European Universities
Games 2018
Badminton / Mens Singles
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
Nathan Laemmel 2
 
 
Round 1 #1 17.07.10:05  
 
 
Patrick Büchi 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Simon Sander 1
 
 
Round 1 #2 17.07.10:05  
 
 
Edgar Nazaretyan 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yusuf Yasar 2
 
 
Round 1 #3 17.07.10:40  
 
 
Carl Christian Hellner Mork 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dario Karl 0
 
 
Round 1 #4 17.07.10:40  
 
 
Sam Smith 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pedro Rafael Martins Pedroso 0
 
 
Round 1 #5 17.07.11:15  
 
 
Valentin Berra 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quentin Beauvisage 2
 
 
Round 1 #6 17.07.10:40  
 
 
Vladyslav Sterin 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dirk Terpstra 2
 
 
Round 1 #7 17.07.10:40  
 
 
Ricardo Lacerda Alegre Eduardo 0
 
 
 
Mustafa Kutlu 0
 
 
Round 1 #8 17.07.11:15  
 
 
Tim Kuczynski 2
 
 
 
Danila Malov 0
 
 
Round 1 #9 17.07.11:15  
 
 
Markus Hennes 2
 
 
 
João Tiago Lobo Pires De Morais Fernandes 2
 
 
Round 1 #10 17.07.10:40  
 
 
Mykhaylo Makhnovskyy 1
 
 
 
Tim Van Herbruggen 2
 
 
Round 1 #11 17.07.10:40  
 
 
Philip Wong 0
 
 
 
Philipp Rösener 2
 
 
Round 1 #12 17.07.11:15  
 
 
Rytis Vizgirda 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Loris Pierrehumbert 2
 
 
Round 1 #13 17.07.11:15  
 
 
Valentin Haas 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jérémy Herbault 1
 
 
Round 1 #14 17.07.11:15  
 
 
Dino Belas 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Romain Meyniel 2
 
 
Round 1 #15 17.07.11:50  
 
 
Krzysztof Wojtowicz 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lennart Bijkerk 2
 
 
Round 1 #16 17.07.11:50  
 
 
Vasco Inácio Martins 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Zaven Mnatsakanyan 0
 
 
Round 1 #17 17.07.11:50  
 
 
Marco Jorge 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dominik Doko 0
 
 
Round 1 #18 17.07.11:50  
 
 
Sturla Flaten Jorgensen 2
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Oleksandr Shmundiak 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 17.07.14:45  
 
 
   
Nathan Laemmel 0
 
 
 
 
 
Noé Varrin 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 17.07.14:45  
 
 
   
Edgar Nazaretyan 0
 
 
 
 
 
Tijl Dewit 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 17.07.14:45  
 
 
   
Yusuf Yasar 0
 
 
 
 
 
Lukas Litvinas 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 17.07.14:45  
 
 
   
Sam Smith 2
 
 
 
 
 
Valentin Singer 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 17.07.14:45  
 
 
   
Valentin Berra 0
 
 
 
 
 
Daniel Blair 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 17.07.14:45  
 
 
   
Quentin Beauvisage 2
 
 
 
 
 
Bruno Carvalho 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 17.07.15:20  
 
 
   
Dirk Terpstra 0
 
 
 
 
 
Tim Kuczynski 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 17.07.15:20  
 
 
   
Markus Hennes 2
 
 
 
 
 
João Tiago Lobo Pires De Morais Fernandes 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #9 17.07.15:20  
 
 
   
Tim Van Herbruggen 2
 
 
 
 
 
Philipp Rösener 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #10 17.07.15:20  
 
 
   
Yusuf Ramazan Bay 2
 
 
 
 
 
Loris Pierrehumbert 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #11 17.07.15:20  
 
 
   
Teun Gootzen 1
 
 
 
 
 
Dino Belas 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #12 17.07.15:20  
 
 
   
Philipp Discher 2
 
 
 
 
 
Romain Meyniel 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #13 17.07.15:55  
 
 
   
Marcelo Maurício Ribeiro 0
 
 
 
 
 
Lennart Bijkerk 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #14 17.07.15:55  
 
 
   
Marc Laporte 2
 
 
 
 
 
Marco Jorge 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #15 17.07.15:55  
 
 
   
Dominik Bütikofer 2
 
 
 
 
 
Sturla Flaten Jorgensen 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #16 17.07.15:55  
 
 
   
Phone Pyae Naing 2
 
 
 
Round 3
 
 
 
