European Universities
Games 2018
Handball / Women
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Belgrade 2 2 0 0 4 71 41 +30
2 Lithuanian Sports Uni 2 1 0 1 2 76 37 +39
3 Uni of Coimbra 2 0 0 2 0 23 92 -69
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Aix-Marseille Uni 2 2 0 0 4 60 41 +19
2 HfPV Hessen 2 1 0 1 2 51 60 -9
3 Uni of Porto 2 0 0 2 0 50 60 -10
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Pitesti 2 2 0 0 4 62 49 +13
2 Uni of Rijeka 2 1 0 1 2 54 60 -6
3 Akdeniz Uni 2 0 0 2 0 54 61 -7
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 German Sport Uni Cologne 2 2 0 0 4 66 36 +30
2 Radboud Uni Nijmegen 2 1 0 1 2 43 51 -8
3 Uni of Oslo 2 0 0 2 0 28 50 -22
Quarter Finals
 
Lithuanian Sports Uni 23
 
 
Quarter Final 1 17.07.16:00  
 
 
Aix-Marseille Uni 29
 
 
 
Uni of Belgrade 29
 
 
Quarter Final 2 17.07.18:00  
 
 
HfPV Hessen 26
 
 
 
Uni of Pitesti 25
 
 
Quarter Final 3 17.07.18:00  
 
 
Radboud Uni Nijmegen 36
 
 
 
Uni of Rijeka 23
 
 
Quarter Final 4 17.07.20:00  
 
 
German Sport Uni Cologne 29
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
Aix-Marseille Uni 33
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 18.07.18:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Belgrade 30
 
 
 
 
 
Radboud Uni Nijmegen 26
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 18.07.18:00  
 
 
   
German Sport Uni Cologne 17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lithuanian Sports Uni 23
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 1 18.07.14:00  
 
 
   
HfPV Hessen 27
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Pitesti 36
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 2 18.07.14:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Rijeka 26
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 14
 
 
   
9th Place Semi Final 1 17.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Porto 46
 
 
 
 
 
Akdeniz Uni 27
 
 
   
9th Place Semi Final 2 17.07.10:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Oslo 17
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
Aix-Marseille Uni 27
 
 
   
   
   
Final 19.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Radboud Uni Nijmegen 17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Belgrade 28
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 19.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
German Sport Uni Cologne 25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HfPV Hessen 31
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Final 19.07.12:10  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Pitesti 33
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lithuanian Sports Uni 29
 
 
   
   
   
7th Place Final 19.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Rijeka 31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 34
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Final 18.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Akdeniz Uni 27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 14
 
 
   
   
   
11th Place Final 18.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Oslo 42
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aix-Marseille Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Belgrade
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Pitesti
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Rijeka
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Oslo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
2 Radboud University Nijmegen (NED)
3 University of Belgrade (SRB)
4 German Sport University Cologne (GER)
5 University of Pitesti (ROU)
6 University of Applied Sciences for Police and Public Administration (GER)
7 University of Rijeka (CRO)
8 Lithuanian Sports University (LTU)
9 University of Porto (POR)
10 Akdeniz University (TUR)
11 University of Oslo (NOR)
12 University of Coimbra (POR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport