Competition summary
Place Competitior University Qualification Final
1. Jennifer Wood University of Sheffield 1 100
2. Aniek Lith University of Wageningen 4 80
3. Ajda Remskar University of Edinburgh 2 65
4. Daria Kan Industrial University of Tyumen 3 55
5. Andrea Pokorna Masaryk University 4 51
6. Nina Lach University of Graz 8 47
7. Anna Tsyganova Siberian Federal University 6 43
8. Yulija Kaplina Industrial University of Tyumen 8 40
9. Karolina Oska AGH University of Science and Technology   8 37
10. Svetlana Motovilova Industrial University of Tyumen 6 34
11. Juliya Levochkina Siberian Federal University 8 31
12. Barbara Gilić University of Split 12
13. Anna Bychek Siberian Federal University 13
14. Olga Weber AGH University of Science and Technology   14
15. Lisa Gradwohl Montan University Leoben 15
16. Julia Silvennoinen University of Helsinki 16
17. Lucy Bradbury University of Sheffield 17
18. Sevda Geyik Akdeniz University 18
19. Ana Patricia Carreira Rodrigo Nova University of Lisbon 19
20. Melike Ozdemir Akdeniz University 20
21. Katherine Dean University of Sheffield 21
22. Ipek Arslan Akdeniz University 22
23. Joana Pereira University of Minho 23
Final Ranking
Rank Competitor University
1 Wood Jennifer University of Sheffield (GBR)
2 Lith Aniek University of Wageningen (NED)
3 Remskar Ajda University of Edinburgh (GBR)
4 Kan Daria Industrial University of Tyumen (RUS)
5 Pokorna Andrea Masaryk University (CZE)
6 Lach Nina University of Graz (AUT)
7 Tsyganova Anna Siberian Federal University (RUS)
8 Kaplina Yulija Industrial University of Tyumen (RUS)
9 Oska Karolina AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
10 Motovilova Svetlana Industrial University of Tyumen (RUS)
11 Levochkina Juliya Siberian Federal University (RUS)
12 Gilić Barbara University of Split (CRO)
13 Bychek Anna Siberian Federal University (RUS)
14 Weber Olga AGH University of Science and Technology   (POL)
15 Gradwohl Lisa Montan University Leoben (AUT)
16 Silvennoinen Julia University of Helsinki (FIN)
17 Bradbury Lucy University of Sheffield (GBR)
18 Geyik Sevda Akdeniz University (TUR)
19 Carreira Rodrigo Ana Patricia Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
20 Ozdemir Melike Akdeniz University (TUR)
21 Dean Katherine University of Sheffield (GBR)
22 Arslan Ipek Akdeniz University (TUR)
23 Pereira Joana University of Minho (POR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport