Competition summary


Group

Group A, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Norwegian Eco School 2 2 0 0 6 8 4 +4
2 Porto Uni 2 1 0 1 3 4 3 +1
3 Bern University 2 0 0 2 0 3 8 -5

Group B, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Toulouse III 2 2 0 0 6 8 2 +6
2 Siberian Uni 2 1 0 1 3 4 4 0
3 Utrecht University 2 0 0 2 0 3 9 -6

Group C, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Valencia Uni 2 2 0 0 6 6 2 +4
2 Munich Uni Tech 2 1 0 1 3 8 4 +4
3 Innsbruck Uni 2 0 0 2 0 1 9 -8

Group D, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Montpellier Uni 1 1 0 0 3 6 0 +6
2 Polytechnic Porto (1) 1 0 1 0 (1) 1 1 1 (0) 0
3 Bochum University (1) 2 0 1 1 (1) 1 1 7 (0) -6
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points

Group E, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Utrecht University 3 2 1 0 7 16 8 +8
2 Innsbruck Uni 3 2 0 1 6 12 11 +1
3 Bochum University 3 1 1 1 4 9 9 0
4 Bern University 3 0 0 3 0 6 15 -9
Quarter Finals
 
Valencia Uni 4
 
 
Quarter Finals 1  
Polytechnic Porto 0
 
 
 
Toulouse III 4
 
 
Quarter Finals 4  
Porto Uni 0
 
 
 
Montpellier Uni 5
 
 
Quarter Finals 2  
Munich Uni Tech 0
 
 
 
Norwegian Eco School 2
 
 
Quarter Finals 3  
Siberian Uni 3
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
Valencia Uni 3
 
 
   
Semi Finals 1  
   
Toulouse III 2
 
 
 
 
 
Montpellier Uni 4
 
 
   
Semi Finals 2  
   
Siberian Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Polytechnic Porto 3
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 1  
   
Porto Uni 5
 
 
 
 
 
Munich Uni Tech 4
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 2  
   
Norwegian Eco School 1
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
Valencia Uni 1
 
 
   
   
   
Final  
   
   
   
Montpellier Uni 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Toulouse III 4
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final  
   
   
   
Siberian Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Porto Uni 4
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Final  
   
   
   
Munich Uni Tech 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Polytechnic Porto 2
 
 
   
   
   
7th Place Final  
   
   
   
Norwegian Eco School 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Montpellier Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Toulouse III
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Porto Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian Eco School
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final Ranking
Rank Team
1 University of Montpellier (FRA)
2 University of Valencia (ESP)
3 University Toulouse III - Paul Sabatier (FRA)
4 Siberian Federal University (RUS)
5 University of Porto (POR)
6 Technical University of Munich (GER)
7 Norwegian School of Economics (NOR)
8 Polytechnic Institute of Porto (POR)
9 Utrecht University (NED)
10 University of Innsbruck (AUT)
11 University of Bochum (GER)
12 University of Bern (SUI)

Results and data handling by Furki sport