Competition summary


Preliminary Round

Group A, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Camilo José Cela Uni (1) 3 3 0 (1) 3 8 1 (+1) +7
2 AGH Tech Krakow (1) 4 3 1 (0) 3 10 2 (-1) +8
3 Frankfurt Uni 3 1 2 1 3 6 -3
4 Norwegian Uni Tech 4 0 4 0 0 12 -12
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points

Group B, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Stirling Uni 3 3 0 3 8 1 +7
2 Innsbruck Uni 3 2 1 2 7 2 +5
3 Maastricht Uni 3 1 2 1 2 7 -5
4 Athens Tech Uni 3 0 3 0 1 8 -7

Group C, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Bordeaux University 3 3 0 3 9 0 +9
2 Coimbra Uni 3 2 1 2 5 4 +1
3 Applied Sciences Zur 3 1 2 1 4 5 -1
4 Kozminski University 3 0 3 0 0 9 -9

Group D, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Aydin University 3 3 0 3 8 1 +7
2 Mainz Uni (1) 2 1 1 (1) 1 2 4 (+1) -2
3 Financial Uni Russia (1) 3 1 2 (0) 1 4 5 (-1) -1
4 Budapest Physical Ed 2 0 2 0 1 5 -4
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Quarter Finals
 
Camilo José Cela Uni 1
 
 
Quarter Final 1  
Innsbruck Uni 2
 
 
 
Bordeaux University 2
 
 
Quarter Final 2  
Mainz Uni 1
 
 
 
Stirling Uni 2
 
 
Quarter Final 3  
AGH Tech Krakow 0
 
 
 
Aydin University 2
 
 
Quarter Final 4  
Coimbra Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Frankfurt Uni 3
 
 
9th - 16th Quarter Final 1  
Athens Tech Uni 0
 
 
 
Applied Sciences Zur 3
 
 
9th - 16th Quarter Final 2  
Budapest Physical Ed 0
 
 
 
Maastricht Uni 2
 
 
9th - 16th Quarter Final 3  
Norwegian Uni Tech 0
 
 
 
Financial Uni Russia 2
 
 
9th - 16th Quarter Final 4  
Kozminski University 1
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
Innsbruck Uni 1
 
 
   
Semi Final 1  
   
Bordeaux University 2
 
 
 
 
 
Stirling Uni 2
 
 
   
Semi Final 2  
   
Aydin University 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Camilo José Cela Uni 1
 
 
   
5th - 8th Semi Final 1  
   
Mainz Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
AGH Tech Krakow 2
 
 
   
5th - 8th Semi Final 2  
   
Coimbra Uni 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Frankfurt Uni 2
 
 
   
9th - 12th Semi Final 1  
   
Applied Sciences Zur 0
 
 
 
 
 
Maastricht Uni 2
 
 
   
9th - 12th Semi Final 2  
   
Financial Uni Russia 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Athens Tech Uni 2
 
 
   
13th - 16th Semi Final 1  
   
Budapest Physical Ed 0
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian Uni Tech 2
 
 
   
13th - 16th Semi Final 2  
   
Kozminski University 0
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
Bordeaux University 2
 
 
   
   
   
Final  
   
   
   
Stirling Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Innsbruck Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Final  
   
   
   
Aydin University 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mainz Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
5th Final  
   
   
   
Coimbra Uni 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Camilo José Cela Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
7th Final  
   
   
   
AGH Tech Krakow 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Applied Sciences Zur 2
 
 
   
   
   
9th Final  
   
   
   
Financial Uni Russia 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Frankfurt Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
11th Final  
   
   
   
Maastricht Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budapest Physical Ed 3
 
 
   
   
   
13th Final  
   
   
   
Kozminski University 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Athens Tech Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
15th Final  
   
   
   
Norwegian Uni Tech 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bordeaux University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aydin University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mainz Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Camilo José Cela Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Applied Sciences Zur
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Frankfurt Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budapest Physical Ed
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Athens Tech Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final Ranking
Rank Team
1 University of Bordeaux (FRA)
2 University of Stirling (GBR)
3 Istanbul Aydin University (TUR)
4 University of Innsbruck (AUT)
5 University of Mainz (GER)
6 University of Coimbra (POR)
7 Camilo José Cela University (ESP)
8 AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
9 Financial university under the Government of the Russian Federation (RUS)
10 Zurich University of Applied Sciences (SUI)
11 University of Frankfurt (GER)
12 Maastricht University (NED)
13 University of Physical Education (HUN)
14 Kozminski University (POL)
15 National Technical University of Athens (GRE)
16 Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport