European Universities
Games 2018
3x3 Basketball / Women
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Aveiro 3 3 0 3 35 27 +8
2 Volga Region State 3 2 1 2 39 25 +14
3 Szechenyi Istvan Uni 3 1 2 1 36 33 +3
4 Uni of Coimbra 3 0 3 0 25 50 -25
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Pitesti 3 3 0 3 53 22 +31
2 Uni of Lucerne 3 2 1 2 36 38 -2
3 Uni of Pau and Pays 3 1 2 1 36 43 -7
4 Middle East Tech Uni 3 0 3 0 20 42 -22
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Ljubljana 3 3 0 3 57 10 +47
2 Uni of Porto 3 2 1 2 37 30 +7
3 Ohalo College 3 1 2 1 30 48 -18
4 Uni of Zadar 3 0 3 0 17 53 -36
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Vasyl Stefanyk Uni 3 3 0 3 43 31 +12
2 Uni of Physical Education 3 2 1 2 41 34 +7
3 Uni of Goettingen 3 1 2 1 36 45 -9
4 Lithuanian Sports Uni 3 0 3 0 27 37 -10
Quarter Finals
 
Uni of Aveiro 18
 
 
Quarter Final 1 17.07.20:00  
 
 
Uni of Porto 15
 
 
 
Vasyl Stefanyk Uni 21
 
 
Quarter Final 2 17.07.20:00  
 
 
Uni of Lucerne 10
 
 
 
Uni of Pitesti 21
 
 
Quarter Final 3 17.07.21:00  
 
 
Uni of Physical Education 11
 
 
 
Uni of Ljubljana 12
 
 
Quarter Final 4 17.07.21:00  
 
 
Volga Region State 10
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
Uni of Aveiro 14
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 18.07.19:55  
 
 
   
Vasyl Stefanyk Uni 20
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Pitesti 20
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 18.07.20:35  
 
 
   
Uni of Ljubljana 17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 10
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 1 18.07.17:15  
 
 
   
Uni of Lucerne 19
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Physical Education 14
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 2 18.07.17:35  
 
 
   
Volga Region State 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Szechenyi Istvan Uni 13
 
 
   
9th Place Semi Final 1 18.07.15:55  
 
 
   
Uni of Pau and Pays 14
 
 
 
 
 
Ohalo College 5
 
 
   
9th Place Semi Final 2 18.07.16:15  
 
 
   
Uni of Goettingen 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 7
 
 
   
13th Place Semi Final 1 18.07.15:35  
 
 
   
Middle East Tech Uni 8
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Zadar 20
 
 
   
13th Place Semi Final 2 18.07.15:35  
 
 
   
Lithuanian Sports Uni 22
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
Vasyl Stefanyk Uni 9
 
 
   
   
   
Final 18.07.21:35  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Pitesti 20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Aveiro 4
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 18.07.21:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Ljubljana 12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Lucerne 8
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Final 18.07.18:55  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Physical Education 13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 11
 
 
   
   
   
7th Place Final 18.07.18:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Volga Region State 21
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Pau and Pays 10
 
 
   
   
   
9th Place Final 18.07.19:55  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Goettingen 15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Szechenyi Istvan Uni 16
 
 
   
   
   
11th Place Final 18.07.19:35  
 
 
   
   
   
Ohalo College 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Middle East Tech Uni 8
 
 
   
   
   
13th Place Final 18.07.18:55  
 
 
   
   
   
Lithuanian Sports Uni 17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 8
 
 
   
   
   
15th Place Final 18.07.18:35  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Zadar 12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Pitesti
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Ljubljana
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Physical Education
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Volga Region State
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Goettingen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Szechenyi Istvan Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lithuanian Sports Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Zadar
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Pitesti (ROU)
2 Vasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian National University (UKR)
3 University of Ljubljana (SLO)
4 University of Aveiro (POR)
5 University of Physical Education (HUN)
6 University of Lucerne (SUI)
7 Volga Region State Academy of Physical Culture, Sport and Tourism (RUS)
8 University of Porto (POR)
9 University of Goettingen (GER)
10 University of Pau and Pays de l'Adour (FRA)
11 Szechenyi Istvan University (HUN)
12 Ohalo Academic College (ISR)
13 Lithuanian Sports University (LTU)
14 Middle East Technical University (TUR)
15 University of Zadar (CRO)
16 University of Coimbra (POR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport