PORTUGAL
Sport Competition University Team/Competitor name Ranking
3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Men Nova University of Lisbon Nova University of Lisbon 23
3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Women University of Aveiro University of Aveiro 10
3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Men University of Minho University of Minho 15
Badminton Men's Double University of Lisbon Cervalho & Nero 1
Badminton Men's Single University of Lisbon Atilano Bernardo 2
Badminton Mixed Double University of Lisbon Nero & Rodrigues 9
Badminton Women's Double University of Lisbon Freitas & Rodrigues 9
Badminton Men's Single University of Lisbon Carvalho Bruno 9
Badminton Badminton Team University of Lisbon University of Lisbon 12
Badminton Women's Single University of Lisbon Rodrigues Maria Margarida 17
Badminton Mixed Double University of Lisbon Atilano & Freitas 17
Basketball Basketball Women University of Aveiro University of Aveiro 7
Basketball Basketball Men University of Aveiro University of Aveiro 14
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women University of Minho University of Minho 10
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men University of Porto University of Porto 5
Chess Mens Team University of Aveiro University of Aveiro 20
Chess Men Blitz University of Aveiro Valente Joao Nuno Baptista 26
Chess Men Blitz University of Aveiro Andias Joao Pedro Menezes 37
Chess Men Blitz University of Aveiro Santos Ricardo Alexandre Luis 41
Chess Womens Team University of Minho University of Minho 6
Chess Women Blitz University of Minho Silva Mariana Sofia T. 12
Chess Women Blitz University of Minho Costa Jessica 13
Chess Mens Team University of Minho University of Minho 18
Chess Men Blitz University of Minho Silva Luis Neves Da 19
Chess Men Blitz University of Minho Marques Sergio 46
Football Football Men Catholic University of Portugal of Porto Catholic University of Portugal of Porto 7
Football Football Women Polytechnic Institute of Porto Polytechnic Institute of Porto 8
Football Football Men University of Evora University of Evora 5
Football Football Men University of Minho University of Minho 12
Football Football Women University of Porto University of Porto 5
Futsal Futsal Men University of Beira Interior University of Beira Interior 1
Futsal Futsal Women University of Minho University of Minho 5
Futsal Futsal Men University of Porto University of Porto 3
Handball Handball Women University of Aveiro University of Aveiro 2
Handball Handball Men University of Minho University of Minho 10
Handball Handball Men University of Porto University of Porto 11
Judo +100 kg Men Nova University of Lisbon Silva Diogo 2
Judo +66 kg to 73 kg Men Nova University of Lisbon Rodrigues João 7
Judo +81 kg to 90 kg Men Polytechnic Institute of Lisbon Salvador Guilherme 6
Judo +66 kg to 73 kg Men Polytechnic of Coimbra Massart Antoine 7
Judo +60 kg to 66 kg Men Portuguese Air Force Academy Alves Bernardo 7
Judo Nage-no-kata University of Coimbra University of Coimbra Nage No Kata 1
Judo -48 kg Women University of Coimbra Costa Catarina 1
Judo +60 kg to 66 kg Men University of Coimbra Patrício João 6
Judo +90 kg to 100 kg Men University of Lisbon Silva Pedro 3
Judo +48 kg to 52 kg Women University of Lisbon Esteves Mariana 3
Judo +48 kg to 52 kg Women University of Lisbon Matias Patricia 5
Judo +81 kg to 90 kg Men University of Lisbon Horta Pedro 6
Judo +60 kg to 66 kg Men University of Minho Duarte Rui 7
Karate Kumite -61 kg Women Lusófona University of Humanities and Technologies Silva Alexandra 1
Karate Kata Women Individual Lusófona University of Humanities and Technologies Almeida Madalena 11
Karate Kumite -75 kg Men Nova University of Lisbon Pina Rodrigo 2
Karate Kumite -61 kg Women Nova University of Lisbon Simão Ana Raquel 3
Karate Kumite -60 kg Men Nova University of Lisbon Xavier João 7
Karate Kumite -75 kg Men Nova University of Lisbon Diz Miguel 7
Karate Kata Women Individual Nursing School of Porto Cardoso Patrícia 1
Karate Kumite +68 kg Women Polytechnic Institute of Porto Oliveira Ana 1
Karate Kata Men Individual Polytechnic Institute of Porto Vieira André 2
Karate Kumite -55 kg Women Polytechnic Institute of Porto Pinto Ana 2
