PORTUGAL
Event Sport Competition University Team/Competitor name Ranking
EUC 3x3 Basketball 2023 3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Men Polytechnic Institute of Porto Polytechnic Institute of Porto 15
EUC 3x3 Basketball 2023 3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Women University of Minho University of Minho 11
EUC 3x3 Basketball 2023 3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Women University of Lisbon University of Lisbon 15
EUC Winter 2023 Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Men University of Beira Interior Simoes Lourenco 34
EUC Winter 2023 Alpine Skiing Giant Slalom Women Portuguese Catholic University - Lisbon Carvalho Marta 20
EUC Winter 2023 Alpine Skiing Slalom Men University Institute of Lisbon Ramos Manuel 19
EUC Winter 2023 Alpine Skiing Slalom Men University of Beira Interior Simoes Lourenco 23
EUC Winter 2023 Alpine Skiing Slalom Women Portuguese Catholic University - Lisbon Carvalho Marta 18
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Badminton Team Nova University of Lisbon Nova University of Lisbon 11
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Double Nova University of Lisbon LEONG CHANG / MAURICIO DIAS 17
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Singles Nova University of Lisbon Leong Chang Joao 9
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Singles Nova University of Lisbon Mauricio Dias Rodrigo 9
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Mixed Doubles Nova University of Lisbon LEONG CHANG / LEONG CHANG 17
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Mixed Doubles Nova University of Lisbon BAETA MARTINS CORREIA / AMELIO FERNANDES 17
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Double Nova University of Lisbon AMELIO FERNANDES / LEONG CHANG 5
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Singles Nova University of Lisbon Amelio Fernandes Ana Rita 17
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Singles Nova University of Lisbon Leong Chang Mariana 17
EUC Basketball 2023 Basketball Basketball Men University of Aveiro University of Aveiro 10
EUC Basketball 2023 Basketball Basketball Men Nova University of Lisbon Nova University of Lisbon 14
EUC Basketball 2023 Basketball Basketball Men University of Minho University of Minho 16
EUC Basketball 2023 Basketball Basketball Women Nova University of Lisbon Nova University of Lisbon 8
EUC Basketball 2023 Basketball Basketball Women University of Aveiro University of Aveiro 11
EUC Beach Sports 2023 Beach Handball Beach Handball Men University of Porto University of Porto 5
EUC Beach Sports 2023 Beach Handball Beach Handball Men University of Lisbon University of Lisbon 6
EUC Beach Sports 2023 Beach Handball Beach Handball Women University of Porto University of Porto 5
EUC Beach Sports 2023 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men Polytechnic Institute of Porto Polytechnic Institute of Porto 11
EUC Beach Sports 2023 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men University of Porto University of Porto 17
EUC Beach Sports 2023 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women University of Porto University of Porto 23
EUC Football 2023 Football Football Men University of Porto University of Porto 7
EUC Football 2023 Football Football Women University of Coimbra University of Coimbra 3
EUC Futsal 2023 Futsal Futsal Men University of Minho University of Minho 5
EUC Futsal 2023 Futsal Futsal Women University of Lisbon University of Lisbon 3
EUC Futsal 2023 Futsal Futsal Women University of Coimbra University of Coimbra 9
EUC Handball 2023 Handball Handball Men University of Minho University of Minho 3
EUC Handball 2023 Handball Handball Women University of Minho University of Minho 8
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Men +100 kg University of Coimbra Rovira Vicente Martim Fernandes Duarte Cortez 7
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Men +60 kg to 66 kg University of Coimbra Fernandes Bernardo Tralhão Fernandes 7
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Men +66 kg to 73 kg University Institute of Lisbon Gomes Tomas 5
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Women +70 kg to 78 kg University of Coimbra Moreira Beatriz Filipa Querido Moreira 3
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kata men’s tournament University of Porto Santos Carvalho Pedro Miguel 5
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kata women’s team tournament University of Porto University of Porto 2
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kata women’s tournament University of Lisbon Fernandes Natacha 1
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kata women’s tournament University of Porto Franco Da Silva Telma 7
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing K1 Men -71 University of Minho Alexandre Luiz 3
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing K1 Women -60 University of Minho Oliveira Sofia 3
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing K1 Women -60 University of Evora Ribeiro Miguens Alexandra Filipa 5
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing KL Men -63 University of Evora Silvestre Dias Frade Francisco 2
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing KL Men -74 University of Lisbon Alves Henrique 5
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing KL Women +65 University of Evora Janeiro Varela Margarida 5
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing KL Women -55 University Institute of Lisbon Roque Mafalda 3
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Minho Lima Tomás 26
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men Nova University of Lisbon Amorim Ramos Mendes Vasco 55
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men University of Minho Fernandes José 64
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Women Nova University of Lisbon Neto Ribeiro Matilde 43
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Women University of Minho Fernandes Rita 60
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Women Portuguese Air Force Academy Soares Irina 67
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Women Portuguese Air Force Academy Costinha Marta 70
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Relay MM University of Minho University of Minho 12
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Relay MW Nova University of Lisbon Nova University of Lisbon 16
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Relay WW Portuguese Air Force Academy Portuguese Air Force Academy 16
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Minho Lima Tomás 34
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men University of Minho Fernandes José 53
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men Nova University of Lisbon Amorim Ramos Mendes Vasco 59
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Women University of Minho Fernandes Rita 63
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Women Nova University of Lisbon Neto Ribeiro Matilde 65
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Women Portuguese Air Force Academy Soares Irina 67
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Women Portuguese Air Force Academy Costinha Marta 70
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men LM1x University of Aveiro University of Aveiro Men LM1x 2
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men LM1x University of Porto University of Porto Men LM1x 9
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men LM2- University of Aveiro University of Aveiro Men LM2- 3
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men LM2x University of Porto University of Porto Men LM2x 3
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men LM4- University of Aveiro University of Aveiro Men LM4- 1
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men LM4x University of Aveiro University of Aveiro Men LM4x 1
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men M1x University of Porto University of Porto Men M1x 9
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Men M1x University of Coimbra University of Coimbra Men M1x 11
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women LW1x University of Coimbra University of Coimbra Women LW1x 4
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women LW2x University of Coimbra University of Coimbra Women LW2x 1
EUC Rowing 2023 Rowing Women W2x University of Porto University of Porto Women W2x 7
EUC Rugby 7s 2023 Rugby 7s Rugby 7s Women Polytechnic Institute of Coimbra Polytechnic Institute of Coimbra 4
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S DOUBLES University of Porto FREITAS / LIMA 9
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S DOUBLES University of Lisbon APOLO / FERREIRA 17
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S DOUBLES University of Lisbon JOSE / MIGUEL 17
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Porto Lima Magalhaes Jose 5
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Porto Freitas Sousa Ramos Gomes Goncalo 5
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Lisbon Jose Gaudencio Sardinha Rafael 17
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Porto Carvalho Moreira Pedro 17
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Lisbon Vicente Carreiras Andre 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Lisbon Apolo Peixoto Gomes Eduardo 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Lisbon Ferreira Da Costa Duarte 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis MEN'S SINGLES University of Lisbon Miguel Simoes Pires Bruno 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis TEAM MEN University of Porto University of Porto 3
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis TEAM MEN University of Lisbon University of Lisbon 9
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis TEAM WOMEN University of Porto University of Porto 10
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis WOMEN'S DOUBLES University of Porto ANDRADE / RIBEIRO 5
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis WOMEN'S DOUBLES University of Porto RIBEIRO / SERRAMOTA 9
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis WOMEN'S SINGLES University of Porto Ribeiro Matos Margarida 17
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis WOMEN'S SINGLES University of Porto Ribeiro Matos Maria 17
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis WOMEN'S SINGLES University of Porto Andrade Raquel 33
EUC Table Tennis 2023 Table Tennis WOMEN'S SINGLES University of Porto Serramota E Lopes Joana 33
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Free Style Poomsae Female Polytechnic Institute of Lisbon Amorim Costa Marta 8
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Free Style Poomsae Female University of Lisbon Moreno Diana 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Free Style Poomsae Female University of Lisbon Sanches Celia 10
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Free Style Poomsae Female University of Lisbon Moreno Andrea 11
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Free Style Poomsae Male Polytechnic Institute of Lisbon Vieira Afonso 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +54 kg to 58 kg Polytechnic Institute of Setubal Teixeira Tomas 3
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +58 kg to 63 kg University of Lisbon Luz Henrique 3
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +58 kg to 63 kg Nova University of Lisbon Henriques De Almeida Rodrigo 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +63 kg to 68 kg Polytechnic Institute of Leiria Costa Luis 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +63 kg to 68 kg University of Porto Rodrigues Monteiro Diogo 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +68 kg to 74 kg University of Lisbon Oliveira Rodrigo 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +68 kg to 74 kg Nova University of Lisbon Costa Sequeira Pedro 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +74 kg to 80 kg University of Lisbon Martinho Manuel 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +80 kg to 87 kg University of Aveiro Silva Goncalo 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament -54 kg Lusiada University Calu Hazakis Joao Pedro 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament -54 kg Nova University of Lisbon Esteves Verissimo Diogo 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +49 kg to 53 kg Nova University of Lisbon Barbosa Pacheco Soares Mafalda 3
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +49 kg to 53 kg Polytechnic Institute of Setubal Madaleno Sofia 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +49 kg to 53 kg University of Aveiro Morgado Renata 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +53 kg to 57 kg ISLA - Polytechnic Institute of Management and Technology Correia Leonor 3
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +57 kg to 62 kg University of Aveiro Santos Ana Rita 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +57 kg to 62 kg University of Coimbra Miguel Beatriz Domingues Miguel 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +67 kg to 73 kg University of Porto Silva Vital Sara Alexandra 2
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +73 kg University of Lisbon Ferreira Raquel 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament -46 kg University of Maia Teixeira De Sà Beatriz 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament -46 kg University of Lisbon Moreno Diana 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Catholic University of Portugal Costa Carolina 2
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Female Nova University of Lisbon Carvalho Martins Ana 17
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Female University of Minho Francisco Mara 17
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Polytechnic Institute of Setubal Graca Miguel 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Male Nova University of Lisbon Costa Sequeira Pedro 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Individual Male University of Porto Guedes Pinto Tiago 9
EUC Tennis 2023 Tennis Tennis Men University of Porto University of Porto 11
EUC Tennis 2023 Tennis Tennis Women University of Porto University of Porto 10
EUC Tennis 2023 Tennis Tennis Women University of Lisbon University of Lisbon 13
EUC Volleyball 2023 Volleyball Volleyball Men Nova University of Lisbon Nova University of Lisbon 7
EUC Volleyball 2023 Volleyball Volleyball Men University of Minho University of Minho 8
EUC Volleyball 2023 Volleyball Volleyball Women University of Porto University of Porto 8
EUC Volleyball 2023 Volleyball Volleyball Women University of Minho University of Minho 12
EUC Volleyball 2023 Volleyball Volleyball Women University of Aveiro University of Aveiro 14