2x 2
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men LM2x University of Heidelberg University of Heidelberg Men LM2x 11
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men LM4- Leibniz University of Hanover Leibniz University of Hanover Men LM4- 5
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men M2- Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Men M2- 5
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men M2- Leibniz University of Hanover Leibniz University of Hanover Men M2- 6
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men M2x University of Erlangen-Nuremberg University of Erlangen-Nuremberg Men M2x 8
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men M2x University of Stuttgart University of Stuttgart Men M2x 10
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men M4- German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne Men M4- 4
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men M4- University of Mainz University of Mainz Men M4- 9
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men M4x University of Duisburg-Essen University of Duisburg-Essen Men M4x 2
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men M4x University of Erlangen-Nuremberg University of Erlangen-Nuremberg Men M4x 5
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men M8+ German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne Men M8+ 4
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men M8+ Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Men M8+ 8
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women LW1x Hessische Hochschule für öffentliches Management und Sicherheit Hessische Hochschule für öffentliches Management und Sicherheit Women LW1x 3
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women LW2x University of Frankfurt University of Frankfurt Women LW2x 7
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women LW4x University of Wurzburg University of Wurzburg Women LW4x 3
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women W1x University of Munster University of Munster Women W1x 11
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women W2- Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Women W2- 2
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women W2- University of Heidelberg University of Heidelberg Women W2- 3
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women W2x University of Munster University of Munster Women W2x 6
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women W4- Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Women W4- 3
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women W4x University of Mainz University of Mainz Women W4x 3
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women W8+ University of Munster University of Munster Women W8+ 5
EUC Rugby 7s 2023 Rugby 7s Rugby 7s Men University of Goettingen University of Goettingen 7
EUC Winter 2023 Snow Volleyball Men Technical University Darmstadt Technical University Darmstadt 3
EUC Winter 2023 Snowboarding Giant Slalom Men Technical University of Munich Taniguchi Cosmo 6
EUC Winter 2023 Snowboarding Giant Slalom Women University of Bamberg Schoemann Natalie 8
EUC Winter 2023 Snowboarding Parallel Giant Slalom Men Technical University of Munich Taniguchi Cosmo 4
EUC Winter 2023 Snowboarding Parallel Giant Slalom Women University of Bamberg Schoemann Natalie 1
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S DOUBLES University of Leipzig SCHWARZER / WAGEMANN 3
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S DOUBLES University of Leipzig GASIO / LOCKWARD 5
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S DOUBLES University of Bochum BRIELMANN / SCHATZ 9
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S DOUBLES University of Bochum ERGUEL / HEIDRICH 9
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S DOUBLES University of Hamburg ALTENKAMP / SCHWAERZLER 9
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S DOUBLES University of Hamburg CASSENS / LOUIS 17
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Leipzig Koschmieder Johann 5
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Leipzig Lockward Santana Mariano De Jesus 9
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Leipzig Wagemann Florian 9
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Leipzig Schwarzer Dwain Steven 9
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Bochum Schatz Fabian 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Bochum Erguel Sencer 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Bochum Heidrich Luca Noel 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Hamburg Nuri Joseph 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Hamburg Altenkamp David 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Leipzig Gasio Morales Guillermo 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Hamburg Cassens Till 65
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Hamburg Louis Arne 65
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Leipzig Schwaerzler David 65
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis TEAM MEN University of Leipzig University of Leipzig 5
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis TEAM MEN University of Hamburg University of Hamburg 9
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis TEAM MEN University of Bochum University of Bochum 15
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Free Style Poomsae Female German Sport University Cologne Lawall Leah 1
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Free Style Poomsae Female University of Ulm Heinrich Laura 2
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Free Style Poomsae Female Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen Nurzaman Syifa Fauziah 3
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +54 kg to 58 kg University of Magdeburg Hoang Hoang Toni 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +63 kg to 68 kg Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich Tipecska Michael 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +63 kg to 68 kg University of Mainz Poersch Jona 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +63 kg to 68 kg German Sport University Cologne Juergens Jan Martin 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +68 kg to 74 kg Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen Khlifi Mohamed 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +74 kg to 80 kg Leibniz University of Hanover Blake-rath Vadim 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +74 kg to 80 kg University of Dusseldorf Razki Ayoub 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +46 kg to 49 kg University of Dusseldorf Gehrmann Alice 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +49 kg to 53 kg Hessische Hochschule für Finanzen und Rechtspflege Heuschkel Sophie 2
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +53 kg to 57 kg Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Wolf Jessica 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +53 kg to 57 kg Technical University of Applied Sciences Cologne Drucklieb Franziska 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +53 kg to 57 kg German Sport University Cologne Afsharian Mona 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +53 kg to 57 kg University of Mainz Unrau Lena 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +57 kg to 62 kg University of Mainz Unrau Meike 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +57 kg to 62 kg Justus Liebig University Giessen Spillmann Sarah 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +57 kg to 62 kg University of Magdeburg Bauer Caroline 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +62 kg to 67 kg University of Hamburg Seele Lisa-marie 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +62 kg to 67 kg University of Mainz Valentino Viviana 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +62 kg to 67 kg IUBH University of Applied Sciences Hoermann Emily 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +67 kg to 73 kg Braunschweig University of Technology Bierstedt Lucie 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament -46 kg Beuth University of Applied Sciences Berlin Duz Selina 3
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament -46 kg University of Applied Sciences Konstanz Bakhshi Somayyeh 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Ostfalia University of Applied Sciences Merfeld Anna-lotta 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Rhine-Westphalia Institute of Technology Aachen Nurzaman Syifa Fauziah 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Female University of Bremen Peimanzadeh Farida 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Female University of Frankfurt Adeel Nirmal 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Female University of Mainz Brechtel Julia 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Female University of Ulm Heinrich Laura 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Female University of Applied Sciences Darmstadt Schmitt Alina 17
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Female University of Dusseldorf Hauck Luisa- Marie 17
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Female University of Hohenheim Geiselmann Marina 17
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Female University of Mainz Schmitt Chiara 17
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich Erdemir Emir Can 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Male University of Applied Sciences Flensburg Jordt Ken-levan 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Male University of Bonn Montexier Ruben 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Male University of Dusseldorf Maedchen Pascal 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Male University of Hohenheim Tragkos Nicolaos 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Male University of Kassel Krischke Manuel Tino 9
EUC Tennis 2023 Tennis Tennis Men German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne 3
EUC Tennis 2023 Tennis Tennis Men University of Regensburg University of Regensburg 7
EUC Tennis 2023 Tennis Tennis Women University of Regensburg University of Regensburg 4
EUC Tennis 2023 Tennis Tennis Women German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne 8
EUC Volleyball 2023 Volleyball Volleyball Men University of Rostock University of Rostock 2
EUC Volleyball 2023 Volleyball Volleyball Men University of Wurzburg University of Wurzburg 3
EUC Volleyball 2023 Volleyball Volleyball Men Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 4
EUC Volleyball 2023 Volleyball Volleyball Women German Sport University Cologne German Sport University Cologne 2
EUC Volleyball 2023 Volleyball Volleyball Women University of Munster University of Munster 7