European Universities
Games 2018
Tennis / Women Team
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
Uni of Bordeaux 3
 
 
Round 1 #1 15.07.10:00  
 
 
Ozyegin Uni 0
 
 
 
Nova Uni Lisbon 0
 
 
Round 1 #2 15.07.10:00  
 
 
Camilo José Cela 2
 
 
 
Uni of Mainz 2
 
 
Round 1 #3 16.07.10:00  
 
 
Uni of PE 0
 
 
 
Nor Science and Tech 0
 
 
Round 1 #4 16.07.10:00  
 
 
AGH Science and Tech 2
 
 
 
Uni of Innsbruck 2
 
 
Round 1 #5 16.07.10:00  
 
 
Uni of Lisbon 0
 
 
 
Tech Uni Munich 0
 
 
Round 1 #6 16.07.15:00  
 
 
Istanbul Aydin 2
 
 
 
Uni of Seville 1
 
 
Round 1 #7 16.07.15:00  
 
 
Erasmus Rotterdam 2
 
 
 
Zurich Applied Sci 0
 
 
Round 1 #8 16.07.15:00  
 
 
Uni of Stirling 2
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
Uni of Bordeaux 2
 
 
   
Quarter Final #1 17.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Camilo José Cela 0
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Mainz 0
 
 
   
Quarter Final #2 17.07.10:00  
 
 
   
AGH Science and Tech 2
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Innsbruck 0
 
 
   
Quarter Final #3 17.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Istanbul Aydin 2
 
 
 
 
 
Erasmus Rotterdam 0
 
 
   
Quarter Final #4 17.07.14:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Stirling 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ozyegin Uni 0
 
 
   
9th Place Quarter Final #1 17.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Nova Uni Lisbon 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of PE 2
 
 
   
9th Place Quarter Final #2 17.07.14:00  
 
 
   
Nor Science and Tech 1
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Lisbon 0
 
 
   
9th Place Quarter Final #3 17.07.14:00  
 
 
   
Tech Uni Munich 2
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Seville 2
 
 
   
9th Place Quarter Final #4 17.07.14:00  
 
 
   
Zurich Applied Sci 0
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bordeaux 3
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final #1 18.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
AGH Science and Tech 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Istanbul Aydin 1
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final #2 18.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Stirling 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Camilo José Cela 2
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Semi Final #1 18.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Mainz 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Innsbruck 2
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Semi Final #2 18.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Erasmus Rotterdam 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nova Uni Lisbon 2
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Semi Final #1 18.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of PE 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tech Uni Munich 2
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Semi Final #2 18.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Seville 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ozyegin Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Semi Final #1 18.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Nor Science and Tech 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Lisbon 0
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Semi Final #2 18.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Zurich Applied Sci 2
 
 
 
 
 
Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bordeaux 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 20.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Stirling 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AGH Science and Tech 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 20.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Istanbul Aydin 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Camilo José Cela 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
5th Place Final 19.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Innsbruck 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Mainz 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
7th Place Final 19.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Erasmus Rotterdam 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nova Uni Lisbon 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
9th Place Final 19.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Tech Uni Munich 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of PE
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
11th Place Final 19.07.  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Seville DNS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ozyegin Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
13th Place Final 19.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Zurich Applied Sci 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nor Science and Tech 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
15th Place Final 19.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Lisbon 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Stirling
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Istanbul Aydin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Innsbruck
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Mainz
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nova Uni Lisbon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of PE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Zurich Applied Sci
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nor Science and Tech
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Stirling (GBR)
2 University of Bordeaux (FRA)
3 Istanbul Aydin University (TUR)
4 AGH University of Science and Technology (POL)
5 University of Innsbruck (AUT)
6 Camilo Jose Cela University (ESP)
7 University of Mainz (GER)
8 Erasmus University Rotterdam (NED)
9 Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
10 Technical University of Munich (GER)
11 University of Physical Education (HUN)
12 University of Seville (ESP)
13 Zurich University of Applied Sciences (SUI)
14 Ozyegin University (TUR)
15 Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
16 University of Lisbon (POR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport