FINLAND
Sport Competition University Team/Competitor name Ranking
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men Tampere University of Technology Tampere University of Technology 1 14
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men Tampere University of Technology Tampere University of Technology 2 18
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women University of Jyvaskyla University of Jyvaskyla 11
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men University of Jyvaskyla University of Jyvaskyla 12
Football Football Men University of Jyvaskyla University of Jyvaskyla 13
Karate Kumite Women Team University of Turku University of Turku Female Team Kumite 1
Karate Kumite -61 kg Women University of Turku Aronen Emma 2
Karate Kumite +68 kg Women University of Turku Keinänen Titta 3
Rowing W1x Women Turku University of Applied Sciences Turku University of Applied Sciences W1x 9
Rowing M1x Men Turku University of Applied Sciences Turku University of Applied Sciences M1x 14
Rowing M1x Men University of Eastern Finland University of Eastern Finland M1x 4
Rowing LM1x Men University of Tampere University of Tampere LM1x 8
Sport Climbing Boulder Men University of Helsinki Silvola Elias 12
Sport Climbing Team University of Helsinki University of Helsinki 13
Sport Climbing Speed Women University of Helsinki Silvennoinen Julia 15
Sport Climbing Lead Men University of Helsinki Silvola Elias 15
Sport Climbing Lead Women University of Helsinki Silvennoinen Julia 16
Sport Climbing Boulder Women University of Helsinki Silvennoinen Julia 17
Sport Climbing Speed Men University of Helsinki Silvola Elias 19
Table Tennis Team Men Haaga-Helia University of Applied Sciences Haaga-Helia University of Applied Sciences 5
Table Tennis Men's Doubles Haaga-Helia University of Applied Sciences Hietikko & Tennila 9
Table Tennis Men's Single Haaga-Helia University of Applied Sciences Tennilä Otto 17
Table Tennis Men's Doubles Haaga-Helia University of Applied Sciences Mustonen & Heikkinen 17
Table Tennis Men's Single Haaga-Helia University of Applied Sciences Hietikko Pauli 17
Table Tennis Men's Single Haaga-Helia University of Applied Sciences Mustonen Aleksi 33
Table Tennis Men's Single Haaga-Helia University of Applied Sciences Heikkinen Markus 65
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Women Arcada University of Applied Sciences Labart Essi 5
Volleyball Volleyball Women University of Helsinki University of Helsinki 8
Volleyball Volleyball Men University of Jyvaskyla University of Jyvaskyla 11

Results and data handling by Furki sport