Judo / +60 kg to 66 kg Men
Final Ranking
Pre - Round
 
Stefan Freitag 0
 
 
A Pre Round #1 26.07.09:00  
 
 
Marko Gusic 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rui Duarte 0
 
 
A Pre Round #3 26.07.09:05  
 
 
Arkadiusz Makarewicz 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Eddie Mcloughlin 0
 
 
A Pre Round #5 26.07.09:10  
 
 
Mohammed Berrabah 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Louis Arnolds 1
 
 
B Pre Round #1 26.07.09:15  
 
 
Benjamin Beauzor 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bernardo Alves 0
 
 
B Pre Round #5 26.07.09:20  
 
 
Odilon Wasaulua 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Benjamin Beauzor 1
 
 
B Repechage R1 26.07.14:00  
 
 
Alberto Boccato 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stefan Freitag 0
 
 
A Repechage R1 26.07.14:00  
 
 
Niek Verhorstert 1
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
Marko Gusic 1
 
 
   
A Quarter Final #1 26.07.09:25  
 
 
   
Niek Verhorstert 0
 
 
 
 
 
Arkadiusz Makarewicz 0
 
 
   
A Quarter Final #2 26.07.09:35  
 
 
   
Kieran Davin 1
 
 
 
 
 
Mohammed Berrabah 1
 
 
   
A Quarter Final #3 26.07.09:40  
 
 
   
Richárd Gard 0
 
 
 
 
 
Simon Rosset 1
 
 
   
A Quarter Final #4 26.07.09:45  
 
 
   
Joan Iglesias 0
 
 
 
 
 
Louis Arnolds 1
 
 
   
B Quarter Final #1 26.07.10:10  
 
 
   
Alberto Boccato 0
 
 
 
 
 
João Miguel Mendez Patrício 0
 
 
   
B Quarter Final #2 26.07.10:15  
 
 
   
Billy Goldsmith 1
 
 
 
 
 
Luc Hal van 0
 
 
   
B Quarter Final #3 26.07.10:20  
 
 
   
Bence Boros 1
 
 
 
 
 
Luc Hal van 1
 
 
   
B Quarter Final #4 26.07.10:25  
 
 
   
Hector Mosegui 0
 
 
 
 
 
Benjamin Beauzor 1
 
 
   
B Repechage R2 #1 26.07.14:00  
 
 
   
Billy Goldsmith 0
 
 
 
 
 
Odilon Wasaulua 1
 
 
   
B Repechage R2 #2 26.07.14:00  
 
 
   
Luc Hal van 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Niek Verhorstert 0
 
 
   
A Repechage R2 #1 26.07.14:10  
 
 
   
Kieran Davin 1
 
 
 
 
 
Mohammed Berrabah 1
 
 
   
A Repechage R2 #2 26.07.14:20  
 
 
   
Joan Iglesias 0
 
 
 
Semi - Finals
 
 
 
 
Marko Gusic 1
 
 
   
   
   
A Semi - Finals #1 26.07.09:50  
 
 
   
   
   
Kieran Davin 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mohammed Berrabah 0
 
 
   
   
   
A Semi - Finals #2 26.07.09:55  
 
 
   
   
   
Simon Rosset 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Louis Arnolds 1
 
 
   
   
   
B Semi - Finals #1 26.07.10:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Billy Goldsmith 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bence Boros 1
 
 
   
   
   
B Semi - Finals #2 26.07.10:35  
 
 
   
   
   
Luc Hal van 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Benjamin Beauzor 0
 
 
   
   
   
B Repechage R3 #1 26.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Odilon Wasaulua 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kieran Davin 0
 
 
   
   
   
A Repechage R3 #1 26.07.14:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Mohammed Berrabah 1
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marko Gusic 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
A Final 26.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Simon Rosset 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Louis Arnolds 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
B Final 26.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bence Boros 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Odilon Wasaulua 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
B Repechage Final 26.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Simon Rosset 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mohammed Berrabah 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
A Repechage Final 26.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Louis Arnolds 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Competition Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marko Gusic 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 26.07.10:45  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bence Boros 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marko Gusic
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Marko Gusic Police Academy of Montenegro (MNE)
2 Bence Boros University of Pecs (HUN)
3 Mohammed Berrabah University Pierre and Marie Curie (FRA)
3 Odilon Wasaulua University Of Grenoble Alpes (FRA)
5 Louis Arnolds German Sport University Cologne (GER)
5 Simon Rosset University of Lausanne (SUI)
6 João Miguel Mendez Patrício University of Coimbra (POR)
6 Arkadiusz Makarewicz Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences (POL)
6 Richárd Gard University of Pecs (HUN)
6 Niek Verhorstert HAN University of Applied Sciences (NED)
6 Joan Iglesias Pompeu Fabra University (ESP)
6 Alberto Boccato University of Verona (ITA)
6 Hector Mosegui University of Barcelona (ESP)
7 Stefan Freitag University of Heidelberg (GER)
7 Rui Duarte University of Minho (POR)
7 Eddie Mcloughlin University College Dublin (IRL)
7 Bernardo Alves Portuguese Air Force Academy (POR)
20 Kieran Davin Royal Holloway, University of London (GBR)
20 Billy Goldsmith Anglia Ruskin University (GBR)
20 Luc Hal van HAN University of Applied Sciences (NED)
20 Benjamin Beauzor University of Strasbourg (FRA)

Results and data handling by Furki sport