TURKEY
Event Sport Competition University Team/Competitor name Ranking
EUG 2022 3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Men Kadir Has University Kadir Has University 22
EUG 2022 3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Women Kadir Has University Kadir Has University 17
EUG 2022 Basketball Basketball Men Beykent University Beykent University 1
EUG 2022 Beach Handball Beach Handball Men Ozyegin University Ozyegin University 3
EUG 2022 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men Yeditepe University Yeditepe University 18
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Individual Men Ozyegin University Eren Ataberk 9
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Individual Men Ozyegin University Kilic Efe Mert 11
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Individual Women Ozyegin University Sade Defne 14
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Individual Women Ozyegin University Akti Ezgi 18
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Team Men Ozyegin University Ozyegin University 2
EUG 2022 Chess Blitz Team Women Ozyegin University Ozyegin University 8
EUG 2022 Chess Chess Men Ozyegin University Ozyegin University 5
EUG 2022 Chess Chess Women Ozyegin University Ozyegin University 8
EUG 2022 Handball Handball Men Istanbul University Istanbul University 9
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +66 kg to 73 kg Kastamonu University Taskin Hasan Basrİ 13
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Men +90 kg to 100 kg Kastamonu University Aydin Omer Kemal 2
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +48 kg to 52 kg Kastamonu University Karabulut Buketnur 1
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +48 kg to 52 kg Kastamonu University Cinci Zeliha 2
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women +57 kg to 63 kg Kastamonu University Yilmaz Deniz 13
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women -48 kg Kastamonu University Ersin Sila 1
EUG 2022 Judo Judo Women -48 kg Kastamonu University Beder Tugce 2
EUG 2022 Judo Mixed Team Kastamonu University Kastamonu University 14
EUG 2022 Karate Kata men’s team tournament Gazi University Gazi University 1
EUG 2022 Karate Kata men’s team tournament Istanbul Ticaret University Istanbul Ticaret University 2
EUG 2022 Karate Kata men’s tournament Gazi University Ozdemir Enes 1
EUG 2022 Karate Kata men’s tournament Istanbul Ticaret University Bolat Ahmet Hakan 21
EUG 2022 Karate Kata men’s tournament Istanbul Ticaret University Oruc Yavuz Selim 29
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Men +84 kg Marmara University Arslan Omer Faruk 3
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Men -60 kg Gazi University Ozdemir Burak 1
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Men -60 kg Marmara University Parmak Ihsan Omer 5
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Men -84 kg Marmara University Arslan Hasan 2
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite men’s team tournament Marmara University Marmara University 3
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Women +68 kg Marmara University Nemli Sude 7
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Women -50 kg Altinbas University Akkurt Selva Nur 3
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite Women -61 kg Marmara University Karakaya Aysima 1
EUG 2022 Karate Kumite women’s team tournament Marmara University Marmara University 5
EUG 2022 Kickboxing K1 Men -67 Uludag University Sayik Zafer 1
EUG 2022 Kickboxing K1 Men -71 Uludag University Aslan Aydin 3
EUG 2022 Kickboxing KL Men -63 Uludag University Oncul Muhammed Sait 9
EUG 2022 Para Table Tennis Class 9 Ozyegin University Ozay Kerim 2
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Backstroke 100m Yeditepe University Efendioglu Muammer Baran 1
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Backstroke 100m Yeditepe University Gulsen Bora 6
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Backstroke 200m Yeditepe University Gulsen Bora 1
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Backstroke 200m Yeditepe University Efendioglu Muammer Baran 2
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Backstroke 50m Yeditepe University Efendioglu Muammer Baran 2
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Backstroke 50m Yeditepe University Gulsen Bora 7
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Backstroke 50m Yeditepe University Demirbas Ekin 12
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Breaststroke 100m Yeditepe University Comertel Mert Efe 5
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Breaststroke 50m Yeditepe University Comertel Mert Efe 8
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Breaststroke 50m Yeditepe University Alkan Samet 20
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Butterfly 100m Yeditepe University Demirbas Ekin 10
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Butterfly 100m Yeditepe University Hansoy Derin 13
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Butterfly 200m Yeditepe University Alkan Samet 1
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Butterfly 50m Yeditepe University Hansoy Derin 6
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Butterfly 50m Yeditepe University Demirbas Ekin 13
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 100m Yeditepe University Comertel Mert Efe 4
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 100m Yeditepe University Gulsen Bora 7
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 100m Yeditepe University Hansoy Derin 11
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 100m Yeditepe University Demirbas Ekin 20
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 200m Yeditepe University Gulsen Bora 1
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 50m Yeditepe University Comertel Mert Efe 7
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 50m Yeditepe University Hansoy Derin 8
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Freestyle 50m Yeditepe University Demirbas Ekin 20
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Medley 200m Yeditepe University Alkan Samet 2
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men Medley 200m Yeditepe University Comertel Mert Efe 8
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men’s tournament, Freestyle Relay 4x100 m Yeditepe University Yeditepe University 1
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Men’s tournament, Medley Relay 4x100 m Yeditepe University Yeditepe University 1
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Mixed tournament, Freestyle Relay 4x100 m Yeditepe University Yeditepe University 3
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Backstroke 100m Yeditepe University Dogulu Duygu 12
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Backstroke 200m Yeditepe University Kurt Defne 5
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Backstroke 50m Yeditepe University Senyuzlu Cansu 8
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Backstroke 50m Yeditepe University Kurt Defne 9
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Backstroke 50m Yeditepe University Dogulu Duygu 13
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Breaststroke 100m Yeditepe University Samanci Gulsen Beste 2
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Breaststroke 200m Yeditepe University Samanci Gulsen Beste 9
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Breaststroke 50m Yeditepe University Samanci Gulsen Beste 1
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Butterfly 100m Yeditepe University Senyuzlu Cansu 6
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Butterfly 100m Yeditepe University Dogulu Duygu 7
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Butterfly 200m Yeditepe University Dogulu Duygu 2
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Butterfly 50m Yeditepe University Kurt Defne 6
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Butterfly 50m Yeditepe University Senyuzlu Cansu 8
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Freestyle 100m Yeditepe University Kurt Defne 7
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Freestyle 100m Yeditepe University Senyuzlu Cansu 10
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Freestyle 50m Yeditepe University Kurt Defne 8
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Freestyle 50m Yeditepe University Senyuzlu Cansu 12
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women Medley 200m Yeditepe University Dogulu Duygu 11
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women’s tournament, Freestyle Relay 4x100 m Yeditepe University Yeditepe University 4
EUG 2022 Swimming Swimming Women’s tournament, Medley Relay 4x100 m Yeditepe University Yeditepe University 4
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Doubles Nisantasi University Nisantasi University 1
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles Nisantasi University Gunduz Ibrahim 2
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles Nisantasi University Gunduz Ziver 9
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles Nisantasi University Yilmaz Tugay Sirzat 33
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Mens Singles Nisantasi University Yigenler Abdullah Talha 33
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Table Tennis Men Nisantasi University Nisantasi University 2
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Table Tennis Women Nisantasi University Nisantasi University 5
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Womens Doubles Nisantasi University Nisantasi University 1
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Womens Singles Nisantasi University Harac Ece 1
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Womens Singles Nisantasi University Kulakceken Simay 5
EUG 2022 Table Tennis Womens Singles Nisantasi University Coklar Nursema 33
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Free-Style Poomsae men’s tournament Marmara University Sahin Yusuf 2
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Free-Style Poomsae women’s tournament Marmara University Poslu Zulbiye 6
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +58 kg to 63 kg Marmara University Calik Ogulcan 2
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +68 kg to 74 kg Sabanci University Polat Mehmet Kani 1
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +68 kg to 74 kg Marmara University Yilmaz Mustafa 9
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +74 kg to 80 kg Marmara University Sahin Muhammed Enes 3
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +74 kg to 80 kg Gazi University Ertas Ali 9
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +80 kg to 87 kg Marmara University Kutsal Emirhan 5
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +87 kg Gazi University Acikgoz Muhammed Emin 3
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament -54 kg Gazi University Dincsoy Mehmet Okan 2
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +46 kg to 49 kg Gazi University Gogebakan Emine 5
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +53 kg to 57 kg Gazi University Yilmaz Tugba 5
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament -46 kg Marmara University Sen Seher 1
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae men’s tournament Istanbul Sabahattin Zaim University Bayrak Furkan 1
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae men’s tournament Marmara University Yavuz Bunyamin 5
EUG 2022 Taekwondo Recognized Poomsae women’s tournament Marmara University Gul Sevval 2
EUG 2022 Tennis Tennis Men Marmara University Marmara University 15
EUG 2022 Volleyball Volleyball Men Beykent University Beykent University 1
EUG 2022 Volleyball Volleyball Men Gazi University Gazi University 2
EUG 2022 Water Polo Water Polo Men Ozyegin University Ozyegin University 8

Results and data handling by Furki sport