European Universities
Games 2018
Futsal / Women
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Coimbra 2 2 0 5 16 9 +7
2 Uni of Wurzburg 2 1 1 4 16 12 +4
3 Norwegian S. Econ. 2 0 2 0 4 15 -11
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Alicante 2 2 0 6 4 0 +4
2 Jagiellonian Uni 2 1 1 3 9 2 +7
3 Uni of Rouen 2 0 2 0 0 11 -11
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Evora 2 2 0 6 12 1 +11
2 Uni of Munster 2 1 1 3 3 7 -4
3 Uni of Bern 2 0 2 0 3 10 -7
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Moscow Polytech Uni 2 2 0 6 16 2 +14
2 S. Edu Walbrzych 2 1 1 3 14 11 +3
3 Technion - Israel 2 0 2 0 2 19 -17
Pre-Round
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bern 0
 
 
Pre-Round Match 1 25.07.11:30  
 
 
S. Edu Walbrzych 8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Technion - Israel 0
 
 
Pre-Round Match 2 25.07.13:30  
 
 
Uni of Munster 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian S. Econ. 1
 
 
Pre-Round Match 3 25.07.11:30  
 
 
Jagiellonian Uni 11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Rouen 7
 
 
Pre-Round Match 4 25.07.11:30  
 
 
Uni of Wurzburg 1
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 2
 
 
   
Quarter Final 1 26.07.17:30  
 
 
   
S. Edu Walbrzych 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Alicante 4
 
 
   
Quarter Final 2 26.07.17:30  
 
 
   
Uni of Munster 0
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Evora 4
 
 
   
Quarter Final 3 26.07.17:30  
 
 
   
Jagiellonian Uni 5
 
 
 
 
 
Moscow Polytech Uni 2
 
 
   
Quarter Final 4 26.07.17:30  
 
 
   
Uni of Rouen 0
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
S. Edu Walbrzych 2
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 27.07.19:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Alicante 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jagiellonian Uni 2
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 27.07.17:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Moscow Polytech Uni 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 1
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Semi Final 1 27.07.17:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Munster 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Evora 1
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Semi Final 2 27.07.19:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Rouen 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Wurzburg 5
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Semi Final 1 27.07.11:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Bern 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian S. Econ. 5
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Semi Final 2 27.07.13:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Technion - Israel 6
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Alicante 7
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 28.07.14:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Moscow Polytech Uni 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
S. Edu Walbrzych 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 28.07.10:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Jagiellonian Uni 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Munster 4
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
5th Place Final 28.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Rouen 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
7th Place Final 28.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Evora 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Wurzburg 10
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
9th Place Final 28.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Technion - Israel 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bern 5
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
11th Place Final 28.07.08:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Norwegian S. Econ. 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Alicante
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jagiellonian Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Munster
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Evora
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Wurzburg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bern
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Alicante (ESP)
2 Moscow Polytechnical University (RUS)
3 Jagiellonian University (POL)
4 The Angelus Silesius State School of Higher Vocational Education in Walbrzych (POL)
5 University of Munster (GER)
6 University of Rouen (FRA)
7 University of Evora (POR)
8 University of Coimbra (POR)
9 University of Wurzburg (GER)
10 Technion - Israel Institute of Technology (ISR)
11 University of Bern (SUI)
12 Norwegian School of Economics (NOR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport