Competition summary


Preliminary

Group F, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Munich Uni Tech 3 3 0 6 6 1 6.000 1.219
2 Split Uni (1) 3 2 1 4 4 3 1.333 1.046
3 Wroclaw Life Science 3 1 2 2 4 4 1.000 1.029
4 Rovira i Virgili Uni 3 0 3 0 0 6 0.000 0.722

Group G, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Warsaw Uni 3 3 0 6 6 0 MAX 1.482
2 Frankfurt Uni 3 2 1 4 4 2 2.000 1.278
3 Utrecht University 3 1 2 2 2 5 0.400 0.895
4 Tampere Uni Tech 2 3 0 3 0 1 6 0.167 0.613

Group H, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Porto Uni 3 3 0 6 6 0 MAX 1.358
2 Uni Ljubljana 3 2 1 4 4 2 2.000 1.241
3 Jyvaskyla Uni 3 1 2 2 2 4 0.500 1.121
4 Primorska Uni 3 0 3 0 0 6 0.000 0.381

Group I, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Informatics Uni Belo 3 3 0 6 6 0 MAX 1.273
2 Poznan Life Sciences 3 2 1 4 4 2 2.000 1.222
3 Gedik Uni 3 1 2 2 2 5 0.400 0.879
4 Tampere Uni Tech 1 3 0 3 0 1 6 0.167 0.769

Group J, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Uni Vilnius 3 3 0 6 6 1 6.000 1.448
2 Uni Vienna 3 2 1 4 5 3 1.667 1.158
3 Technion Israel 3 1 2 2 2 4 0.500 0.821
4 Uni Maribor 3 0 3 0 1 6 0.167 0.703
Phase 1
 
 
 
 
 
Poznan Life Sciences 2
 
 
M35 - DE 1-12 Position round 1  
Uni Ljubljana 1
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni 2
 
 
M36 - DE 1-12 Position round 1  
Jyvaskyla Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wroclaw Life Science 2
 
 
M37 - DE 1-12 Position round 1  
Uni Vienna 1
 
 
 
Frankfurt Uni 1
 
 
M47 - DE 1-12 Position 9th place  
Poznan Life Sciences 2
 
 
 
Uni Vienna 1
 
 
M48 - DE 1-12 Position 9th place  
Warsaw Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Frankfurt Uni 1
 
 
M38 - DE 1-12 Position round 1  
Split Uni (1) 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jyvaskyla Uni 0
 
 
M49 - DE 1-12 Position 9th place  
Wroclaw Life Science 2
 
 
 
Uni Ljubljana 1
 
 
M50 - DE 1-12 Position 9th place  
Split Uni (1) 2
 
 
Phase 2
 
 
Uni Vilnius 2
 
 
   
M41 - DE 1-12 Position round 2  
   
Poznan Life Sciences 0
 
 
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni 0
 
 
   
M42 - DE 1-12 Position round 2  
   
Munich Uni Tech 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Poznan Life Sciences 0
 
 
   
M57 - DE 1-12 Position 7th place  
   
Warsaw Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
Informatics Uni Belo 2
 
 
   
M43 - DE 1-12 Position round 2  
   
Wroclaw Life Science 0
 
 
 
 
 
Split Uni (1) 0
 
 
   
M44 - DE 1-12 Position round 2  
   
Porto Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wroclaw Life Science 0
 
 
   
M58 - DE 1-12 Position 7th place  
   
Split Uni (1) 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Utrecht University 2
 
 
   
M31 - DE 13-20 Position round 1  
   
Tampere Uni Tech 2 0
 
 
 
 
 
Tampere Uni Tech 1 2
 
 
   
M32 - DE 13-20 Position round 1  
   
Primorska Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
Tampere Uni Tech 2 2
 
 
   
M45 - DE 13-20 Position 7th place  
   
Primorska Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gedik Uni 1
 
 
   
M33 - DE 13-20 Position round 1  
   
Uni Maribor 2
 
 
 
 
 
Rovira i Virgili Uni 0
 
 
   
M34 - DE 13-20 Position round 1  
   
Technion Israel 2
 
 
 
 
 
Gedik Uni 2
 
 
   
M46 - DE 13-20 Position 7th place  
   
Rovira i Virgili Uni 0
 
 
 
Phase 3
 
 
 
 
Uni Vilnius 1
 
 
   
   
   
M53 - DE 1-12 Positions round 3  
   
   
   
Munich Uni Tech 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Porto Uni 1
 
 
   
   
   
M61 - DE 1-12 Position 5th  
   
   
   
Warsaw Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Informatics Uni Belo 2
 
 
   
   
   
M54 - DE 1-12 Positions round 3  
   
   
   
Porto Uni 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Vilnius 2
 
 
   
   
   
M62 - DE 1-12 Position 5th  
   
   
   
Split Uni (1) 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Utrecht University 0
 
 
   
   
   
M39 - DE 13-20 Position round 2  
   
   
   
Tampere Uni Tech 1 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tampere Uni Tech 2 0
 
 
   
   
   
M51 - DE 13-20 Position 17th place  
   
   
   
Uni Maribor 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Maribor 0
 
 
   
   
   
M40 - DE 13-20 Position round 2  
   
   
   
Technion Israel 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gedik Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
M52 - DE 13-20 Position 17th place  
   
   
   
Utrecht University 0
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Munich Uni Tech 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
M63 - Semifinals  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Warsaw Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Informatics Uni Belo 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
M64 - Semifinals  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni Vilnius 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tampere Uni Tech 1 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
M55 - DE 13-20 Position Semifinals  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni Maribor 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Technion Israel 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
M56 - DE 13-20 Position Semifinals  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Gedik Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
M66 - Final Game  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni Vilnius 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Munich Uni Tech 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
M65 - 3rd place game  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Informatics Uni Belo 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tampere Uni Tech 1 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
M60 - DE 13-20 Position 15th and 13th place  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Gedik Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Maribor 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
M59 - DE 13-20 Position 15th and 13th place  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Technion Israel 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Munich Uni Tech
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gedik Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Technion Israel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final Ranking
Rank Team
1 University of Warsaw (POL)
2 Vilnius University (LTU)
3 Technical University of Munich (GER)
4 Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics (BLR)
5 University of Porto (POR)
6 University of Split (1) (CRO)
7 Poznan University of Life Sciences (POL)
8 Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences (POL)
9 University of Frankfurt (GER)
10 University of Ljubljana (SLO)
11 University of Vienna (AUT)
12 University of Jyvaskyla (FIN)
13 Istanbul Gedik University (TUR)
14 Tampere University of Technology 1 (FIN)
15 Technion - Israel Institute of Technology (ISR)
16 University of Maribor (SLO)
17 Utrecht University (NED)
18 Tampere University of Technology 2 (FIN)
19 Rovira i Virgili University (ESP)
20 University of Primorska (SLO)

Results and data handling by Furki sport