UNITED KINGDOM
Sport Competition University Team/Competitor name Ranking
Badminton Women's Single University of Nottingham Yang LiLian 2
Badminton Women's Double University of Nottingham Samuels & Witts 2
Badminton Badminton Team University of Nottingham University of Nottingham 3
Badminton Mixed Double University of Nottingham Witts & Choi 5
Badminton Mixed Double University of Nottingham Maughan & Chien 9
Badminton Men's Double University of Nottingham Daniels & Choi 17
Badminton Men's Single University of Nottingham Maughan David 17
Badminton Women's Single University of Nottingham Ho Charlotte 17
Badminton Mixed Double University of Nottingham Daniels & Samuels 17
Badminton Women's Double University of Nottingham Chien & Ho 17
Badminton Men's Single University of Nottingham Daniels Lyall 17
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women Durham University Durham University 18
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway, University of London 14
Chess Mens Team University of Cambridge University of Cambridge 13
Chess Men Blitz University of Cambridge Scibior Adam 22
Chess Men Blitz University of Cambridge Walsh James 42
Chess Mens Team University of Oxford University of Oxford (1) 9
Chess Men Blitz University of Oxford Martins David Pires Tavares 11
Chess Mens Team University of Oxford University of Oxford (2) 15
Chess Men Blitz University of Oxford Monev Aleksandar 16
Chess Men Blitz University of Oxford Aguiar Henrique Rui Neves 21
Chess Men Blitz University of Oxford Horton Jamie A 31
Chess Mens Team University of Warwick University of Warwick (2) 10
Chess Women Blitz University of Warwick Head Louise 10
Chess Men Blitz University of Warwick Daskalov Dimitar 18
Chess Mens Team University of Warwick University of Warwick (1) 22
Chess Men Blitz University of Warwick Batchelor Peter J 23
Chess Men Blitz University of Warwick Pollock Andy 40
Golf Team Women University of Exeter University of Exeter 3
Golf Men Team University of Exeter University of Exeter 5
Golf Women - Individual University of Exeter Llewellyn Harrie 5
Golf Men - Individual University of Exeter Scowsill Monty 7
Golf Women - Individual University of Exeter Ovens Claudia 8
Golf Women - Individual University of Exeter Saunders Alexandra 11
Golf Men - Individual University of Exeter Carmody-Firth Joe 18
Golf Men - Individual University of Exeter Pope Jack 25
Golf Men - Individual University of Exeter Blyth James 30
Golf Men Team University of St. Andrews University of St. Andrews 2
Golf Men - Individual University of St. Andrews Burns George 4
Golf Men - Individual University of St. Andrews Myers Matthew 4
Golf Team Women University of St. Andrews University of St. Andrews 4
Golf Women - Individual University of St. Andrews Danielsson Marie 7
Golf Women - Individual University of St. Andrews van Veggel Lieve 8
Golf Men - Individual University of St. Andrews Franssen Cameron 10
Golf Men - Individual University of St. Andrews Kerr Peter 13
Golf Women - Individual University of St. Andrews Clark Fern 13
Golf Men - Individual University of St. Andrews Bojesen Bjorn 14
Golf Women - Individual University of St. Andrews Hammer Alexa 15
Golf Men - Individual University of St. Andrews Rogan Jack 22
Golf Men Team University of Stirling University of Stirling 1
Golf Team Women University of Stirling University of Stirling 1
Golf Women - Individual University of Stirling Goadby Chloe 2
Golf Men - Individual University of Stirling Sundborg Jordan 3
Golf Women - Individual University of Stirling Sexton Sinead 3
Golf Women - Individual University of Stirling Batty Gemma 5
Golf Men - Individual University of Stirling Foley Robert 7
Golf Men - Individual University of Stirling McDougall Alasdair 9
Golf Men - Individual University of Stirling Edgar Colin 15
Golf Men - Individual University of Stirling Cope Jack 43
Judo +90 kg to 100 kg Men Anglia Ruskin University Glusac Mateja 1
Judo +60 kg to 66 kg Men Anglia Ruskin University Goldsmith Billy 20
Judo +70 kg to 78 kg Women Coventry University Reid Emma 2
Judo +48 kg to 52 kg Women Coventry University Piechota Olivia 3
Judo +60 kg to 66 kg Men Royal Holloway, University of London Davin Kieran 20
Judo +100 kg Men University of Hertfordshire Vincent Peter 3
Judo +81 kg to 90 kg Men University of Oxford Skretting Vidar 3
Karate Kata Men Individual Bishop Burton College Lee James 14
Karate Kumite -67 kg Men British Universities & Colleges Sport El Shafei Adam 2
Karate Kata Men Individual Brunel University Said Adel 7
Karate Kumite -84 kg Men Coventry University Otto Jamaal 5
Karate Kumite +84 kg Men Coventry University Coope David 10
Karate Kumite -55 kg Women De Montfort University Moore Maddison 7
Karate Kumite +68 kg Women Kings College London Ogunseitan Victoria 5
Karate Kumite -68 kg Women London South Bank University Hull Reisha 3
Karate Kumite -67 kg Men Manchester Metropolitan University McKenna Tyler 9
Karate Kumite -84 kg Men Nottingham Trent University Taylor Ashley 7
Karate Kumite +68 kg Women University College London James-Bott Anna 7
Karate Kata Men Individual University College London Padda Paul 11
Karate Kumite -68 kg Women University of Edinburgh Frost Iona 2
Karate Kata Women Individual University of Edinburgh Gombolova Denisa 11
Karate Kumite -55 kg Women University of Kent Burnett Rebecca 7
Karate Kumite -68 kg Women University of Kent Pomeroy Jasmine 10
Karate Kumite +84 kg Men University of London Ben-David Eyal 7
Karate Kumite -61 kg Women University of Middlesex Ster Popa Madlalina 10
Karate Kumite +84 kg Men University of Southampton Luke Bryce 3
Karate Kumite -84 kg Men York St. John University Dawson Vinny 3
Rowing W2- Women Durham University Durham University W2- 1
Rowing W4- Women Imperial College London Imperial College London W4- 1
Rowing W1x Women Loughborough University Loughborough University W1x 2
Rowing W2x Women Loughborough University Loughborough University W2x 4
Rowing LM4- Men Newcastle University Newcastle University LM4- 3
Rowing LM4x Men Newcastle University Newcastle University LM4x 5
Rowing M2- Men Newcastle University Newcastle University M2- 8
Rowing M4- Men Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes University M4- 1
Rowing M8+ Men Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes University M8+ 1
Rowing M2- Men Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes University M2- 1
Rowing W8+ Women Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes University W8+ 1
Rowing W2- Women Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes University W2- 2
Rowing M1x Men Queens University Belfast Queens University Belfast M1x 3
Rowing LM2x Men Queens University Belfast Queens University Belfast LM2x 3
Rowing LM4x Men Reading University Reading University 1 LM4x 1
Rowing LM2x Men Reading University Reading University LM2x 2
Rowing W4x Women Reading University Reading University W4x 3
Rowing LM4x Men Reading University Reading University 2 LM4x 4
Rowing LW4x Women Reading University Reading University LW4X 4
Rowing W2x Women Reading University Reading University W2x 5
Rowing LW2x Women Reading University Reading University LW2x 6
Rowing M1x Men Reading University Reading University M1x 12
Rowing W1x Women University of Bath University of Bath W1x 4
Rowing W2x Women University of Bath University of Bath W2x 9
Rowing M2x Men University of Birmingham University of Birmingham M2x 1
Rowing W4x Women University of London University of London W4x 1
Rowing M4x Men University of London University of London M4x 3
Rowing M8+ Men University of London University of London M8+ 5
Rowing M2- Men University of London University of London M2- 7
Rowing W2x Women University of London University of London W2x 7
Rowing LW1x Women University of Manchester University of Manchester LW1x 2
Rowing LM2- Men University of Nottingham University of Nottingham LM2- 1
Rowing LW4x Women University of Nottingham University of Nottingham LW4x 2
Rowing LW2x Women University of Nottingham University of Nottingham LW2x 2
Rowing W4- Women University of Nottingham University of Nottingham 1 W4- 4
Rowing LM4- Men University of Oxford University of Oxford LM4- 4
Sport Climbing Boulder Women University of Edinburgh Remskar Ajda 1
Sport Climbing Lead Women University of Edinburgh Remskar Ajda 3
Sport Climbing Speed Women University of Edinburgh Remskar Ajda 7
Sport Climbing Team University of Edinburgh University of Edinburgh 7
Sport Climbing Speed Men University of Edinburgh Meacham Tommy 20
Sport Climbing Lead Men University of Edinburgh Meacham Tommy 23
Sport Climbing Lead Women University of Sheffield Wood Jennifer 1
Sport Climbing Boulder Women University of Sheffield Wood Jennifer 2
Sport Climbing Team University of Sheffield University of Sheffield 4
Sport Climbing Speed Men University of Sheffield Byrne Connor 9
Sport Climbing Speed Women University of Sheffield Wood Jennifer 9
Sport Climbing Lead Men University of Sheffield Byrne Connor 11
Sport Climbing Speed Women University of Sheffield Bradbury Lucy 11
Sport Climbing Speed Men University of Sheffield Brown Thomas 13
Sport Climbing Speed Women University of Sheffield Dean Katherine 13
Sport Climbing Boulder Women University of Sheffield Bradbury Lucy 15
Sport Climbing Boulder Men University of Sheffield Brown Thomas 15
Sport Climbing Speed Men University of Sheffield Etherton Jez 15
