Judo / +66 kg to 73 kg Men
Final Ranking
Pre Round
 
Nasirovs Abulfazs 0
 
 
A Pre Round #1 26.07.11:00  
 
 
Sam Mekaoui 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Iker Blanco 0
 
 
A Pre Round #2 26.07.11:05  
 
 
Michael Winkler 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tomás Sisto 1
 
 
B Pre Round #1 26.07.11:10  
 
 
Danny Linden van der 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mucientes Tomás(University of A Coruna) 0
 
 
A Repechage R1 #1 26.07.10:00  
 
 
Thomas Graczyk 1
 
 
 
Remie Accarie 1
 
 
A Repechage R1 #2 26.07.10:10  
 
 
Bence Windischmann 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
João Rodrigues 1
 
 
B Repechage R1 #1 26.07.11:30  
 
 
Sam Mekaoui 0
 
 
 
Michael Winkler 1
 
 
B Repechage R1 #2 26.07.11:50  
 
 
Philipp Mackeldey 0
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
Sam Mekaoui 1
 
 
   
A Quarter Final #1 26.07.11:15  
 
 
   
Dylan Bastian 0
 
 
 
 
 
João Rodrigues 0
 
 
   
A Quarter Final #2 26.07.11:20  
 
 
   
Martin Setz 1
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Winkler 0
 
 
   
A Quarter Final #3 26.07.11:25  
 
 
   
Nikola Gusic 1
 
 
 
 
 
Sammy Tamellin 0
 
 
   
A Quarter Final #4 26.07.11:30  
 
 
   
Philipp Mackeldey 1
 
 
 
 
 
Tomás Sisto 0
 
 
   
B Quarter Final #1 26.07.11:35  
 
 
   
Davide Ripandelli 1
 
 
 
 
 
Eric Steffen 0
 
 
   
B Quarter Final #2 26.07.11:40  
 
 
   
Thomas Graczyk 1
 
 
 
 
 
Antoine Massart 0
 
 
   
B Quarter Final #3 26.07.11:45  
 
 
   
Bence Windischmann 1
 
 
 
 
 
Remie Accarie 0
 
 
   
B Quarter Final #4 26.07.11:50  
 
 
   
Lukas Vennekold 1
 
 
 
 
 
Thomas Graczyk 0
 
 
   
A Repechage R2 #1 26.07.10:20  
 
 
   
Remie Accarie 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
João Rodrigues 0
 
 
   
B Repechage R2 #1 26.07.12:00  
 
 
   
Michael Winkler 1
 
 
 
Semi - Finals
 
 
 
 
Sam Mekaoui 0
 
 
   
   
   
A Semi Final #1 26.07.11:55  
 
 
   
   
   
Martin Setz 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nikola Gusic 1
 
 
   
   
   
A Semi Final #2 26.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Philipp Mackeldey 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Davide Ripandelli 1
 
 
   
   
   
B Semi Final #1 26.07.12:05  
 
 
   
   
   
Winner Quarter Final 2 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bence Windischmann 0
 
 
   
   
   
B Semi Final #2 26.07.12:10  
 
 
   
   
   
Lukas Vennekold 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Remie Accarie 0
 
 
   
   
   
A Repechage R3 #1 26.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Martin Setz 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Winkler 1
 
 
   
   
   
B Repechage R3 #1 26.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Davide Ripandelli 0
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Martin Setz 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
A Final 26.07.12:15  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Nikola Gusic 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Davide Ripandelli 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
B Final 26.07.12:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Lukas Vennekold 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Competition Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nikola Gusic 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 26.07.12:25  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Lukas Vennekold 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nikola Gusic
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Nikola Gusic University Donja Gorica (MNE)
2 Lukas Vennekold Technical University of Munich (GER)
3 Martin Setz University of Potsdam (GER)
3 Michael Winkler University of Salzburg (AUT)
5 Remie Accarie Paris Descartes University (FRA)
5 Davide Ripandelli University of Rome Tor Vergata (ITA)
6 Thomas Graczyk University of Cologne (GER)
7 Eric Steffen University College Cork (IRL)
7 João Rodrigues Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
7 Dylan Bastian University Of Grenoble Alpes (FRA)
7 Antoine Massart Polytechnic of Coimbra (POR)
7 Tomás Sisto University of A Coruna (ESP)
7 Sammy Tamellin Leonardo da Vinci University (FRA)
8 Nasirovs Abulfazs Latvian Academy of Sport Education (LAT)
8 Iker Blanco Polytechnic University of Catalonia (ESP)
8 Danny Linden van der The Hague University of Applied Sciences   (NED)
20 Sam Mekaoui Radboud University Nijmegen (NED)
20 Bence Windischmann University of Pecs (HUN)
20 Philipp Mackeldey University of Applied Sciences Leipzig (GER)

Results and data handling by Furki sport