 
Oleksandr Shmundiak 2
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #1 18.07.10:05  
 
 
   
   
   
Noé Varrin 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tijl Dewit 2
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #2 18.07.11:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Sam Smith 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Valentin Singer 2
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #3 18.07.10:05  
 
 
   
   
   
Quentin Beauvisage 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bruno Carvalho 2
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #4 18.07.11:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Markus Hennes 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tim Van Herbruggen 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #5 18.07.11:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Yusuf Ramazan Bay 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Loris Pierrehumbert 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #6 18.07.11:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Philipp Discher 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Romain Meyniel 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #7 18.07.11:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Marc Laporte 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dominik Bütikofer 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #8 18.07.11:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Phone Pyae Naing 2
 
 
 
 
 
Quarter Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Oleksandr Shmundiak 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final #1 18.07.15:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Tijl Dewit 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Valentin Singer 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final #2 18.07.15:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Bruno Carvalho 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yusuf Ramazan Bay 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final #3 18.07.15:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Philipp Discher 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marc Laporte 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final #4 18.07.15:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Phone Pyae Naing 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Oleksandr Shmundiak 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final #1 18.07.18:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Valentin Singer 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yusuf Ramazan Bay 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final #2 18.07.18:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Marc Laporte 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Valentin Singer 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 19.07.10:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Yusuf Ramazan Bay 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Valentin Singer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Singer Valentin University of Bordeaux (FRA)
2 Bay Yusuf Ramazan Uludag University (TUR)
3 Shmundiak Oleksandr National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute (UKR)
3 Laporte Marc University of Bordeaux (FRA)
5 Carvalho Bruno University of Lisbon (POR)
5 Naing Phone Pyae University of Nottingham (GBR)
5 Dewit Tijl Catholic University of Leuven (BEL)
5 Discher Philipp University of Strasbourg (FRA)
9 Pierrehumbert Loris University of Neuchatel (SUI)
9 Smith Sam University of Nottingham (GBR)
9 Beauvisage Quentin University of Paris-Sud IX (FRA)
9 Varrin Noé University of Neuchatel (SUI)
9 Meyniel Romain University of Paris-Sud IX (FRA)
9 Bütikofer Dominik University of Bern (SUI)
9 Van Herbruggen Tim Catholic University of Leuven (BEL)
9 Hennes Markus University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
17 Rösener Philipp University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
17 Yasar Yusuf Uludag University (TUR)
17 Litvinas Lukas Kaunas University of Technology (LTU)
17 Belas Dino University of Zagreb (CRO)
17 Terpstra Dirk Radboud University Nijmegen (NED)
17 Jorgensen Sturla Flaten University of Oslo (NOR)
17 Fernandes João Tiago Lobo Pires De Morais University of Coimbra (POR)
17 Berra Valentin University of Bern (SUI)
17 Blair Daniel University of Nottingham (GBR)
17 Nazaretyan Edgar National Polytechnic University of Armenia (ARM)
17 Kuczynski Tim University of Hamburg (GER)
17 Jorge Marco University of Lisbon (POR)
17 Bijkerk Lennart Radboud University Nijmegen (NED)
17 Ribeiro Marcelo Maurício University of Coimbra (POR)
17 Gootzen Teun Radboud University Nijmegen (NED)
17 Laemmel Nathan University of Strasbourg (FRA)
33 Pedroso Pedro Rafael Martins University of Coimbra (POR)
33 Sander Simon University of Hamburg (GER)
33 Büchi Patrick University of Bern (SUI)
33 Karl Dario University of Zagreb (CRO)
33 De Lange Pepijn Radboud University Nijmegen (NED)
33 Kutlu Mustafa Uludag University (TUR)
33 Inácio Martins Vasco Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
33 Wojtowicz Krzysztof University of Neuchatel (SUI)
33 Mork Carl Christian Hellner University of Oslo (NOR)
33 Sterin Vladyslav National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute (UKR)
33 Makhnovskyy Mykhaylo National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute (UKR)
33 Haas Valentin University of Bordeaux (FRA)
33 Mnatsakanyan Zaven National Polytechnic University of Armenia (ARM)
33 Doko Dominik University of Zagreb (CRO)
33 Vizgirda Rytis Kaunas University of Technology (LTU)
33 Lacerda Alegre Eduardo Ricardo Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
33 Malov Danila N. I. Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod   (RUS)
33 Herbault Jérémy University of Paris-Sud IX (FRA)
33 Wong Philip University of Hamburg (GER)

Results and data handling by Furki sport