UKRAINE
Event Sport Competition University Team/Competitor name Ranking
EUC 3x3 Basketball 2023 3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Men Sumy State University Sumy State University 2
EUC 3x3 Basketball 2023 3x3 Basketball 3x3 Basketball Women Vasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian National University Vasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian National University 1
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Badminton Team National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov Admiral Makarov National University of Shipbuilding 3
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Badminton Team National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnic Institute 13
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Double National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute REVA / RIABOVOL 9
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Double National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov KOLUZAIEV / YAKOVLEV 9
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Singles National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov Yakovlev Viacheslav 2
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Singles National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute Reva Vitalii 17
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Singles National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov Koluzaiev Volodymyr 17
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Singles National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute Riabovol Dmytro 33
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Men Singles National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov Kalinichenko Ihor 33
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Mixed Doubles National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov YAKOVLEV / RUDAKOVA 3
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Mixed Doubles National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov KALINICHENKO / MASAYLO 9
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Mixed Doubles National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov KOLUZAIEV / POIDA 9
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Mixed Doubles National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute RIABOVOL / YEROKHINA 17
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Double National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute FROLOVA / YEROKHINA 3
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Double National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov MASAYLO / RUDAKOVA 9
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Singles National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov Rudakova Valeriia 5
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Singles National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute Yerokhina Anastasiia 9
EUC Badminton 2023 Badminton Women Singles National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute Frolova Varvara 9
EUC Beach Sports 2023 Beach Handball Beach Handball Men Sumy State University Sumy State University 8
EUC Beach Sports 2023 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men Sumy State University Sumy State University 6
EUC Beach Sports 2023 Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women Sumy State University Sumy State University 13
EUC Football 2023 Football Football Men Kyiv National University of Trade and Economics Kyiv National University of Trade and Economics 3
EUC Football 2023 Football Football Women Dnipro Academy of Continuing Education Dnipro Academy of Continuing Education 5
EUC Futsal 2023 Futsal Futsal Men Ivano-Frankivsk College of Physical Education Ivano-Frankivsk College of Physical Education 1
EUC Futsal 2023 Futsal Futsal Women National Pedagogical Dragomanov University National Pedagogical Dragomanov University 2
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Men +100 kg Sumy State University Moisieiev Aleksiei 3
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Men +60 kg to 66 kg Kamianets-Podіlskyi National Ivan Ohiienko University Semkov Stanislav 5
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Men +66 kg to 73 kg Kamianets-Podіlskyi National Ivan Ohiienko University Ros Artem 1
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Men +66 kg to 73 kg National University of Shipbuilding named after Admiral Makarov Nebotov Serhii 3
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Men +66 kg to 73 kg Sumy State University Shuhalieiev Anton 3
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Men +81 kg to 90 kg Sumy State University Boldyriev Oleksii 3
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Women +48 kg to 52 kg Sumy State University Limzaieva Tetiana 1
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Women +52 kg to 57 kg West Ukrainian National University Plish Snizhana 7
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Women +63 kg to 70 kg Lviv State University of Physical Culture Tsimko Olga 3
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Judo Women +78 kg Sumy State University Homan Khrystyna 3
EUC Combat 2023 Judo Mixed team Sumy State University Sumy State University 1
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kata men’s team tournament Sumy State Pedagogical University Sumy State Pedagogical University 3
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Men -60 kg Lviv State University of Physical Culture Mosiichuk Yurii 2
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Men -67 kg Odesa Mechnikov National University Shveda Vladyslav 1
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Men -67 kg National University of Ukraine on Physical Education and Sport Naida Valentyn 2
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Men -67 kg National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute Kicherman Oleksandr 3
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Men -67 kg Yuriy Fedkovych Chernivtsi National University Hotsuliak Oleksii 5
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Men -67 kg Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Culture Obukhov Artem 7
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Men -67 kg Lviv State University of Physical Culture Balenko Danylo 7
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Men -75 kg National University of Ukraine on Physical Education and Sport Yanenko Kostiantyn 2
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Men -75 kg Sumy State Pedagogical University Pashchenko Oleg 3
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Men -75 kg Lviv Polytechnic National University Ovras Oleh 5
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Men -84 kg Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Culture Buhaiov Maksym 5
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite men’s team tournament Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Culture Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Culture 2
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite men’s team tournament Yuriy Fedkovych Chernivtsi National University Yuriy Fedkovych Chernivtsi National University 3
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Women +68 kg Lviv State University of Physical Culture Kolomiitseva Kseniia 3
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Women -50 kg The South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University K.D. Ushinskogo Palashevska Yuliia 3
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Women -50 kg Lviv State University of Physical Culture Kmit Solomiia 7
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Women -55 kg Zaporizhzhya State Medical University Yushyna Liliia 1
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Women -55 kg Prydniprovska State Academy of Physical Culture and Sports Borosan Veronika 5
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Women -61 kg The South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University K.D. Ushinskogo Osadchuk Natalia 2
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite Women -61 kg Ivan Franko National University of Lviv Vashchyshyn Viktoriia 3
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite women’s team tournament The South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University K.D. Ushinskogo South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University K.D. Ushinskogo 2
EUC Combat 2023 Karate Kumite women’s team tournament Lviv State University of Physical Culture Lviv State University of Physical Culture 5
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing FC Men -67 National University "Zaporizhzhia Polytechnic" Petin Danylo 2
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing FC Men -67 National University of Ukraine on Physical Education and Sport Yarovyi Yehor 3
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing FC Men -71 National University of Ukraine on Physical Education and Sport Husar Mark 1
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing FC Men -71 National University "Zaporizhzhia Polytechnic" Kitchenko Mykyta 2
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing FC Men -75 Cherkasy State Technological University Vovk Yevhenii 1
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing K1 Men -67 Zaporizhzhia National University Miekhtiiev Amil 1
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing K1 Men -67 Dnipro State Agrarian and Economic University Matiash Danylo 3
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing K1 Men -71 National Technical University of Ukraine Hrinchenko Ihnat 3
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing K1 Men -71 Simon Kuznets Kharkiv National University of Economics Sytnyk Bohdan 5
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing K1 Men -75 Drohobych Ivan Franko State Pedagogical University Hasiuk Sviatoslav 1
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing KL Men -63 National University "Zaporizhzhia Polytechnic" Mazur Hlib 3
EUC Combat 2023 Kickboxing KL Men -63 Poltava National Technical Yuri Kondratzuk University Serdiuk Mykhailo 9
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Men V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University Otreshko Illia 41
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Middle Distance Women O. M. Beketov National University of Urban Economy in Kharkiv Otreshko Yeva-mariia 51
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Men V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University Otreshko Illia 35
EUC Orienteering 2023 Orienteering Sprint Women O. M. Beketov National University of Urban Economy in Kharkiv Otreshko Yeva-mariia 49
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +54 kg to 58 kg Kharkiv National Automobile and Highway University Funkendorf Vladyslav 1
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +63 kg to 68 kg Kamianets-Podіlskyi National Ivan Ohiienko University Mamatov Oleh 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +74 kg to 80 kg Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv Hurnov Kyrylo 1
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +80 kg to 87 kg Donbass State Engineering Academy Harbar Artem 1
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi men’s tournament +87 kg Donbass State Engineering Academy Harbar Andrii 1
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +46 kg to 49 kg H.S. Skovoroda Kharkiv National Pedagogical University Bryhida Erika 1
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +57 kg to 62 kg The South Ukrainian National Pedagogical University K.D. Ushinskogo Labuzova Mariia 5
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +62 kg to 67 kg Prydniprovska State Academy of Physical Culture and Sports Dumina Mariia 9
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament +67 kg to 73 kg Odessa National Polytechnic University Podolian Renata 3
EUC Combat 2023 Taekwondo Kyorugi women’s tournament -46 kg Borys Grinchenko Kyiv University Nahurna Viktoriia 2