European Universities
Games 2018
Tennis / Men Team
Final Ranking
Qualification
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tech Uni Munich 2
 
 
Qualification #1 15.07.10:00  
 
 
Tech Uni Athens 0
 
 
 
Uni of Belgrade 2
 
 
Qualification #2 15.07.10:00  
 
 
Uni of Liechtenstein 0
 
 
 
Uni Donja Gorica 0
 
 
Qualification #3 15.07.10:00  
 
 
Camilo José Cela 2
 
 
 
Nova Uni Lisbon 2
 
 
Qualification #4 15.07.10:00  
 
 
Uni of Dubrovnik 1
 
 
Round 1
 
 
Istanbul Aydin 3
 
 
   
Round 1 #1 16.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Coimbra 0
 
 
 
 
 
Tech Uni Munich 3
 
 
   
Round 1 #2 16.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Uni of St. Gallen 0
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Seville 2
 
 
   
Round 1 #3 16.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Oslo 0
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of PE 1
 
 
   
Round 1 #4 16.07.15:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Stirling 2
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Mainz 1
 
 
   
Round 1 #5 16.07.15:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Porto 2
 
 
 
 
 
Erasmus Rotterdam 0
 
 
   
Round 1 #6 16.07.15:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Innsbruck 2
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Belgrade 0
 
 
   
Round 1 #7 16.07.15:00  
 
 
   
Camilo José Cela 2
 
 
 
 
 
Nova Uni Lisbon 0
 
 
   
Round 1 #8 16.07.15:00  
 
 
   
Grenoble Alpes 2
 
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
 
 
Istanbul Aydin 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter-Final #1 17.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Tech Uni Munich 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Seville 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter-Final #2 17.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Stirling 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter-Final #3 17.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Innsbruck 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Camilo José Cela 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter-Final #4 17.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Grenoble Alpes 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 0
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Quarter Final #1 17.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of St. Gallen 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Oslo 0
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Quarter Final #2 17.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of PE 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Mainz 1
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Quarter Final #3 17.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Erasmus Rotterdam 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Belgrade 1
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Quarter Final #4 17.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Nova Uni Lisbon 2
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Istanbul Aydin 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi-Final #1 18.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Seville 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Innsbruck 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi-Final #2 18.07.17:50  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Camilo José Cela 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tech Uni Munich 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
5th Place Semi Final #1 18.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Stirling 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
5th Place Semi Final #2 18.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Grenoble Alpes 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of St. Gallen 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
9th Place Semi Final #1 18.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of PE 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Erasmus Rotterdam 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
9th Place Semi Final #2 18.07.18:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Nova Uni Lisbon 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 3
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
13th Place Semi Final #1 18.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Oslo 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Mainz 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
13th Place Semi Final #2 18.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Belgrade 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tech Uni Athens 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
17th Place Semi-Final #1 16.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Liechtenstein 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Donja Gorica 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
17th Place Semi-Final #2 16.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Dubrovnik 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Seville 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 20.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Innsbruck 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Istanbul Aydin 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 20.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Camilo José Cela 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Stirling 3
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
5th Place Final 19.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Porto 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tech Uni Munich 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
7th Place Final 19.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Grenoble Alpes 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of St. Gallen 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
9th Place Final 19.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Erasmus Rotterdam 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of PE 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
11th Place Final 19.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Nova Uni Lisbon 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
13th Place Final 19.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Mainz 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Oslo 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
15th Place Final 19.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Belgrade 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tech Uni Athens 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
17th Place Final 19.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Dubrovnik 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Liechtenstein 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
19th Place Final 19.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni Donja Gorica 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Innsbruck
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Camilo José Cela
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Stirling
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grenoble Alpes
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Erasmus Rotterdam
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nova Uni Lisbon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Mainz
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Belgrade
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tech Uni Athens
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Liechtenstein
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Innsbruck (AUT)
2 University of Seville (ESP)
3 Camilo Jose Cela University (ESP)
4 Istanbul Aydin University (TUR)
5 University of Stirling (GBR)
6 University of Porto (POR)
7 University of Grenoble Alpes (FRA)
8 Technical University of Munich (GER)
9 Erasmus University Rotterdam (NED)
10 University of St. Gallen (SUI)
11 Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
12 University of Physical Education (HUN)
13 University of Mainz (GER)
14 University of Coimbra (POR)
15 University of Belgrade (SRB)
16 University of Oslo (NOR)
17 National Technical University of Athens (GRE)
18 University of Dubrovnik (CRO)
19 University of Liechtenstein (LIE)
20 University Donja Gorica (MNE)

Results and data handling by Furki sport