UNITED KINGDOM
Event Sport Competition University Team/Competitor name Ranking
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Badminton Team University of Nottingham University of Nottingham 1
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Badminton Team University of Warwick University of Warwick 2
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Double University of Nottingham GOODE / SMITH 1
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Double University of Nottingham CHONG / NG 2
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Double University of Warwick OATES / OATES 3
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Double University of Warwick HO / RICKETTS 3
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Singles University of Nottingham Huang Harry 1
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Singles University of Warwick Ricketts Samuel 3
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Singles University of Nottingham Ng Pak Yu 9
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Singles University of Nottingham Lines Harry 9
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Singles University of Warwick Oates Scott 17
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Singles University of Warwick Weekes Samuel 17
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Mixed Doubles University of Nottingham SMITH / KELLY 1
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Mixed Doubles University of Nottingham LINES / LIANG 3
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Mixed Doubles University of Nottingham GOODE / WHITEMAN 5
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Mixed Doubles University of Warwick OATES / MOORE 9
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Mixed Doubles University of Warwick WEEKES / LU 9
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Mixed Doubles University of Warwick HO / YANG 17
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Double University of Nottingham KELLY / NGAN 1
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Double University of Nottingham LIANG / WHITEMAN 9
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Double University of Warwick KATELI / KATELI 9
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Double University of Warwick MOORE / YANG 17
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Singles University of Nottingham Ngan Miu Lin 3
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Singles University of Warwick Lu Jingchen 9
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Singles University of Nottingham Whiteman Aimie 17
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Singles University of Warwick Kateli Maya Santosh 17
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Singles University of Warwick Yang Zi 17
EUC Football 2023 Football Football Women University of Bristol University of Bristol 11
EUC Futsal 2023 Futsal Futsal Men University of Bristol University of Bristol 19
EUC Handball 2023 Handball Handball Men Imperial College London Imperial College London 11
EUC Handball 2023 Handball Handball Women Loughborough University Loughborough University 12
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Women +48 kg to 52 kg University of the West of England Keen Tatum 3
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Women +63 kg to 70 kg Teesside University Jackson Eve 7
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Women +78 kg Anglia Ruskin University Williams Lucy 5
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Women -48 kg Cardiff Metropolitan University Barnikel Ashleigh 2
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kata men’s team tournament University of Nottingham University of Nottingham 2
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kata men’s tournament University of Nottingham Harrison James 3
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Men -60 kg University of Sheffield Parris Cuba 5
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite men’s team tournament University of Nottingham University of Nottingham 7
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Women -55 kg Loughborough University Kwok Hoi Tung 5
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing KL Men -74 University of Warwick Milne Cameron 9
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing KL Women -65 Cardiff University Spry Georgia 2
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing PF Men -74 University of Warwick Milne Cameron 3
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing PF Men -84 University of Sussex Meekin James 2
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing PF Women +65 Cardiff Metropolitan University Davey Stacey 5
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing PF Women -65 Cardiff University Spry Georgia 5
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing PF Women -65 University of Bristol Allen Alexandra 5
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Cambridge Molloy Peter 21
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men Imperial College London Ormay Mihaly 23
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Cambridge Ackland James 33
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Sheffield Conway Adam 50
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men Imperial College London Chavasse Lachlan 56
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men Imperial College London Wong Tsz Chun Jason 61
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men Imperial College London Bloor Maximilian 65
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Sheffield Scott Harry 66
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Oxford Elliot Ryan 69
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Oxford Hughes Stephen 71
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Sheffield Green Dominic 72
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Oxford Leadley Samuel 74
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Oxford Portner Jean-luc 79
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Oxford Sherman Dylan Alexander 83
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Sheffield Bowers Evan 86
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Cambridge Fryers Tom 87
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Oxford Kyd Ben 91
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Women University of Oxford Elliot Alex 55
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Women University of Sheffield Hampshire Wright Maya 58
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Women University of Oxford Parker Lois 62
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Women University of Sheffield Ellis Eleanor 63
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Women University of Sheffield Gamble Alice 69
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Relay MM University of Cambridge University of Cambridge 6
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Relay MM Imperial College London Imperial College London 15
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Relay MM University of Sheffield University of Sheffield 1 21
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Relay MM University of Sheffield University of Sheffield 2 22
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Relay MM University of Oxford University of Oxford 1 24
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Relay MW University of Oxford University of Oxford 1 14
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Relay MW University of Oxford University of Oxford 3 17
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Relay MW University of Oxford University of Oxford 2 18
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Relay WW University of Sheffield University of Sheffield 13
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men Imperial College London Ormay Mihaly 14
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Cambridge Ackland James 41
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men Imperial College London Wong Tsz Chun Jason 43
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Sheffield Conway Adam 63
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men Imperial College London Bloor Maximilian 66
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men Imperial College London Chavasse Lachlan 69
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Oxford Leadley Samuel 75
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Oxford Kyd Ben 76
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Sheffield Green Dominic 77
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Sheffield Bowers Evan 78
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Oxford Elliot Ryan 82
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Oxford Hughes Stephen 83
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Sheffield Scott Harry 84
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Oxford Portner Jean-luc 87
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Oxford Sherman Dylan Alexander 92
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Cambridge Fryers Tom 93
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Cambridge Xie Lingrui 97
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Oxford Stuart Harry 98
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Women University of Oxford Parker Lois 46
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Women University of Oxford Beever Anna 53
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Women University of Oxford Elliot Alex 57
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Women University of Sheffield Hampshire Wright Maya 60
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Women University of Sheffield Ellis Eleanor 66
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Women University of Sheffield Gamble Alice 69
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Women University of Cambridge Talas Anna 73
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men LM1x University of Strathclyde University of Strathclyde Men LM1x 1
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men LM1x University of Derby University of Derby Men LM1x 13
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men LM2x University of Nottingham University of Nottingham Men LM2x 8
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men M1x Surrey University University of Surrey Men M1x 16
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men M2- Imperial College London Imperial College London Men M2- 10
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men M8+ Imperial College London Imperial College London Men M8+ 9
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women LW1x Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway, University of London Women LW1x 1
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women LW2x Surrey University University of Surrey Women LW2x 4
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women W1x University of Birmingham University of Birmingham Women W1x 3
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women W2- University of Cambridge University of Cambridge Women W2- 7
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women W2- Imperial College London Imperial College London Women W2- 10
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women W4- Imperial College London Imperial College London Women W4- 4
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women W4x University of Nottingham University of Nottingham Women W4x 2
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S DOUBLES University of Nottingham PELC / SIRAJ 9
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S DOUBLES Imperial College London BUCKLE / YU 17
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S DOUBLES Imperial College London GO / NG 17
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S DOUBLES Nottingham Trent University AWOLAJA / HOBSON 17
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S DOUBLES Nottingham Trent University AMANOR / BROWN 17
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S DOUBLES University of Bristol EDMUNDS / KEEGAN 17
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S DOUBLES University of Bristol WANG / ZHAO 17
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S DOUBLES University of Nottingham KWAN / SKELTON 17
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Nottingham Kwan Wing Cheong 9
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES Nottingham Trent University Hobson James 17
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES Nottingham Trent University Awolaja Israel 17
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Bristol Keegan William 17
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES Imperial College London Buckle Harry 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES Imperial College London Yu Tianyi 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES Imperial College London Ng Hing Cheung James 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES Nottingham Trent University Brown Owen 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES Nottingham Trent University Brielmann Christopher 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES Nottingham Trent University Amanor Joshua 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Bristol Edmunds Benjamin 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Bristol Zhao Jiameng 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Bristol Wang Jinghao 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Nottingham Siraj Shayan 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Nottingham Pelc Robert 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES Imperial College London Go Yuji 65
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Nottingham Skelton James 65
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis TEAM MEN University of Bristol University of Bristol 5
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis TEAM MEN University of Nottingham University of Nottingham 13
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis TEAM MEN Imperial College London Imperial College London 15
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis TEAM MEN Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent University 17
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis TEAM WOMEN University of Nottingham University of Nottingham 1
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis WOMEN'S DOUBLES University of Nottingham MENG / PAYET 1
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis WOMEN'S SINGLES University of Nottingham Meng Jiaqi 1
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis WOMEN'S SINGLES University of Nottingham Payet Denise 9
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis WOMEN'S SINGLES University of Nottingham Wong Cheuk Lam Jasmin 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +54 kg to 58 kg University of Salford Sarsoza Zack 2
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +54 kg to 58 kg University of Warwick Shahid Muhammad Shoaib 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +58 kg to 63 kg University of Portsmouth Luckauskas Ericas 3
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +58 kg to 63 kg University College London Nanda Yohan 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +58 kg to 63 kg Teesside University Harbisher Harley 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +63 kg to 68 kg University of Nottingham Howell Matthew 1
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +68 kg to 74 kg University of Strathclyde Procopciuc Lucian 3
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +68 kg to 74 kg Newcastle University Timotheou Kyriakos 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +68 kg to 74 kg University of Bath Slocombe Sam 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +74 kg to 80 kg Coventry University Walker Alfie 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +80 kg to 87 kg University College London Rachev Marian 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +87 kg University of Sheffield Keshav Chaitanya 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament -54 kg University of Nottingham Cheung Chung Yan Toby 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +46 kg to 49 kg University College London Chan Cheuk Wing Jamie 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +49 kg to 53 kg University of St. Andrews Tong Vera Tian Hui 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +49 kg to 53 kg Anglia Ruskin University Thomas Sarsoza Shayanne 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +53 kg to 57 kg University of Glasgow Shaw Elisha Rose 3
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +53 kg to 57 kg University of Stirling Barrett Kirsten 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +57 kg to 62 kg Newcastle University Sands Ella 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +62 kg to 67 kg Northumbria University Abley Simone 3
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +67 kg to 73 kg University of Edinburgh Sutherland Emily 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +73 kg Teesside University Bone Amy 2
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +73 kg University of Middlesex Mbarki Boutaina 3
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament -46 kg University of Salford Watson Lauren 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Female University College London Jin Janice 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Goldsmiths, University of London Han Minjoo 17
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Anglia Ruskin University Libid Maximo 3
EUC Water Polo 2023 Water Polo Water Polo Men University of Bristol University of Bristol 6
EUC Water Polo 2023 Water Polo Water Polo Men University of Oxford University of Oxford 7