Karate Kumite Women Team Polytechnic Institute of Porto Polytechnic Institute of Porto Female Team Kumite 3
Karate Kumite -61 kg Women Polytechnic Institute of Porto Costa Filipa 5
Karate Kumite +68 kg Women Polytechnic Institute of Porto Teixeira Diana 20
Karate Kumite -60 kg Men University of Algarve Fernandes David 6
Karate Kumite -67 kg Men University of Algarve Sousa Albino 9
Karate Kata Men Individual University of Algarve Fernandes David 11
Karate Kumite -75 kg Men University of Beira Interior Rios Álvaro 8
Karate Kumite -61 kg Women University of Beira Interior Olmo Jennifer 8
Karate Kumite -84 kg Men University of Beira Interior Agostinho Vasco 9
Karate Kumite -61 kg Women University of Beira Interior Bento Raquel 10
Karate Kumite +84 kg Men University of Coimbra Martins Rafael 8
Karate Kata Men Individual University of Coimbra Lemos José 9
Karate Kumite +84 kg Men University of Coimbra Silva Renato 13
Karate Kumite -55 kg Women University of Fernando Pessoa Silva Teresa 5
Karate Kumite -50 kg Women University of Lisbon Leal Sara 2
Karate Kumite -68 kg Women University of Lisbon Clara Maria 3
Karate Kata Women Individual University of Lisbon Cruz Ana 5
Karate Kumite -60 kg Men University of Minho Leitão Vasco 5
Karate Kumite -67 kg Men University of Minho Leitão Diogo 6
Karate Kumite +84 kg Men University of Minho Cardoso António 10
Karate Kumite -60 kg Men University of Porto Pinto Gonçalo 2
Karate Kumite -67 kg Men University of Porto Cunha Flávio 3
Karate Kata Men Individual University of Porto Silva Luís 5
Karate Kumite -67 kg Men University of Porto Mendes Joaquim 9
Karate Kumite -75 kg Men University of Porto Fernandes Emanuel 11
Rowing M1x Men Polytechnic Institute of Porto Polytechnic Institute of Porto M1x 8
Rowing LM1x Men University of Minho University of Minho LM1x 13
Rugby 7s Women 5 Teams University of Coimbra University of Coimbra 4
Rugby 7s Men 7 Teams University of Coimbra University of Coimbra 6
Sport Climbing Team Nova University of Lisbon Nova University of Lisbon 15
Sport Climbing Speed Women Nova University of Lisbon Carreira Rodrigo Ana Patricia 17
Sport Climbing Boulder Men Nova University of Lisbon Sousa Mendes de Reinaldo Gimenez Frederico 18
Sport Climbing Lead Women Nova University of Lisbon Carreira Rodrigo Ana Patricia 19
Sport Climbing Boulder Women Nova University of Lisbon Carreira Rodrigo Ana Patricia 19
Sport Climbing Lead Men Nova University of Lisbon Sousa Mendes de Reinaldo Gimenez Frederico 20
Sport Climbing Speed Men Nova University of Lisbon Pinheiro da Silva Pinto José Miguel 21
Sport Climbing Speed Men Nova University of Lisbon Sousa Mendes de Reinaldo Gimenez Frederico 25
Sport Climbing Lead Men Nova University of Lisbon Pinheiro da Silva Pinto José Miguel 25
Sport Climbing Boulder Men Nova University of Lisbon Pinheiro da Silva Pinto José Miguel 31
Sport Climbing Team Polytechnic Institute of Porto Polytechnic Institute of Porto 16
Sport Climbing Boulder Men Polytechnic Institute of Porto Sabugueiro Joao 21
Sport Climbing Speed Men Polytechnic Institute of Porto Sabugueiro Joao 25
Sport Climbing Speed Men Polytechnic Institute of Porto Sacramento Ricardo 25
Sport Climbing Lead Men Polytechnic Institute of Porto Sacramento Ricardo 31
Sport Climbing Lead Men Polytechnic Institute of Porto Sabugueiro Joao 32
Sport Climbing Boulder Men Polytechnic Institute of Porto Sacramento Ricardo 33
Sport Climbing Speed Men University of Minho Gomes Joao 18
Sport Climbing Team University of Minho University of Minho 18
Sport Climbing Speed Women University of Minho Pereira Joana 19
Sport Climbing Boulder Women University of Minho Pereira Joana 21
Sport Climbing Lead Women University of Minho Pereira Joana 23
Sport Climbing Lead Men University of Minho Gomes Joao 26
Sport Climbing Boulder Men University of Minho Gomes Joao 27
Sport Climbing Speed Men University of Porto Carvalho Manuel 11
Sport Climbing Lead Men University of Porto Carvalho Manuel 18
Sport Climbing Team University of Porto University of Porto 19
Sport Climbing Speed Men University of Porto Fontes Tomas 22
Sport Climbing Boulder Men University of Porto Carvalho Manuel 23
Sport Climbing Lead Men University of Porto Cunha Lucca 23
Sport Climbing Speed Men University of Porto Cunha Lucca 23
Sport Climbing Lead Men University of Porto Fontes Tomas 28
Sport Climbing Boulder Men University of Porto Cunha Lucca 31
Sport Climbing Boulder Men University of Porto Fontes Tomas 32
Table Tennis Women's Single University of Coimbra University of Coimbra Nage No Kata 17
Table Tennis Women's Double University of Porto Santos Castro Costa & Maia 9
Table Tennis Team Women University of Porto University of Porto 11
Table Tennis Men's Doubles University of Porto Costa & Angelo 17
Table Tennis Men's Single University of Porto Teixeira Pinto Miguel Ângelo 17
Table Tennis Team Men University of Porto University of Porto 17
Table Tennis Women's Single University of Porto Rodrigues Maria Margarida 17
Table Tennis Women's Single University of Porto Santos Castro Costa Sara Maria 17
Table Tennis Men's Doubles University of Porto Fraga & Gomes 17
Table Tennis Women's Single University of Porto Nobre Guimaraes Martins Teixeira Ines 33
Table Tennis Men's Single University of Porto Araújo Fraga Francisco Luís 33
Table Tennis Men's Single University of Porto Teixeira Costa Jorge Daniel 33
Table Tennis Men's Single University of Porto Oliveira Gomes Luis Miguel 33
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Women Alcoitao School of Health Sanches Cláudia 6
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Men Catholic University of Portugal of Porto Moreira João 5
Taekwondo Kyorugi +74 kg to 80 kg Men Catolica Lisbon School of Business & Economics Alves Pedro 3
Taekwondo Free-Style Poomsae Men Piaget Institute of Almada Fidalgo Bruno 3
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Men Piaget Institute of Almada Fidalgo Bruno 5
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Women Polytechnic Institute of Porto Martins Gabriela 1
Taekwondo Free-Style Poomsae Women Polytechnic Institute of Porto Martins Gabriela 2
Taekwondo Kyorugi +49 kg to 53 kg Women Polytechnic Institute of Porto Faria Gabriela 9
Taekwondo Kyorugi +63 kg to 68 kg Men Polytechnic Institute of Porto MARTINS RICARDO 16
Taekwondo Kyorugi -54 kg Men Polytechnic Institute of Setubal Faustino Gonçalo 1
Taekwondo Kyorugi +80 kg to 87 kg Men Polytechnic Institute of Setubal Malafaia José 10
Taekwondo Kyorugi +46 kg to 49 kg Women Polytechnic of Coimbra Ambrósio Ana Rita 6
Taekwondo Kyorugi +63 kg to 68 kg Men Polytechnic of Coimbra Monteiro Diogo 8
Taekwondo Kyorugi +63 kg to 68 kg Men University of Coimbra Torres Miguel 12
Taekwondo Free-Style Poomsae Women University of Lisbon Costal Tatiana 1
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Women University of Lisbon Costal Tatiana 2
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Men University of Lisbon Passos Gustavo 4
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Men University of Lisbon Ramalho Diogo 5
Taekwondo Kyorugi +58 kg to 63 kg Men University of Lisbon Passos Gustavo 8
Taekwondo Kyorugi +68 kg to 74 kg Men University of Minho Ferreira Júlio 1
Taekwondo Kyorugi +58 kg to 63 kg Men University of Minho Bragança Rui 1
Taekwondo Kyorugi +53 kg to 57 kg Women University of Minho Cunha Joana 1
Taekwondo Kyorugi +63 kg to 68 kg Men University of Minho Silva Mário 2
Taekwondo Kyorugi +58 kg to 63 kg Men University of Minho Costa Nuno 2
Taekwondo Kyorugi +54 kg to 58 kg Men University of Minho Costa Francisco 3
Taekwondo Kyorugi +74 kg to 80 kg Men University of Minho Fernandes Jean-Michel 3
Taekwondo Kyorugi +63 kg to 68 kg Men University of Minho Ferreira João 4
Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Women University of Minho Carneiro Isabel 5
Taekwondo Kyorugi +49 kg to 53 kg Women University of Minho Bastos Patrícia 6
Taekwondo Kyorugi +49 kg to 53 kg Women University of Minho Coelho Ana 6
Taekwondo Kyorugi +57 kg to 62 kg Women University of Minho Simões Marisa 7
Taekwondo Kyorugi +80 kg to 87 kg Men University of Minho Gomes Ricardo 8
Taekwondo Kyorugi +63 kg to 68 kg Men University of Porto Pereira Renato 5
Taekwondo Kyorugi +57 kg to 62 kg Women University of Porto Fernandes Bárbara 8
Tennis Tennis Women University of Coimbra University of Coimbra 6
Tennis Tennis Men University of Coimbra University of Coimbra 10
Volleyball Volleyball Men Polytechnic Institute of Porto Polytechnic Institute of Porto 6
Volleyball Volleyball Women University of Minho University of Minho 6

Results and data handling by Furki sport