European Universities
Tennis Championship 2017
Tennis / Men
Final Ranking


Preliminary ROUND

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Camilo José Cela Uni (1) 3 2 1 (1) 2 6 3 (+1) +3
2 Fribourg Uni (1) 3 2 1 (0) 2 6 3 (-1) +3
3 Coimbra Uni (1) 3 1 2 (1) 1 2 7 (+1) -5
4 Stirling Uni (1) 3 1 2 (0) 1 4 5 (-1) -1
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Istanbul Aydin 3 3 0 3 9 0 +9
2 Ostrava Tech Uni 3 2 1 2 5 4 +1
3 Athens Tech Uni 3 1 2 1 3 6 -3
4 Russian Financial 3 0 3 0 1 8 -7
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Innsbruck Uni 3 3 0 3 8 1 +7
2 Grenoble Alpes Uni 3 2 1 2 6 3 +3
3 Frankfurt Uni 3 1 2 1 4 5 -1
4 Norwegian Economics 3 0 3 0 0 9 -9
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Kozminski Uni 3 3 0 3 9 0 +9
2 Budapest Physical Ed 3 2 1 2 4 5 -1
3 Barcelona Uni 3 1 2 1 4 5 -1
4 Maastricht Uni 3 0 3 0 1 8 -7
Quarter Finals
 
Camilo José Cela Uni 2
 
 
Quarter final 1 27.07.16:00  
 
 
Ostrava Tech Uni 0
 
 
 
Innsbruck Uni 2
 
 
Quarter Final 2 27.07.16:30  
 
 
Budapest Physical Ed 0
 
 
 
Istanbul Aydin 2
 
 
Quarter Final 3 27.07.16:00  
 
 
Fribourg Uni 1
 
 
 
Kozminski Uni 0
 
 
Quarter Final 4 27.07.16:00  
 
 
Grenoble Alpes Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coimbra Uni 2
 
 
9th - 16th Quarter Final 1 27.07.16:00  
 
 
Russian Financial 1
 
 
 
Frankfurt Uni 3
 
 
9th - 16th Quarter Final 2 27.07.19:00  
 
 
Maastricht Uni 0
 
 
 
Athens Tech Uni 0
 
 
9th - 16th Quarter Final 3 27.07.12:00  
 
 
Stirling Uni 2
 
 
 
Barcelona Uni 2
 
 
9th - 16th Quarter Final 4 27.07.16:00  
 
 
Norwegian Economics 0
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
Camilo José Cela Uni 2
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 28.07.15:00  
 
 
   
Innsbruck Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
Istanbul Aydin 0
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 28.07.16:00  
 
 
   
Grenoble Alpes Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ostrava Tech Uni 2
 
 
   
5th - 8th Semi Final 1 28.07.12:00  
 
 
   
Budapest Physical Ed 0
 
 
 
 
 
Fribourg Uni 0
 
 
   
5th - 8th Semi Final 2 28.07.12:00  
 
 
   
Kozminski Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coimbra Uni 2
 
 
   
9th - 12th Semi Final 1 28.07.12:00  
 
 
   
Frankfurt Uni 1
 
 
 
 
 
Stirling Uni 2
 
 
   
9th - 12th Semi Final 2 28.07.12:00  
 
 
   
Barcelona Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russian Financial 1
 
 
   
13th - 16th Semi Final 1 28.07.15:00  
 
 
   
Maastricht Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
Athens Tech Uni 2
 
 
   
13th - 16th Semi Final 2 28.07.15:00  
 
 
   
Norwegian Economics 0
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
Camilo José Cela Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
Final 29.07.16:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Grenoble Alpes Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Innsbruck Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Final 29.07.14:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Istanbul Aydin 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kozminski Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
5th - 6th Final 29.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Budapest Physical Ed 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fribourg Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
7th - 8th Final 29.07.14:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Coimbra Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stirling Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
9th Final 29.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Frankfurt Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Barcelona Uni 1
 
 
   
   
   
11th Final 29.07.08:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Maastricht Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Athens Tech Uni 1
 
 
   
   
   
13th Final 29.07.08:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Russian Financial 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian Economics 0
 
 
   
   
   
15th Final 29.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Camilo José Cela Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Innsbruck Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kozminski Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coimbra Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Frankfurt Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Maastricht Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Russian Financial
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian Economics
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Camilo José Cela University (ESP)
2 University Of Grenoble Alpes (FRA)
3 University of Innsbruck (AUT)
4 Istanbul Aydin University (TUR)
5 Kozminski University (POL)
6 Technical University of Ostrava (CZE)
7 University of Fribourg (SUI)
8 University of Physical Education (HUN)
9 University of Stirling (GBR)
10 University of Coimbra (POR)
11 University of Frankfurt (GER)
12 University of Barcelona (ESP)
13 Maastricht University (NED)
14 National Technical University of Athens (GRE)
15 Financial university under the Government of the Russian Federation (RUS)
16 Norwegian School of Economics (NOR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport