European Universities
Judo Championship 2017
Judo / +60 kg to 66 kg Men
Final Ranking
Pre - Round
 
Stefan Freitag 0
 
 
A Pre Round #1 26.07.09:00  
 
 
Marko Gusic 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rui Duarte 0
 
 
A Pre Round #3 26.07.09:05  
 
 
Arkadiusz Makarewicz 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Eddie Mcloughlin 0
 
 
A Pre Round #5 26.07.09:10  
 
 
Mohammed Berrabah 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Louis Arnolds 1
 
 
B Pre Round #1 26.07.09:15  
 
 
Benjamin Beauzor 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bernardo Alves 0
 
 
B Pre Round #5 26.07.09:20  
 
 
Odilon Wasaulua 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Benjamin Beauzor 1
 
 
B Repechage R1 26.07.14:00  
 
 
Alberto Boccato 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stefan Freitag 0
 
 
A Repechage R1 26.07.14:00  
 
 
Niek Verhorstert 1
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
Marko Gusic 1
 
 
   
A Quarter Final #1 26.07.09:25  
 
 
   
Niek Verhorstert 0
 
 
 
 
 
Arkadiusz Makarewicz 0
 
 
   
A Quarter Final #2 26.07.09:35  
 
 
   
Kieran Davin 1
 
 
 
 
 
Mohammed Berrabah 1
 
 
   
A Quarter Final #3 26.07.09:40  
 
 
   
Richárd Gard 0
 
 
 
 
 
Simon Rosset 1
 
 
   
A Quarter Final #4 26.07.09:45  
 
 
   
Joan Iglesias 0
 
 
 
 
 
Louis Arnolds 1
 
 
   
B Quarter Final #1 26.07.10:10  
 
 
   
Alberto Boccato 0
 
 
 
 
 
João Miguel Mendez Patrício 0
 
 
   
B Quarter Final #2 26.07.10:15  
 
 
   
Billy Goldsmith 1
 
 
 
 
 
Luc Hal van 0
 
 
   
B Quarter Final #3 26.07.10:20  
 
 
   
Bence Boros 1
 
 
 
 
 
Luc Hal van 1
 
 
   
B Quarter Final #4 26.07.10:25  
 
 
   
Hector Mosegui 0
 
 
 
 
 
Benjamin Beauzor 1
 
 
   
B Repechage R2 #1 26.07.14:00  
 
 
   
Billy Goldsmith 0
 
 
 
 
 
Odilon Wasaulua 1
 
 
   
B Repechage R2 #2 26.07.14:00  
 
 
   
Luc Hal van 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Niek Verhorstert 0
 
 
   
A Repechage R2 #1 26.07.14:10  
 
 
   
Kieran Davin 1
 
 
 
 
 
Mohammed Berrabah 1
 
 
   
A Repechage R2 #2 26.07.14:20  
 
 
   
Joan Iglesias 0
 
 
 
Semi - Finals
 
 
 
 
Marko Gusic 1
 
 
   
   
   
A Semi - Finals #1 26.07.09:50  
 
 
   
   
   
Kieran Davin 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mohammed Berrabah 0
 
 
   
   
   
A Semi - Finals #2 26.07.09:55  
 
 
   
   
   
Simon Rosset 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Louis Arnolds 1
 
 
   
   
   
B Semi - Finals #1 26.07.10:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Billy Goldsmith 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bence Boros 1
 
 
   
   
   
B Semi - Finals #2 26.07.10:35  
 
 
   
   
   
Luc Hal van 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Benjamin Beauzor 0
 
 
   
   
   
B Repechage R3 #1 26.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Odilon Wasaulua 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kieran Davin 0
 
 
   
   
   
A Repechage R3 #1 26.07.14:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Mohammed Berrabah 1
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marko Gusic 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
A Final 26.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Simon Rosset 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Louis Arnolds 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
B Final 26.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bence Boros 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Odilon Wasaulua 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
B Repechage Final 26.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Simon Rosset 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mohammed Berrabah 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
A Repechage Final 26.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Louis Arnolds 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Competition Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marko Gusic 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 26.07.10:45  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bence Boros 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marko Gusic
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Gusic Marko Police Academy of Montenegro (MNE)
2 Boros Bence University of Pecs (HUN)
3 Berrabah Mohammed University Pierre and Marie Curie (FRA)
3 Wasaulua Odilon University Of Grenoble Alpes (FRA)
5 Arnolds Louis German Sport University Cologne (GER)
5 Rosset Simon University of Lausanne (SUI)
6 Mendez Patrício João Miguel University of Coimbra (POR)
6 Makarewicz Arkadiusz Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences (POL)
6 Gard Richárd University of Pecs (HUN)
6 Verhorstert Niek HAN University of Applied Sciences (NED)
6 Iglesias Joan Pompeu Fabra University (ESP)
6 Boccato Alberto University of Verona (ITA)
6 Mosegui Hector University of Barcelona (ESP)
7 Freitag Stefan University of Heidelberg (GER)
7 Duarte Rui University of Minho (POR)
7 Mcloughlin Eddie University College Dublin (IRL)
7 Alves Bernardo Portuguese Air Force Academy (POR)
20 Davin Kieran Royal Holloway, University of London (GBR)
20 Goldsmith Billy Anglia Ruskin University (GBR)
20 Hal van Luc HAN University of Applied Sciences (NED)
20 Beauzor Benjamin University of Strasbourg (FRA)

Results and data handling by Furki sport