European Universities
Games 2018
Basketball / Women
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Bahcesehir Uni 3 3 0 6 205 176 +29
2 T. Kosciuszko Uni 3 2 1 5 227 168 +59
3 Tallinn Uni 3 1 2 4 196 201 -5
4 Uni of Coimbra 3 0 3 3 119 202 -83
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Toulouse II - Jean Jaures 3 3 0 6 203 116 +87
2 University of Valencia 3 2 1 5 219 165 +54
3 Vilnius University 3 1 2 4 185 177 +8
4 Uni of Lausanne 3 0 3 3 105 254 -149
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Strasbourg 2 2 0 4 172 95 +77
2 Peter the Great Uni 2 1 1 3 140 120 +20
3 University of Marburg 2 0 2 2 79 176 -97
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Vienna 3 3 0 6 177 123 +54
2 University of Pitesti 3 2 1 5 210 194 +16
3 Uni of PE 3 1 2 4 183 193 -10
4 Uni of Porto 3 0 3 3 146 206 -60
Quarter Finals
 
University of Toulouse II - Jean Jaures 62
 
 
Quarter Final 1 26.07.15:00  
 
 
T. Kosciuszko Uni 58
 
 
 
Uni of Strasbourg 74
 
 
Quarter Final 2 26.07.15:45  
 
 
University of Pitesti 62
 
 
 
Bahcesehir Uni 59
 
 
Quarter Final 3 26.07.15:00  
 
 
University of Valencia 85
 
 
 
University of Vienna 55
 
 
Quarter Final 4 26.07.18:00  
 
 
Peter the Great Uni 44
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tallinn Uni 80
 
 
9th Place Quarter Final 1 26.07.09:00  
 
 
Uni of Lausanne 44
 
 
 
University of Marburg 56
 
 
9th Place Quarter Final 2 26.07.13:30  
 
 
Uni of Porto 50
 
 
 
Vilnius University 79
 
 
9th Place Quarter Final 3 26.07.11:15  
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 75
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
University of Toulouse II - Jean Jaures 53
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 27.07.17:15  
 
 
   
Uni of Strasbourg 50
 
 
 
 
 
University of Valencia 54
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 27.07.17:15  
 
 
   
University of Vienna 66
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
T. Kosciuszko Uni 66
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 1 27.07.15:45  
 
 
   
University of Pitesti 106
 
 
 
 
 
Bahcesehir Uni 54
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 2 27.07.18:00  
 
 
   
Peter the Great Uni 59
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tallinn Uni 50
 
 
   
9th Place Semi Final 1 27.07.11:15  
 
 
   
University of Marburg 62
 
 
 
 
 
Vilnius University 48
 
 
   
9th Place Semi Final 2 27.07.13:30  
 
 
   
Uni of PE 72
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Lausanne 55
 
 
   
13th Place Semi Final 1 27.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Porto 64
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
University of Toulouse II - Jean Jaures 53
 
 
   
   
   
Final 28.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Vienna 63
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Strasbourg 67
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 28.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Valencia 47
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Pitesti 63
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Final 28.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Peter the Great Uni 64
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
T. Kosciuszko Uni 76
 
 
   
   
   
7th Place Final 28.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Bahcesehir Uni 66
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Marburg 47
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Final 28.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of PE 91
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tallinn Uni 76
 
 
   
   
   
11th Place Final 28.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Vilnius University 86
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 57
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Final 28.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Coimbra 38
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Vienna
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Strasbourg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Peter the Great Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
T. Kosciuszko Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of PE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vilnius University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Vienna (AUT)
2 University of Toulouse II - Jean Jaures (FRA)
3 University of Strasbourg (FRA)
4 University of Valencia (ESP)
5 Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University (RUS)
6 University of Pitesti (ROU)
7 Tadeusz Kosciuszko Cracow University of Technology (POL)
8 Bahcesehir University (TUR)
9 University of Physical Education (HUN)
10 University of Marburg (GER)
11 Vilnius University (LTU)
12 Tallinn University (EST)
13 University of Porto (POR)
14 University of Coimbra (POR)
15 University of Lausanne (SUI)

Results and data handling by Furki sport