European Universities
Games 2018
Volleyball / Men
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Beykent Uni 3 3 0 9 9 1 9.000 MAX
2 Uni of Bologna 3 2 1 6 7 3 2.333 0.822
3 Arctic University 3 1 2 3 3 6 0.500 0.567
4 Uni of Coimbra 3 0 3 0 0 9 0.000 0.677
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Uni of Nis 3 3 0 8 9 2 4.500 MAX
2 Uni Josip Juraj 3 2 1 7 8 4 2.000 0.946
3 Istanbul Aydin 3 1 2 3 4 6 0.667 0.972
4 Wroclaw Env and Sci 3 0 3 0 0 9 0.000 0.593
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Tallinn Uni of Tech 3 3 0 8 9 3 3.000 1.090
2 Uni of Jyvaskyla 3 1 2 4 6 7 0.857 MAX
3 Justus Liebig (1) 3 1 2 (3) 3 6 8 0.750 0.946
4 Uni of Porto (1) 3 1 2 (0) 3 5 8 0.625 0.965
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Set Ratio Pts Ratio
1 Uni Toulouse III 3 3 0 9 9 2 4.500 1.178
2 Dagestan State 3 2 1 5 7 5 1.400 MAX
3 Uni of Lausanne 3 1 2 3 5 8 0.625 0.917
4 Uni of Konstanz 3 0 3 1 3 9 0.333 0.912
Quarter Finals
 
Beykent Uni 3
 
 
Quarter Final 1 18.07.16:00  
 
 
Uni of Jyvaskyla 0
 
 
 
Uni of Nis 3
 
 
Quarter Final 3 18.07.18:30  
 
 
Dagestan State 1
 
 
 
Tallinn Uni of Tech 0
 
 
Quarter Final 2 18.07.16:00  
 
 
Uni of Bologna 3
 
 
 
Uni Toulouse III
 
 
Quarter Final 4 18.07.18:30  
 
 
Uni Josip Juraj DSQ
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Arctic University 1
 
 
9th Place Quarter Final 1 18.07.09:00  
 
 
Uni of Porto 3
 
 
 
Istanbul Aydin 3
 
 
9th Place Quarter Final 2 18.07.11:30  
 
 
Uni of Konstanz 0
 
 
 
Justus Liebig 3
 
 
9th Place Quarter Final 3 18.07.09:00  
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 1
 
 
 
Uni of Lausanne 3
 
 
9th Place Quarter Final 4 18.07.11:30  
 
 
Wroclaw Env and Sci 0
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
Beykent Uni 3
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 19.07.18:30  
 
 
   
Uni of Nis 0
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bologna 0
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 19.07.18:30  
 
 
   
Uni Toulouse III 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Jyvaskyla 0
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 1 19.07.16:00  
 
 
   
Dagestan State 3
 
 
 
 
 
Tallinn Uni of Tech 1
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 2 19.07.16:00  
 
 
   
Uni Josip Juraj 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 0
 
 
   
9th Place Semi Final 1 19.07.11:30  
 
 
   
Istanbul Aydin 3
 
 
 
 
 
Justus Liebig 0
 
 
   
9th Place Semi Final 2 19.07.11:30  
 
 
   
Uni of Lausanne 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Arctic University 0
 
 
   
13th Place Semi Final 1 19.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Konstanz 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 1
 
 
   
13th Place Semi Final 2 19.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Wroclaw Env and Sci 3
 
 
 
Final
 
 
 
 
Beykent Uni 3
 
 
   
   
   
Final 20.07.20:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni Toulouse III 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Nis 3
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 20.07.15:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Bologna 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dagestan State 1
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Final 20.07.13:20  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni Josip Juraj 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Jyvaskyla 0
 
 
   
   
   
7th Place Final 20.07.13:20  
 
 
   
   
   
Tallinn Uni of Tech 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Istanbul Aydin 3
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Final 20.07.11:10  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Lausanne 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 2
 
 
   
   
   
11th Place Final 20.07.11:10  
 
 
   
   
   
Justus Liebig 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Konstanz 3
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Final 20.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Wroclaw Env and Sci 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Arctic University 3
 
 
   
   
   
15th Place Final 20.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Coimbra 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beykent Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Nis
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Josip Juraj
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tallinn Uni of Tech
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Istanbul Aydin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Justus Liebig
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Konstanz
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Arctic University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Beykent University (TUR)
2 University Toulouse III - Paul Sabatier (FRA)
3 University of Nis (SRB)
4 University of Bologna (ITA)
5 Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek (CRO)
6 Dagestan State University (RUS)
7 Tallinn University of Technology (EST)
8 University of Jyvaskyla (FIN)
9 Istanbul Aydin University (TUR)
10 University of Lausanne (SUI)
11 Justus Liebig University Giessen (GER)
12 University of Porto (POR)
13 University of Konstanz (GER)
14 Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences (POL)
15 The Arctic University of Norway (NOR)
16 University of Coimbra (POR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport