Competition summary
Place Team University Day 1 Day 2 Day 4 1st Place Playoff Total
1. VICTOR PASTOR RUFIAN University of Malaga 62 71 62 1 196
2. MIGUEL EVANGELIO Camilo José Cela University 64 69 62 2 197
3. Jordan Sundborg University of Stirling 65 71 63 199
4. Matthew Myers University of St. Andrews 65 69 66 200
4. Caolan Rafferty National University of Ireland, Maynooth 65 68 67 200
4. George Burns University of St. Andrews 68 71 61 200
7. Robert Foley University of Stirling 68 69 64 201
7. Monty Scowsill University of Exeter 68 68 65 201
9. Alasdair McDougall University of Stirling 64 74 64 202
10. Cameron Franssen University of St. Andrews 64 72 68 204
10. Jordan Hood National University of Ireland, Maynooth 63 72 69 204
10. Alan Fahy National University of Ireland, Maynooth 68 69 67 204
13. Peter Kerr University of St. Andrews 65 73 67 205
14. Bjorn Bojesen University of St. Andrews 67 78 62 207
15. Eugene Smith National University of Ireland, Maynooth 69 72 67 208
15. Colin Edgar University of Stirling 65 67 76 208
17. ANDREA GOBBATO University of Malaga 67 71 71 209
18. Alexander Elsner University of Erlangen-Nuremberg 71 71 68 210
18. Joe Carmody-Firth University of Exeter 71 73 66 210
20. Tomáš Švarc Technical University of Liberec 69 71 73 213
21. Jan Kodeš Charles University 73 76 65 214
22. Jack Rogan University of St. Andrews 67 77 71 215
22. Josef Karas Charles University 68 77 70 215
24. Cathal Butler National University of Ireland, Maynooth 73 73 70 216
25. Paul Gabay University of Rennes 1 74 77 68 219
25. Jack Pope University of Exeter 71 77 71 219
25. Camille Pouliquen University of Rennes 1 74 73 72 219
28. Milan Kotrba Charles University 73 74 73 220
29. Theo Maurin-Dior University of Rennes 1 71 73 77 221
30. James Blyth University of Exeter 72 77 73 222
31. Jose Maria Cabanes Perez University of Malaga 73 80 71 224
32. Christoph Rachinger University of Erlangen-Nuremberg 73 76 76 225
32. Marc-André Gehr University of Erlangen-Nuremberg 75 77 73 225
34. JUAN MUÑOZ ABIEGA University of Malaga 73 80 75 228
35. David Kotek Technical University of Liberec 69 79 81 229
36. Maximilian Gaida University of Erlangen-Nuremberg 76 81 79 236
37. Martin Max Tauchert Charles University 81 83 75 239
38. Vladimír Wünsch Technical University of Liberec 82 83 76 241
39. Arthur LE BRUN University of Rennes 1 80 80 83 243
40. Vincent Schrom University of Liechtenstein 83 86 81 250
41. Julius Geck University of Liechtenstein 100 100 87 287
42. Moritz Schleich University of Liechtenstein 95 91 186
43. Jack Cope University of Stirling 65 65
44. Udo Volland University of Erlangen-Nuremberg 75 75
Final Ranking
Rank Competitor University
1 RUFIAN VICTOR PASTOR University of Malaga (ESP)
2 EVANGELIO MIGUEL Camilo José Cela University (ESP)
3 Sundborg Jordan University of Stirling (GBR)
4 Rafferty Caolan National University of Ireland, Maynooth (IRL)
4 Myers Matthew University of St. Andrews (GBR)
4 Burns George University of St. Andrews (GBR)
7 Foley Robert University of Stirling (GBR)
7 Scowsill Monty University of Exeter (GBR)
9 McDougall Alasdair University of Stirling (GBR)
10 Hood Jordan National University of Ireland, Maynooth (IRL)
10 Franssen Cameron University of St. Andrews (GBR)
10 Fahy Alan National University of Ireland, Maynooth (IRL)
13 Kerr Peter University of St. Andrews (GBR)
14 Bojesen Bjorn University of St. Andrews (GBR)
15 Smith Eugene National University of Ireland, Maynooth (IRL)
15 Edgar Colin University of Stirling (GBR)
17 GOBBATO ANDREA University of Malaga (ESP)
18 Carmody-Firth Joe University of Exeter (GBR)
18 Elsner Alexander University of Erlangen-Nuremberg (GER)
20 Švarc Tomáš Technical University of Liberec (CZE)
21 Kodeš Jan Charles University (CZE)
22 Rogan Jack University of St. Andrews (GBR)
22 Karas Josef Charles University (CZE)
24 Butler Cathal National University of Ireland, Maynooth (IRL)
25 Pouliquen Camille University of Rennes 1 (FRA)
25 Gabay Paul University of Rennes 1 (FRA)
25 Pope Jack University of Exeter (GBR)
28 Kotrba Milan Charles University (CZE)
29 Maurin-Dior Theo University of Rennes 1 (FRA)
30 Blyth James University of Exeter (GBR)
31 Cabanes Perez Jose Maria University of Malaga (ESP)
32 Rachinger Christoph University of Erlangen-Nuremberg (GER)
32 Gehr Marc-André University of Erlangen-Nuremberg (GER)
34 ABIEGA JUAN MUÑOZ University of Malaga (ESP)
35 Kotek David Technical University of Liberec (CZE)
36 Gaida Maximilian University of Erlangen-Nuremberg (GER)
37 Tauchert Martin Max Charles University (CZE)
38 Wünsch Vladimír Technical University of Liberec (CZE)
39 LE BRUN Arthur University of Rennes 1 (FRA)
40 Schrom Vincent University of Liechtenstein (LIE)
41 Geck Julius University of Liechtenstein (LIE)
42 Schleich Moritz University of Liechtenstein (LIE)
43 Cope Jack University of Stirling (GBR)
44 Volland Udo University of Erlangen-Nuremberg (GER)

Results and data handling by Furki sport