Competition summary


Preliminary ROUND

A, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Camilo José Cela Uni (1) 3 2 1 (1) 2 6 3 (+1) +3
2 Fribourg Uni (1) 3 2 1 (0) 2 6 3 (-1) +3
3 Coimbra Uni (1) 3 1 2 (1) 1 2 7 (+1) -5
4 Stirling Uni (1) 3 1 2 (0) 1 4 5 (-1) -1
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points

B, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Aydin University 3 3 0 3 9 0 +9
2 Tech Uni Ostrava 3 2 1 2 5 4 +1
3 Athens Tech Uni 3 1 2 1 3 6 -3
4 Financial Uni Russia 3 0 3 0 1 8 -7

C, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Innsbruck Uni 3 3 0 3 8 1 +7
2 Grenoble Alpes Uni 3 2 1 2 6 3 +3
3 Frankfurt Uni 3 1 2 1 4 5 -1
4 Norwegian Eco School 3 0 3 0 0 9 -9

D, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Kozminski University 3 3 0 3 9 0 +9
2 Budapest Physical Ed 3 2 1 2 4 5 -1
3 Barcelona Uni 3 1 2 1 4 5 -1
4 Maastricht Uni 3 0 3 0 1 8 -7
Quarter Finals
 
Camilo José Cela Uni 2
 
 
Quarter final 1  
Tech Uni Ostrava 0
 
 
 
Innsbruck Uni 2
 
 
Quarter Final 2  
Budapest Physical Ed 0
 
 
 
Aydin University 2
 
 
Quarter Final 3  
Fribourg Uni 1
 
 
 
Kozminski University 0
 
 
Quarter Final 4  
Grenoble Alpes Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coimbra Uni 2
 
 
9th - 16th Quarter Final 1  
Financial Uni Russia 1
 
 
 
Frankfurt Uni 3
 
 
9th - 16th Quarter Final 2  
Maastricht Uni 0
 
 
 
Athens Tech Uni 0
 
 
9th - 16th Quarter Final 3  
Stirling Uni 2
 
 
 
Barcelona Uni 2
 
 
9th - 16th Quarter Final 4  
Norwegian Eco School 0
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
Camilo José Cela Uni 2
 
 
   
Semi Final 1  
   
Innsbruck Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
Aydin University 0
 
 
   
Semi Final 2  
   
Grenoble Alpes Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tech Uni Ostrava 2
 
 
   
5th - 8th Semi Final 1  
   
Budapest Physical Ed 0
 
 
 
 
 
Fribourg Uni 0
 
 
   
5th - 8th Semi Final 2  
   
Kozminski University 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coimbra Uni 2
 
 
   
9th - 12th Semi Final 1  
   
Frankfurt Uni 1
 
 
 
 
 
Stirling Uni 2
 
 
   
9th - 12th Semi Final 2  
   
Barcelona Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Financial Uni Russia 1
 
 
   
13th - 16th Semi Final 1  
   
Maastricht Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
Athens Tech Uni 2
 
 
   
13th - 16th Semi Final 2  
   
Norwegian Eco School 0
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
Camilo José Cela Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
Final  
   
   
   
Grenoble Alpes Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Innsbruck Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Final  
   
   
   
Aydin University 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tech Uni Ostrava 0
 
 
   
   
   
5th - 6th Final  
   
   
   
Kozminski University 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budapest Physical Ed 1
 
 
   
   
   
7th - 8th Final  
   
   
   
Fribourg Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coimbra Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
9th Final  
   
   
   
Stirling Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Frankfurt Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
11th Final  
   
   
   
Barcelona Uni 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Maastricht Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
13th Final  
   
   
   
Athens Tech Uni 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Financial Uni Russia 2
 
 
   
   
   
15th Final  
   
   
   
Norwegian Eco School 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Camilo José Cela Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Innsbruck Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kozminski University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fribourg Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Coimbra Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Frankfurt Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Maastricht Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Financial Uni Russia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final ranking
Rank Team
1 Camilo José Cela University (ESP)
2 University Of Grenoble Alpes (FRA)
3 University of Innsbruck (AUT)
4 Istanbul Aydin University (TUR)
5 Kozminski University (POL)
6 Technical University of Ostrava (CZE)
7 University of Fribourg (SUI)
8 University of Physical Education (HUN)
9 University of Stirling (GBR)
10 University of Coimbra (POR)
11 University of Frankfurt (GER)
12 University of Barcelona (ESP)
13 Maastricht University (NED)
14 National Technical University of Athens (GRE)
15 Financial university under the Government of the Russian Federation (RUS)
16 Norwegian School of Economics (NOR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport