TURKEY
Event Sport Competition University Team/Competitor name Ranking
EUC 3x3 Basketball 2017 3x3 Basketball Men Middle East Technical University Middle East Technical University 10
EUC 3x3 Basketball 2017 3x3 Basketball Women Canakkale Onsekiz Mart University Canakkale Onsekiz Mart University 14
EUG2018 3x3 Basketball Men Istanbul Arel University Istanbul Arel University 3
EUG2018 3x3 Basketball Women Middle East Technical University Middle East Technical University 14
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Men's Double Erzincan University Kola & Tunc O 9
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Men's Double Uludag University Comert & Kutlu 9
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Men's Single test Erzincan University Kurt Muhammed Ali 3
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Men's Single test Uludag University Zorlu Sinan 3
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Men's Single test Erzincan University Demir Burak Furkan 9
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Men's Single test Erzincan University Kola Bahadir Kagan 17
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Mixed Double Uludag University Bay & Bayrak 3
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Mixed Double Erzincan University Tunco & Coban 5
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Mixed Double Erzincan University Demir & Candan 17
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Mixed Double Uludag University Kutlu & Aleyna 17
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Mixed Double Uludag University Comert & Demirtas 17
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Team Uludag University Uludağ University 1
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Team Erzincan University Erzincan University 10
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Women's Double Uludag University Bayrak & Fere 1
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Women's Double Uludag University Ceylan & Demirtas 5
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Women's Double Erzincan University Candan & Cekdemir 9
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Women's Single Uludag University Yigit Neslihan 1
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Women's Single Erzincan University Coban Merve 3
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Women's Single Uludag University Ceylan Buse 17
EUC Badminton 2017 Badminton Women's Single Uludag University Aslan Aleyna 17
EUG2018 Badminton Mens Doubles Uludag University Bay/Salim 9
EUG2018 Badminton Mens Doubles Uludag University Cömert/Kutlu 17
EUG2018 Badminton Mens Singles Uludag University Bay Yusuf Ramazan 2
EUG2018 Badminton Mens Singles Uludag University Yasar Yusuf 17
EUG2018 Badminton Mens Singles Uludag University Kutlu Mustafa 33
EUG2018 Badminton Mixed Doubles Uludag University Bay/Fere 9
EUG2018 Badminton Mixed Doubles Uludag University Cömert/Demirtas 17
EUG2018 Badminton Mixed Doubles Uludag University Kutlu/Arslan 33
EUG2018 Badminton Mixed Doubles Uludag University Salim/Ceylan 33
EUG2018 Badminton Team Uludag University Uludag University 3
EUG2018 Badminton Womens Doubles Uludag University Demirtas/Arslan 5
EUG2018 Badminton Womens Doubles Uludag University Fere/Ceylan 9
EUG2018 Badminton Womens Singles Uludag University Yesil Aysin 9
EUG2018 Badminton Womens Singles Uludag University Fere Cemre 9
EUG2018 Badminton Womens Singles Uludag University Arslan Aleyna 33
EUC Basketball 2017 Basketball Men Istanbul Arel University Istanbul Arel University   9
EUG2018 Basketball Men Beykent University Beykent University 2
EUG2018 Basketball Women Bahcesehir University Bahcesehir University 8
EUC Beach Volleyball 2017 Beach Volleyball Men Istanbul Gedik University Istanbul Gedik University 13
EUC Bridge 2017 Bridge Team Tournament Koc University Koc University 4
EUC Bridge 2017 Bridge Team Tournament Istanbul University Istanbul University 5
EUC Chess 2017 Chess Men Blitz Istanbul University Burcu Cagatay 30
EUC Chess 2017 Chess Men Blitz Istanbul University Kitir Ahmet 39
EUC Chess 2017 Chess Mens Team Istanbul University Istanbul University 12
EUC Football 2017 Football Men Balikesir University Balıkesir University 11
EUC Futsal 2017 Futsal Men Istanbul University Istanbul University 7
EUC Futsal 2017 Futsal Men Karamanoglu Mehmetbey University   Karamanoglu Mehmetbey University   10
EUC Futsal 2017 Futsal Men Hitit University Hitit University 11
EUC Futsal 2017 Futsal Women Ege University Ege University 4
EUC Futsal 2017 Futsal Women Kocaeli University Kocaeli University 6
EUC Futsal 2017 Futsal Women Manisa Celal Bayar University Manisa Celal Bayar University 7
EUG2018 Handball Men Yeditepe University Yeditepe University 11
EUG2018 Handball Women Akdeniz University Akdeniz University 10
EUC Handball 2017 Handball Men Marmara University Marmara University 12
EUC Handball 2017 Handball Women Akdeniz University Akdeniz University 4
EUC Handball 2017 Handball Women Aksaray University Aksaray University 9
EUG2018 Judo +48 kg to 52 kg Women Balikesir University Şenyayla Rabia 3
EUG2018 Judo +57 kg to 63 kg Women Balikesir University Kabak Ümmühan 1
EUG2018 Judo +60 kg to 66 kg Men Kastamonu University Kaba Ahmet Sahin 3
EUG2018 Judo +66 kg to 73 kg Men Kastamonu University Ceylan Bayram 3
EUG2018 Judo +70 kg to 78 kg Women Balikesir University Eren Nursel 3
EUG2018 Judo +81 kg to 90 kg Men Kastamonu University Genç Ílhami 3
EUG2018 Judo -48 kg Women Balikesir University Kiliç Nazlican 3
EUG2018 Judo -48 kg Women Balikesir University Melisa Çakmakli 5
EUC Judo 2017 Judo -48 kg Women Uludag University Güz Sehnaz 2
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kata Men Individual Istanbul Ticaret University Selman Fatih 4
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kata Men Individual Istanbul Aydin University Öztürk Muhammet 6
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kata Men Team Istanbul Ticaret University Istanbul Ticaret University Mens Team Kata 1
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kata Men Team Istanbul Aydin University Istanbul Aydin University Mens Team Kata 2
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kata Women Individual Istanbul Aydin University Korkutmus Emine 7
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kata Women Team Istanbul Aydin University Istanbul Aydin University Womens Kata 2
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite +68 kg Women Gazi University Genc Rumeysa 2
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite +84 kg Men Istanbul Aydin University Usda Mehmet 3
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite +84 kg Men Istanbul Ticaret University Ozyildiz Mustafa 10
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite +84 kg Men Uludag University Gürel Batuhan 10
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -50 kg Women Istanbul Aydin University Özgey Elif 3
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -50 kg Women Istanbul Ticaret University Akkurt Selva 3
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -55 kg Women Istanbul Ticaret University Guney Beyza 10
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -60 kg Men Uludag University Şamdan Eray 1
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -60 kg Men Istanbul Ticaret University Demir Sukru 5
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -61 kg Women Istanbul Aydin University Kökbiber Zeynep 10
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -67 kg Men Istanbul Aydin University Kara Abdulkadir 1
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -67 kg Men Uludag University Macar Tolga 3
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -67 kg Men Istanbul Ticaret University Sahin Muhammed 7
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -68 kg Women Istanbul Ticaret University Coskun Zeynep 5
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -68 kg Women Istanbul Aydin University Levent Aybüke 9
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -75 kg Men Istanbul Aydin University Koçer Recep 4
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -75 kg Men Istanbul Ticaret University Sahin Atabey 9
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -75 kg Men Gazi University Karagullu Mustafa 10
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -84 kg Men Istanbul Ticaret University Senturk Yucel 7
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -84 kg Men Istanbul Aydin University Ercan Bayram 8
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite -84 kg Men Hasan Kalyoncu University   Küçükoğlu Abdülsamet 10
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite Men Team Istanbul Aydin University Istanbul Aydin University Male Team Kumite 1 3
EUC Karate 2017 Karate Kumite Men Team Istanbul Ticaret University Istanbul Ticaret University Male Team Kumite 3
EUG2018 Rowing Men LM1x Marmara University Marmara University LM1x 3
EUG2018 Rowing Men LM2x Marmara University Marmara University LM2x 2
EUG2018 Rowing Men M1x Marmara University Marmara University M1x 10
EUG2018 Rowing Women LW1x Marmara University Marmara University LW1x 11
EUC Rowing 2017 Rowing M2x Men Koc University Koc University M2x 9
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Boulder Men Akdeniz University Fatih Eren 28
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Boulder Men Akdeniz University Bilal Sezgin 29
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Boulder Men Akdeniz University Koyun Tarik 30
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Boulder Women Akdeniz University Geyik Sevda 16
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Boulder Women Akdeniz University Arslan Ipek 18
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Boulder Women Akdeniz University Ozdemir Melike 21
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Lead Men Akdeniz University Fatih Eren 21
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Lead Men Akdeniz University Bilal Sezgin 29
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Lead Men Akdeniz University Koyun Tarik 32
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Lead Women Akdeniz University Geyik Sevda 18
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Lead Women Akdeniz University Ozdemir Melike 20
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Lead Women Akdeniz University Arslan Ipek 22
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Speed Men Akdeniz University Koyun Tarik 25
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Speed Men Akdeniz University Bilal Sezgin 25
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Speed Men Akdeniz University Fatih Eren 25
EUC Sport Climbing 2017 Sport Climbing Team Akdeniz University Akdeniz University 17
EUG2018 Table Tennis Mens Doubles Marmara University Marmara University (2) 3
EUG2018 Table Tennis Mens Doubles Marmara University Marmara University 3
EUG2018 Table Tennis Mens Doubles Nisantasi University Nisantasi University 5
EUG2018 Table Tennis Mens Singles Nisantasi University Gündüz Ibrahim 1
EUG2018 Table Tennis Mens Singles Nisantasi University Yigenler Abdullah Talha 2
EUG2018 Table Tennis Mens Singles Nisantasi University Gündüz Ziver 5
EUG2018 Table Tennis Mens Singles Marmara University Gül Ali Afşin 9
EUG2018 Table Tennis Mens Singles Marmara University Menge Gençay 17
EUG2018 Table Tennis Mens Singles Marmara University Polat Turgut 17
EUG2018 Table Tennis Mens Singles Marmara University Güler Selim 33
EUG2018 Table Tennis Team Men Nisantasi University Nisantasi University 1
EUG2018 Table Tennis Team Men Marmara University Marmara University 5
EUC Table Tennis 2017 Table Tennis Men's Doubles Marmara University Menge & Guler 3
EUC Table Tennis 2017 Table Tennis Men's Doubles Istanbul Aydin University Mehmet & Butuhan 9
EUC Table Tennis 2017 Table Tennis Men's Doubles Istanbul Aydin University Okumus & Hurturk 17
EUC Table Tennis 2017 Table Tennis Men's Doubles Marmara University Gul & Polat 17
EUC Table Tennis 2017 Table Tennis Men's Single Marmara University Menge Gençay 3
EUC Table Tennis 2017 Table Tennis Men's Single Istanbul Aydin University Istanbul Aydin University Womens Kata 5
EUC Table Tennis 2017 Table Tennis Men's Single Istanbul Aydin University Ulucak Batuhan 17
EUC Table Tennis 2017 Table Tennis Men's Single Istanbul Aydin University Deniz Mehmet 17
EUC Table Tennis 2017 Table Tennis Men's Single Marmara University Polat Turgut 17
EUC Table Tennis 2017 Table Tennis Men's Single Istanbul Aydin University Hurturk Yucel 33
EUC Table Tennis 2017 Table Tennis Men's Single Istanbul Aydin University Okumus Efecan 33
EUC Table Tennis 2017 Table Tennis Men's Single Marmara University Gül Ali Afşin 33
EUC Table Tennis 2017 Table Tennis Men's Single Marmara University Güler Selim 65
EUC Table Tennis 2017 Table Tennis Team Men Istanbul Aydin University Istanbul Aydin University 11
EUC Table Tennis 2017 Table Tennis Team Men Marmara University Marmara University (2) 13
EUC Taekwondo 2017 Taekwondo Free-Style Poomsae Men Gazi University Ornek Oguzhan 1
EUC Taekwondo 2017 Taekwondo Kyorugi +46 kg to 49 kg Women Gazi University Polat Safiye 1
EUC Taekwondo 2017 Taekwondo Kyorugi +46 kg to 49 kg Women Nevsehir Haci Bektas Veli University Aksu Büsra 2
EUC Taekwondo 2017 Taekwondo Kyorugi +49 kg to 53 kg Women Uludag University Inan Gülsüm 3
EUC Taekwondo 2017 Taekwondo Kyorugi +49 kg to 53 kg Women Nevsehir Haci Bektas Veli University Satilmiş Seyma 10
EUC Taekwondo 2017 Taekwondo Kyorugi +53 kg to 57 kg Women Nevsehir Haci Bektas Veli University kafalı irem 6
EUC Taekwondo 2017 Taekwondo Kyorugi +57 kg to 62 kg Women Uludag University Özlü Burcu 3
EUC Taekwondo 2017 Taekwondo Kyorugi +62 kg to 67 kg Women Uludag University Kalem Elif 3
EUC Taekwondo 2017 Taekwondo Kyorugi +68 kg to 74 kg Men Uludag University Gökalp Bektaş 3
EUC Taekwondo 2017 Taekwondo Kyorugi +68 kg to 74 kg Men Gazi University Yildiz Muhammed 4
EUC Taekwondo 2017 Taekwondo Kyorugi +74 kg to 80 kg Men Gazi University Eroz Burakcan 10
EUC Taekwondo 2017 Taekwondo Kyorugi +80 kg to 87 kg Men Kastamonu University Demir Burak 1
EUC Taekwondo 2017 Taekwondo Kyorugi -46 kg Women Uludag University Iloğlu Sümeyye 1
EUC Taekwondo 2017 Taekwondo Kyorugi -54 kg Men Gazi University Ozay Oguzcan 2
EUC Taekwondo 2017 Taekwondo Kyorugi -54 kg Men Uludag University Doğan Yunus 3
EUC Taekwondo 2017 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae Men Gazi University Okcu Habip 2
EUG2018 Tennis Men Team Istanbul Aydin University Istanbul Aydin University 4
EUG2018 Tennis Women Team Istanbul Aydin University Istanbul Aydin University 3
EUG2018 Tennis Women Team Ozyegin University Ozyegin University 14
EUC Tennis 2017 Tennis Men Istanbul Aydin University Istanbul Aydin University 4
EUC Tennis 2017 Tennis Women Istanbul Aydin University Istanbul Aydin University 3
EUG2018 Volleyball Men Beykent University Beykent University 1
EUG2018 Volleyball Men Istanbul Aydin University Istanbul Aydin University 9
EUG2018 Volleyball Women Istanbul Aydin University Istanbul Aydin University 4
EUC Volleyball 2017 Volleyball Men Istanbul Aydin University Istanbul Aydin University 4

Results and data handling by Furki sport