Competition summary


Preliminary

Group A, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Eletronic Uni Russia 3 3 0 6 6 1 6.000 1.308
2 Wroclaw Uni Tech 3 2 1 4 5 3 1.667 1.118
3 Bern Applied Science 3 1 2 2 3 4 0.750 0.985
4 Split Uni (1) 3 0 3 0 0 6 0.000 0.635

Group B, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Autonomous Uni Barce 3 3 0 6 6 1 6.000 1.849
2 Minho Uni 3 2 1 4 5 2 2.500 1.483
3 Uni Zagreb 3 1 2 2 2 4 0.500 0.726
4 Primorska Uni 3 0 3 0 0 6 0.000 0.421

Group C, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Warsaw Uni 3 3 3 0 6 6 1 6.000 1.453
2 Uni Graz 3 2 1 4 5 2 2.500 1.257
3 Uni London 3 1 2 2 2 4 0.500 0.824
4 Uni Ljubljana 3 0 3 0 0 6 0.000 0.611

Group D, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Warsaw Uni 2 3 3 0 6 6 0 MAX 1.671
2 Lorraine Uni 3 2 1 4 4 2 2.000 1.224
3 Budapest Physical Ed 3 1 2 2 2 5 0.400 0.654
4 Utrecht University 3 0 3 0 1 6 0.167 0.795

Group E, Ranking and schedule

Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Warsaw Uni 1 3 3 0 6 6 0 MAX 1.969
2 Jyvaskyla Uni 3 2 1 4 4 4 1.000 0.971
3 Uni Split (2) 3 1 2 2 3 4 0.750 1.083
4 Uni Durham 3 0 3 0 1 6 0.167 0.514
Phase 1
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Graz 2
 
 
W35 - DE 1-12 Position round 1  
Minho Uni 0
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni 2 2
 
 
W36 - DE 1-12 Position round 1  
Uni Split (2) 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jyvaskyla Uni 0
 
 
W47 - DE 1-12 Position 9th place  
Autonomous Uni Barce 2
 
 
 
Bern Applied Science 2
 
 
W48 - DE 1-12 Position 9th place  
Warsaw Uni 1 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bern Applied Science 1
 
 
W37 - DE 1-12 Position round 1  
Wroclaw Uni Tech 2
 
 
 
Jyvaskyla Uni 0
 
 
W38 - DE 1-12 Position round 1  
Lorraine Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Split (2) 0
 
 
W49 - DE 1-12 Position 9th place  
Wroclaw Uni Tech 2
 
 
 
Minho Uni 0
 
 
W50 - DE 1-12 Position 9th place  
Eletronic Uni Russia 2
 
 
Phase 2
 
 
Autonomous Uni Barce 0
 
 
   
W41 - DE 1-12 Position round 2  
   
Uni Graz 2
 
 
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni 2 2
 
 
   
W42 - DE 1-12 Position round 2  
   
Warsaw Uni 1 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Autonomous Uni Barce 0
 
 
   
W57 - DE 1-12 Position 7th  
   
Bern Applied Science 2
 
 
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni 3 2
 
 
   
W43 - DE 1-12 Position round 2  
   
Wroclaw Uni Tech 1
 
 
 
 
 
Lorraine Uni 2
 
 
   
W44 - DE 1-12 Position round 2  
   
Eletronic Uni Russia 1
 
 
 
 
 
Wroclaw Uni Tech 1
 
 
   
W58 - DE 1-12 Position 7th  
   
Eletronic Uni Russia 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni London 2
 
 
   
W31 - DE 13-20 Position round 1  
   
Utrecht University 1
 
 
 
 
 
Split Uni (1) 2
 
 
   
W32 - DE 13-20 Position round 1  
   
Primorska Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
Utrecht University 2
 
 
   
W45 - DE 13-20 Position 7th place  
   
Primorska Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budapest Physical Ed 2
 
 
   
W33 - DE 13-20 Position round 1  
   
Uni Durham 0
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Ljubljana 2
 
 
   
W34 - DE 13-20 Position round 1  
   
Uni Zagreb 0
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Durham 2
 
 
   
W46 - DE 13-20 Position 7th place  
   
Uni Zagreb 0
 
 
 
Phase 3
 
 
 
 
Uni Graz 0
 
 
   
   
   
W53 - DE 1-12 Positions round 3  
   
   
   
Warsaw Uni 2 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lorraine Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
W61 - DE 1-12 Position 5th  
   
   
   
Bern Applied Science 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni 3 2
 
 
   
   
   
W54 - DE 1-12 Positions round 3  
   
   
   
Lorraine Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Graz 2
 
 
   
   
   
W62 - DE 1-12 Position 5th  
   
   
   
Eletronic Uni Russia 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni London 0
 
 
   
   
   
W39 - DE 13-20 Position round 2  
   
   
   
Split Uni (1) 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Utrecht University 0
 
 
   
   
   
W51 - DE 13-20 Position 17th  
   
   
   
Budapest Physical Ed 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budapest Physical Ed 1
 
 
   
   
   
W40 - DE 13-20 Position round 2  
   
   
   
Uni Ljubljana 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Durham 0
 
 
   
   
   
W52 - DE 13-20 Position 17th  
   
   
   
Uni London 2
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni 2 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
W63 - Semifinals  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bern Applied Science 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni 3 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
W64 -Semifinals  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni Graz 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Split Uni (1) 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
W55 - DE 13-20 Position semifinals  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Budapest Physical Ed 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Ljubljana 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
W56 - DE 13-20 Position semifinals  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni London 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni 2 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
W66 - Final game  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni Graz 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bern Applied Science 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
W65 - 3rd place game  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Warsaw Uni 3 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Split Uni (1) 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
W60 - DE 13-20 Position 15th and 13th place  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni London 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budapest Physical Ed 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
W59 - DE 13-20 Position 15th and 13th place  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni Ljubljana 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Split Uni (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budapest Physical Ed
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final Ranking
Rank Team
1 University of Warsaw 2 (POL)
2 University of Graz (AUT)
3 University of Warsaw 3 (POL)
4 Bern University of Applied Sciences (SUI)
5 National Research University of Electronic Technology (RUS)
6 University of Lorraine (FRA)
7 Autonomous University of Barcelona (ESP)
8 Wroclaw University of Science and Technology (POL)
9 University of Warsaw 1 (POL)
10 University of Minho (POR)
11 University of Jyvaskyla (FIN)
12 University of Split (2) (CRO)
13 University of Split (1) (CRO)
14 Royal Holloway, University of London (GBR)
15 University of Physical Education (HUN)
16 University of Ljubljana (SLO)
17 Utrecht University (NED)
18 Durham University (GBR)
19 University of Zagreb (CRO)
20 University of Primorska (SLO)

Results and data handling by Furki sport