HUNGARY
Sport Competition University Team/Competitor name Ranking
3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Men Budapest University of Technology and Economics Budapest University of Technology and Economics 18
3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Women University of Pecs University of Pecs 11
3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Men University of Pecs University of Pecs 22
3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Women University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 12
3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Men University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 14
Basketball Basketball Men University of Debrecen University of Debrecen 10
Basketball Basketball Men University of Miskolc University of Miskolc 12
Basketball Basketball Women University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 3
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 15
Chess Men Blitz Eotvos Lorand University Kaczur Florian 7
Chess Mens Team Eotvos Lorand University Eotvos Lorand University 7
Chess Men Blitz Eotvos Lorand University Grimm Daniel 8
Chess Womens Team University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 3
Chess Women Blitz University of Physical Education Varga Klara 7
Chess Women Blitz University of Physical Education Terbe Zsuzsanna 11
Futsal Futsal Men Budapest University of Technology and Economics Budapest University of Technology and Economics 5
Judo +81 kg to 90 kg Men Karoli Gaspar University of the Reformed Church Beviz Barnabás 5
Judo +60 kg to 66 kg Men University of Pecs Boros Bence 2
Judo +60 kg to 66 kg Men University of Pecs Gard Richárd 6
Judo +66 kg to 73 kg Men University of Pecs Windischmann Bence 20
Judo +73 kg to 81 kg Men University of Physical Education Pál Gyula 5
Karate Kumite -75 kg Men Budapest Metropolitan University Szegedi Döme 7
Karate Kata Men Individual Budapest University of Technology and Economics Nagy Botond 5
Karate Kata Women Individual Corvinus University of Budapest Sterck Laura 12
Karate Kumite -67 kg Men Eotvos Lorand University Kronstein Bálint 10
Karate Kumite -84 kg Men Obuda University Virág András 6
Karate Kumite -84 kg Men Szent Istvan University Höning Alexander 7
Karate Kumite Men Team University of Physical Education University of Physical Education Male Team Kumite 1
Karate Kumite -75 kg Men University of Physical Education Höning Dávid 3
Rowing LM1x Men Budapest University of Technology and Economics Budapest University of Technology and Economics LM1x 4
Rowing LM4- Men Szechenyi Istvan University Szechenyi Istvan University LM4- 1
Rowing M1x Men Szechenyi Istvan University Szechenyi Istvan University M1x 2
Sport Climbing Boulder Men Budapest University of Technology and Economics Farkas Tamas 8
Sport Climbing Lead Men Budapest University of Technology and Economics Farkas Tamas 10
Sport Climbing Team Budapest University of Technology and Economics Budapest University of Technology and Economics 11
Sport Climbing Speed Men Budapest University of Technology and Economics Izer Balint 12
Sport Climbing Boulder Men Budapest University of Technology and Economics Izer Balint 14
Sport Climbing Lead Men Budapest University of Technology and Economics Izer Balint 16
Sport Climbing Speed Men Budapest University of Technology and Economics Farkas Tamas 24
Taekwondo Kyorugi +58 kg to 63 kg Men University of Physical Education Kiss Roland 5
Taekwondo Kyorugi +49 kg to 53 kg Women University of Physical Education Ducz Barbara 10
Tennis Tennis Men University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 8
Tennis Tennis Women University of Physical Education University of Physical Education 13

Results and data handling by Furki sport