Sport Climbing Boulder Men University of Sheffield Byrne Connor 16
Sport Climbing Lead Men University of Sheffield Brown Thomas 17
Sport Climbing Lead Women University of Sheffield Bradbury Lucy 17
Sport Climbing Boulder Men University of Sheffield Etherton Jez 17
Sport Climbing Boulder Women University of Sheffield Dean Katherine 20
Sport Climbing Lead Women University of Sheffield Dean Katherine 21
Sport Climbing Lead Men University of Sheffield Etherton Jez 22
Sport Climbing Boulder Men University of Sheffield Meacham Tommy 25
Table Tennis Men's Doubles Nottingham Trent University Webb & Lui 17
Table Tennis Men's Single Nottingham Trent University Killoran Joe 17
Table Tennis Team Men Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent University 19
Table Tennis Men's Single Nottingham Trent University Webb Joel 33
Table Tennis Men's Single Nottingham Trent University Lui Kwan Yin 65
Table Tennis Women's Double University of Nottingham Tsaptsinos & Liu 2
Table Tennis Men's Single University of Nottingham Reed Daniel 3
Table Tennis Team Women University of Nottingham University of Nottingham 3
Table Tennis Men's Doubles University of Nottingham Achampong & McIternan 5
Table Tennis Men's Doubles University of Nottingham Harrison & Reed 5
Table Tennis Women's Single University of Nottingham King Yolanda 5
Table Tennis Team Men University of Nottingham University of Nottingham 7
Table Tennis Men's Single University of Nottingham Achampong Gabriel 9
Table Tennis Women's Single University of Nottingham Tsaptsinos Maria 9
Table Tennis Women's Single University of Nottingham Liu Haoyu 9
Table Tennis Men's Single University of Nottingham Harrison Adam 17
Table Tennis Men's Single University of Nottingham McTiernan Liam 33
Table Tennis Men's Single University of Nottingham Kinlocke Garth 65
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Men British Universities & Colleges Sport Patel Chaneil 5
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Men British Universities & Colleges Sport Safi Omar 5
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Men British Universities & Colleges Sport Mandersloot Mattho 5
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Men British Universities & Colleges Sport Ching Shing 5
Taekwondo Free-Style Poomsae Men Coventry University Lee Moocheol 3
Taekwondo Kyorugi +53 kg to 57 kg Women Goldsmiths, University of London Ingram Georgina 5
Taekwondo Kyorugi +68 kg to 74 kg Men Imperial College London MacNeil Jamie 7
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Women Keele University Johnson Bethany 5
Taekwondo Kyorugi +58 kg to 63 kg Men Kings College London Safi Omar 7
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Women Kingston University Muhammad Yaasmeen 4
Taekwondo Kyorugi +74 kg to 80 kg Men Kingston University Jones Samuel 7
Taekwondo Kyorugi +49 kg to 53 kg Women Leeds Beckett University Sargison-Akeroyd Harriet 5
Taekwondo Kyorugi +57 kg to 62 kg Women Liverpool John Moores University Best-Dutton Hollie 11
Taekwondo Kyorugi +57 kg to 62 kg Women Queen Mary University of London Tawil Tasneem 9
Taekwondo Kyorugi +57 kg to 62 kg Women Surrey University Yun Park Hye 10
Taekwondo Kyorugi -54 kg Men University College London Patel Chaneil 3
Taekwondo Kyorugi +87 kg Men University of Birmingham Ouattara Mahammad 3
Taekwondo Kyorugi +74 kg to 80 kg Men University of Central Lancashire Mattis Adam 6
Taekwondo Kyorugi +67 kg to 73 kg Women University of Edinburgh Shaw Taylor 1
Taekwondo Kyorugi +67 kg to 73 kg Women University of Edinburgh Hohendorf Victoria 5
Taekwondo Kyorugi +57 kg to 62 kg Women University of Glasgow Kashouli Nicole 3
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Women University of Nottingham Cacique Itzel 5
Taekwondo Kyorugi +58 kg to 63 kg Men University of Nottingham Nithirajah Thangaeswaran 5
Taekwondo Kyorugi +49 kg to 53 kg Women University of Nottingham Cardall Alice 8
Taekwondo Kyorugi +80 kg to 87 kg Men University of Nottingham Soberanes Uriel 11
Taekwondo Kyorugi +53 kg to 57 kg Women University of Plymouth Bradley Katie 4
Taekwondo Kyorugi +63 kg to 68 kg Men University of Portsmouth Smith Joshua 10
Taekwondo Kyorugi -46 kg Women University of Roehampton Al-hassani Duha 3
Taekwondo Kyorugi +68 kg to 74 kg Men University of Roehampton Uddin Mohammed 8
Taekwondo Kyorugi +80 kg to 87 kg Men University of Southampton Thornton James 5
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Women York St. John University Holness Laura 5
Tennis Tennis Women University of Stirling University of Stirling 2
Tennis Tennis Men University of Stirling University of Stirling 9

Results and data handling by Furki sport