European Universities
Games 2018
Football / Men
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Smolensk Academy (1) 3 2 1 0 (1) 7 9 2 (0) +7
2 University of Split (1) 3 2 1 0 (1) 7 5 3 (0) +2
3 Uni of Coimbra (1) 3 0 1 2 (1) 1 4 8 (0) -4
4 Nor Science and Tech (1) 3 0 1 2 (1) 1 3 8 (0) -5
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Kuban State Uni 3 3 0 0 9 5 2 +3
2 Uni of Wurzburg 3 2 0 1 6 6 3 +3
3 Erasmus Rotterdam 3 1 0 2 3 3 4 -1
4 Babes Bolyai Uni 3 0 0 3 0 2 7 -5
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Vechta 3 2 1 0 7 4 2 +2
2 Borys G. Kyiv Uni 3 1 2 0 5 2 1 +1
3 Uni of Porto 3 1 0 2 3 2 3 -1
4 Vytautas Magnus Uni 3 0 1 2 1 2 4 -2
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Rouen 2 2 0 0 6 5 0 +5
2 Uni of Jyvaskyla 2 1 0 1 3 1 4 -3
3 University of Graz 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 -2
Quarter Final
 
Smolensk Academy 2
 
 
Quarter Final 1 26.07.09:00  
 
 
Uni of Wurzburg 0
 
 
 
Uni of Rouen 0
 
 
Quarter Final 2 26.07.18:30  
 
 
Borys G. Kyiv Uni 1
 
 
 
Kuban State Uni 1
 
 
Quarter Final 3 26.07.11:30  
 
 
University of Split 2
 
 
 
University of Vechta 2
 
 
Quarter Final 4 26.07.16:15  
 
 
Uni of Jyvaskyla 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 1
 
 
9th Place Quarter Final 1 26.07.11:30  
 
 
Babes Bolyai Uni 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nor Science and Tech 5
 
 
9th Place Quarter Final 2 26.07.16:15  
 
 
Erasmus Rotterdam 6
 
 
 
Vytautas Magnus Uni 0
 
 
9th Place Quarter Final 3 26.07.18:30  
 
 
University of Graz 1
 
 
Semi Final
 
 
Smolensk Academy 2
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 27.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Borys G. Kyiv Uni 1
 
 
 
 
 
University of Split 2
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 27.07.11:30  
 
 
   
University of Vechta 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Wurzburg 2
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 1 27.07.16:15  
 
 
   
Uni of Rouen 1
 
 
 
 
 
Kuban State Uni 3
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 2 27.07.16:15  
 
 
   
Uni of Jyvaskyla 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Babes Bolyai Uni 3
 
 
   
9th Place Semi Final 1 27.07.18:30  
 
 
   
Uni of Porto 1
 
 
 
 
 
Erasmus Rotterdam 1
 
 
   
9th Place Semi Final 2 27.07.18:30  
 
 
   
University of Graz 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nor Science and Tech 2
 
 
   
13th Place Semi Final 27.07.11:30  
 
 
   
Vytautas Magnus Uni 1
 
 
 
Final
 
 
 
 
Smolensk Academy 0
 
 
   
   
   
Final 28.07.17:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Split 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Borys G. Kyiv Uni 3
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 28.07.14:30  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Vechta 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Wurzburg 3
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Final 28.07.12:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Kuban State Uni 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Rouen 2
 
 
   
   
   
7th Place Final 28.07.10:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Jyvaskyla 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Babes Bolyai Uni 6
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Final 28.07.10:30  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Graz 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 4
 
 
   
   
   
11th Place Final 28.07.08:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Erasmus Rotterdam 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 0
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Final 28.07.08:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Nor Science and Tech 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Split
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Borys G. Kyiv Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kuban State Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Jyvaskyla
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Babes Bolyai Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nor Science and Tech
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Split (CRO)
2 Smolensk State Academy of Physical Education Sport and Tourism (RUS)
3 Borys Grinchenko Kyiv University (UKR)
4 University of Vechta (GER)
5 Kuban State University (RUS)
6 University of Wurzburg (GER)
7 University of Jyvaskyla (FIN)
8 University of Rouen (FRA)
9 Babes Bolyai University (ROU)
10 University of Graz (AUT)
11 University of Porto (POR)
12 Erasmus University Rotterdam (NED)
13 Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
14 University of Coimbra (POR)
15 Vytautas Magnus University (LTU)

Results and data handling by Furki sport