Competition summary
Place Competitior University Qualification Final
1. Simon Lorenzi Catholic University of Louvain 1 32.5
2. Sebastien Berthe Catholic University of Louvain 1 29.5
3. Igor Fojcik AGH University of Science and Technology   1 20.5
4. Artem Savelyev Industrial University of Tyumen 1 20.5
5. Semen Chesnokov Siberian Federal University 1 20.5
6. Thomas Salakenos Catholic University of Louvain 1 20.5
7. Nikola Kramaric University of Split 1 20.5
8. Thomas Lach University of Graz 1 20.5
9. Lukas Schreilechner Montan University Leoben 10.5 18.5
10. Tamas Farkas Budapest University of Technology and Economics 1 11
11. Connor Byrne University of Sheffield 10 7
12. Borna Cujic University of Zagreb 12
13. Pieter van Loon University of Wageningen 13
14. Jacek Kaczanowski AGH University of Science and Technology   14
15. Elias Silvola University of Helsinki 15
16. Balint Izer Budapest University of Technology and Economics 16
17. Thomas Brown University of Sheffield 17
18. Manuel Carvalho University of Porto 18
19. Jakub Robakowski AGH University of Science and Technology   19
20. Frederico Sousa Mendes de Reinaldo Gimenez Nova University of Lisbon 20
21. Eren Fatih Akdeniz University 21
22. Jez Etherton University of Sheffield 22
23. Tommy Meacham University of Edinburgh 23
23. Lucca Cunha University of Porto 23
25. José Miguel Pinheiro da Silva Pinto Nova University of Lisbon 25
26. Joao Gomes University of Minho 26
27. Neno Marusic University of Split 27
28. Tomas Fontes University of Porto 28
29. Sezgin Bilal Akdeniz University 29
30. Petr Burian Masaryk University 30
31. Ricardo Sacramento Polytechnic Institute of Porto 31
32. Tarik Koyun Akdeniz University 32
Final ranking
Rank Competitor University
1 Lorenzi Simon Catholic University of Louvain (BEL)
2 Berthe Sebastien Catholic University of Louvain (BEL)
3 Fojcik Igor AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
4 Savelyev Artem Industrial University of Tyumen (RUS)
5 Chesnokov Semen Siberian Federal University (RUS)
6 Salakenos Thomas Catholic University of Louvain (BEL)
7 Kramaric Nikola University of Split (CRO)
8 Lach Thomas University of Graz (AUT)
9 Schreilechner Lukas Montan University Leoben (AUT)
10 Farkas Tamas Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN)
11 Byrne Connor University of Sheffield (GBR)
12 Cujic Borna University of Zagreb (CRO)
13 van Loon Pieter University of Wageningen (NED)
14 Kaczanowski Jacek AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
15 Silvola Elias University of Helsinki (FIN)
16 Izer Balint Budapest University of Technology and Economics (HUN)
17 Brown Thomas University of Sheffield (GBR)
18 Carvalho Manuel University of Porto (POR)
19 Robakowski Jakub AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
20 Sousa Mendes de Reinaldo Gimenez Frederico Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
21 Fatih Eren Akdeniz University (TUR)
22 Etherton Jez University of Sheffield (GBR)
23 Meacham Tommy University of Edinburgh (GBR)
23 Cunha Lucca University of Porto (POR)
25 Pinheiro da Silva Pinto José Miguel Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
26 Gomes Joao University of Minho (POR)
27 Marusic Neno University of Split (CRO)
28 Fontes Tomas University of Porto (POR)
29 Bilal Sezgin Akdeniz University (TUR)
30 Burian Petr Masaryk University (CZE)
31 Sacramento Ricardo Polytechnic Institute of Porto (POR)
32 Koyun Tarik Akdeniz University (TUR)
32 Cvitanic Jerko University of Split (CRO)
32 Gilić Frane University of Split (CRO)
32 Sabugueiro Joao Polytechnic Institute of Porto (POR)
32 Shikov Aleksandr Industrial University of Tyumen (RUS)

Results and data handling by Furki sport