European Universities
Beach Volleyball Championship 2017
Beach Volleyball / Women
Final Ranking


Preliminary

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Electronic Uni 3 3 0 6 6 1 6.000 1.020
2 Wroclaw Tech Uni 3 2 1 4 5 3 1.667 MAX
3 Bern Applied Science 3 1 2 2 3 4 0.750 0.985
4 Split Uni (1) 3 0 3 0 0 6 0.000 0.595
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Autonomous Uni 3 3 0 6 6 1 6.000 1.576
2 Minho Uni 3 2 1 4 5 2 2.500 1.615
3 Zagreb Uni 3 1 2 2 2 4 0.500 MAX
4 Primorska Uni 3 0 3 0 0 6 0.000 0.421
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Warsaw Uni (3) 3 3 0 6 6 1 6.000 1.453
2 Graz Uni 3 2 1 4 5 2 2.500 1.500
3 Royal Holloway Uni 3 1 2 2 2 4 0.500 MAX
4 Ljubljana Uni 3 0 3 0 0 6 0.000 0.690
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Warsaw Uni (2) 3 3 0 6 6 0 MAX 2.333
2 Lorraine Uni 3 2 1 4 4 2 2.000 1.099
3 Budapest Physical Ed 3 1 2 2 2 5 0.400 MAX
4 Utrecht Uni 3 0 3 0 1 6 0.167 0.795
Group E, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Warsaw Uni (1) 3 3 0 6 6 0 MAX 2.545
2 Jyvaskyla Uni 3 2 1 4 4 4 1.000 0.971
3 Split Uni (2) 3 1 2 2 3 4 0.750 2.625
4 Durham Uni 3 0 3 0 1 6 0.167 MAX
Phase 1
 
 
 
 
 
Graz Uni 2
 
 
W35 - DE 1-12 Position round 1 28.07.10:40  
 
 
Minho Uni 0
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni (2) 2
 
 
W36 - DE 1-12 Position round 1 28.07.11:30  
 
 
Split Uni (2) 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jyvaskyla Uni 0
 
 
W47 - DE 1-12 Position 9th place 29.07.09:00  
 
 
Autonomous Uni 2
 
 
 
Bern Applied Science 2
 
 
W48 - DE 1-12 Position 9th place 29.07.09:00  
 
 
Warsaw Uni (1) 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bern Applied Science 1
 
 
W37 - DE 1-12 Position round 1 28.07.11:30  
 
 
Wroclaw Tech Uni 2
 
 
 
Jyvaskyla Uni 0
 
 
W38 - DE 1-12 Position round 1 28.07.11:30  
 
 
Lorraine Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Split Uni (2) 0
 
 
W49 - DE 1-12 Position 9th place 29.07.09:00  
 
 
Wroclaw Tech Uni 2
 
 
 
Minho Uni 0
 
 
W50 - DE 1-12 Position 9th place 29.07.09:50  
 
 
Electronic Uni 2
 
 
Phase 2
 
 
Autonomous Uni 0
 
 
   
W41 - DE 1-12 Position round 2 28.07.16:50  
 
 
   
Graz Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni (2) 2
 
 
   
W42 - DE 1-12 Position round 2 28.07.17:40  
 
 
   
Warsaw Uni (1) 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Autonomous Uni 0
 
 
   
W57 - DE 1-12 Position 7th 29.07.16:50  
 
 
   
Bern Applied Science 2
 
 
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni (3) 2
 
 
   
W43 - DE 1-12 Position round 2 28.07.17:40  
 
 
   
Wroclaw Tech Uni 1
 
 
 
 
 
Lorraine Uni 2
 
 
   
W44 - DE 1-12 Position round 2 28.07.17:40  
 
 
   
Electronic Uni 1
 
 
 
 
 
Wroclaw Tech Uni 1
 
 
   
W58 - DE 1-12 Position 7th 29.07.17:40  
 
 
   
Electronic Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Royal Holloway Uni 2
 
 
   
W31 - DE 13-20 Position round 1 28.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Utrecht Uni 1
 
 
 
 
 
Split Uni (1) 2
 
 
   
W32 - DE 13-20 Position round 1 28.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Primorska Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
Utrecht Uni 2
 
 
   
W45 - DE 13-20 Position 7th place 28.07.19:20  
 
 
   
Primorska Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budapest Physical Ed 2
 
 
   
W33 - DE 13-20 Position round 1 28.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Durham Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
Ljubljana Uni 2
 
 
   
W34 - DE 13-20 Position round 1 28.07.09:50  
 
 
   
Zagreb Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
Durham Uni 2
 
 
   
W46 - DE 13-20 Position 7th place 28.07.19:20  
 
 
   
Zagreb Uni 0
 
 
 
Phase 3
 
 
 
 
Graz Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
W53 - DE 1-12 Positions round 3 29.07.12:20  
 
 
   
   
   
Warsaw Uni (2) 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lorraine Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
W61 - DE 1-12 Position 5th 29.07.19:20  
 
 
   
   
   
Bern Applied Science 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni (3) 2
 
 
   
   
   
W54 - DE 1-12 Positions round 3 29.07.12:20  
 
 
   
   
   
Lorraine Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Graz Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
W62 - DE 1-12 Position 5th 29.07.19:20  
 
 
   
   
   
Electronic Uni 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Royal Holloway Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
W39 - DE 13-20 Position round 2 28.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Split Uni (1) 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Utrecht Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
W51 - DE 13-20 Position 17th 29.07.10:40  
 
 
   
   
   
Budapest Physical Ed 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budapest Physical Ed 1
 
 
   
   
   
W40 - DE 13-20 Position round 2 28.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Ljubljana Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Durham Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
W52 - DE 13-20 Position 17th 29.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Royal Holloway Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
Semifinals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni (2) 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
W63 - Semifinals 30.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bern Applied Science 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni (3) 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
W64 -Semifinals 30.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Graz Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Split Uni (1) 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
W55 - DE 13-20 Position semifinals 29.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Budapest Physical Ed 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ljubljana Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
W56 - DE 13-20 Position semifinals 29.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Royal Holloway Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni (2) 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
W66 - Final game 30.07.20:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Graz Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bern Applied Science 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
W65 - 3rd place game 30.07.18:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Warsaw Uni (3) 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Split Uni (1) 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
W60 - DE 13-20 Position 15th and 13th place 29.07.18:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Royal Holloway Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budapest Physical Ed 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
W59 - DE 13-20 Position 15th and 13th place 29.07.18:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Ljubljana Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni (2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Warsaw Uni (3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Split Uni (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Budapest Physical Ed
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Warsaw (2) (POL)
2 University of Graz (AUT)
3 University of Warsaw (3) (POL)
4 Bern University of Applied Sciences (SUI)
5 National Research University of Electronic Technology (RUS)
6 University of Lorraine (FRA)
7 Autonomous University of Barcelona (ESP)
8 Wroclaw University of Science and Technology (POL)
9 University of Warsaw (1) (POL)
10 University of Minho (POR)
11 University of Jyvaskyla (FIN)
12 University of Split (2) (CRO)
13 University of Split (1) (CRO)
14 Royal Holloway, University of London (GBR)
15 University of Physical Education (HUN)
16 University of Ljubljana (SLO)
17 Utrecht University (NED)
18 Durham University (GBR)
19 University of Zagreb (CRO)
20 University of Primorska (SLO)

Results and data handling by Furki sport