European Universities
Karate Championship 2017
Karate / Kata Women Individual
Final Ranking
Pre - Round
 
Veronika Miskova 5
 
 
Pre - Round #1 25.07.10:00  
 
 
Klara Katavić 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jessica Wilkinson 5
 
 
Pre - Round #2 25.07.10:00  
 
 
Krystyna Gawlik 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Laura Sterck 1
 
 
Pre - Round #3 25.07.10:00  
 
 
Ana Cruz 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lena Mayer 5
 
 
Pre - Round #4 25.07.10:00  
 
 
Ana Palacios 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lucija Šipura 0
 
 
Pre - Round #5 25.07.10:00  
 
 
Lila Bui 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sandra Ripsch 1
 
 
Pre - Round #6 25.07.10:00  
 
 
Francesca Fabregas-Eceiza 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Emine Korkutmus 5
 
 
Pre - Round #7 25.07.11:00  
 
 
Marta Lewandowska 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Anđela Opara 0
 
 
Pre - Round #8 25.07.10:00  
 
 
Madalena Almeida 5
 
 
Round 1
 
 
Veronika Miskova 0
 
 
   
Round 1 #1 25.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Patrícia Cardoso 5
 
 
 
 
 
Jessica Wilkinson 5
 
 
   
Round 1 #2 25.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Sarah Kruber 0
 
 
 
 
 
Ana Cruz 3
 
 
   
Round 1 #3 25.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Samantha van Lokven 2
 
 
 
 
 
Lena Mayer 5
 
 
   
Round 1 #4 25.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Sarah Grabert 0
 
 
 
 
 
Lila Bui 4
 
 
   
Round 1 #5 25.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Maria Prats 1
 
 
 
 
 
Francesca Fabregas-Eceiza 5
 
 
   
Round 1 #6 25.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Denisa Gombolova 0
 
 
 
 
 
Emine Korkutmus 2
 
 
   
Round 1 #7 25.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Biserka Radulovic 3
 
 
 
 
 
Madalena Almeida 0
 
 
   
Round 1 #8 25.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Dorota Balciarova 5
 
 
 
Quarters Finals
 
 
 
 
Patrícia Cardoso 5
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final #1 25.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Jessica Wilkinson 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ana Cruz 5
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final #2 25.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Lena Mayer 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lila Bui 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final #3 25.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Francesca Fabregas-Eceiza 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Biserka Radulovic 3
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final #4 25.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Dorota Balciarova 2
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Patrícia Cardoso 4
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi - Finals #1 25.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Ana Cruz 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Francesca Fabregas-Eceiza 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi - Finals #2 25.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Biserka Radulovic 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Veronika Miskova 4
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Semi Final 1 26.07.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Jessica Wilkinson 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Emine Korkutmus 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Semi Final 2 26.07.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Dorota Balciarova 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Patrícia Cardoso 5
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 27.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Biserka Radulovic 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Veronika Miskova 5
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 1 27.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Ana Cruz 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dorota Balciarova 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 2 27.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Francesca Fabregas-Eceiza 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Patrícia Cardoso
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Veronika Miskova
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Francesca Fabregas-Eceiza
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Cardoso Patrícia Nursing School of Porto (POR)
2 Radulovic Biserka University of Montenegro (MNE)
3 Miskova Veronika Masaryk University (CZE)
3 Fabregas-Eceiza Francesca Pompeu Fabra University (ESP)
5 Balciarova Dorota Masaryk University (CZE)
5 Cruz Ana University of Lisbon (POR)
7 Bui Lila E-Learning National Institute of Grenoble (FRA)
7 Korkutmus Emine Istanbul Aydin University (TUR)
7 Wilkinson Jessica University of Malaga (ESP)
8 Mayer Lena University of Heidelberg (GER)
9 van Lokven Samantha HAS University of Applied Sciences (NED)
10 Prats Maria University of Barcelona (ESP)
11 Gombolova Denisa University of Edinburgh (GBR)
11 Grabert Sarah University of Magdeburg (GER)
11 Kruber Sarah Brandenburg University of Technology Cottbus-Senftenberg (GER)
11 Almeida Madalena Lusófona University of Humanities and Technologies (POR)
12 Ripsch Sandra University of Leipzig (GER)
12 Sterck Laura Corvinus University of Budapest (HUN)
13 Palacios Ana Open University of Catalonia (ESP)
13 Gawlik Krystyna Stanislaw Staszic University of Applied Sciences in Pila (POL)
13 Lewandowska Marta Poznan University of Technology (POL)
13 Katavić Klara University of Zagreb (CRO)
13 Opara Anđela University of Zagreb (CRO)
13 Šipura Lucija University of Zagreb (CRO)

Results and data handling by Furki sport