European Universities
Games 2018
Badminton / Womens Singles
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Serena Midha 2
 
 
Round 1 #1 17.07.11:50  
 
 
Inês Isabel Rocha Medeiros 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Friederike Henze 0
 
 
Round 1 #2 17.07.11:50  
 
 
Lea Maria Müller 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rosy Oktavia Pancasari 2
 
 
Round 1 #3 17.07.12:25  
 
 
Anna Bram 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Laura Wich 2
 
 
Round 1 #4 17.07.12:25  
 
 
Emma Perraudeau 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ana Rita Amado Dias 0
 
 
Round 1 #5 17.07.12:25  
 
 
Anne Margrethe Sommer Klyve 2
 
 
 
Aysin Yesil 2
 
 
Round 1 #6 17.07.12:25  
 
 
Anna Gießler 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Patricia Estrompa 2
 
 
Round 1 #7 17.07.12:25  
 
 
Ieva Sendzikaite 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tiara Samuel 2
 
 
Round 1 #8 17.07.12:25  
 
 
Denise Hall 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lucija Trgovac 2
 
 
Round 1 #9 17.07.13:00  
 
 
Aleyna Arslan 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marieta Nikoyan 1
 
 
Round 1 #10 17.07.13:00  
 
 
Liza Vanangamoudiar 2
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Maryna Ilynska 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 17.07.15:55  
 
 
   
Soetkin Dewit 0
 
 
 
 
 
Nina Schulze 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 17.07.15:55  
 
 
   
Serena Midha 2
 
 
 
 
 
Mariana Janete Leong Chang 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 17.07.16:30  
 
 
   
Dora Dragčević 1
 
 
 
 
 
Maria Margarida Rodrigues 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 17.07.16:30  
 
 
   
Lea Maria Müller 2
 
 
 
 
 
Cemre Fere 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 17.07.16:30  
 
 
   
Lea Miriam Keller 0
 
 
 
 
 
Juste Kazakauskaite 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 17.07.16:30  
 
 
   
Rosy Oktavia Pancasari 2
 
 
 
 
 
Lilit Poghosyan 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 17.07.16:30  
 
 
   
Laura Wich 0
 
 
 
 
 
Marion Hurteau 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 17.07.16:30  
 
 
   
Anne Margrethe Sommer Klyve 2
 
 
 
 
 
Aysin Yesil 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #9 17.07.17:05  
 
 
   
Andrea Kralj 0
 
 
 
 
 
Patricia Estrompa 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #10 17.07.17:05  
 
 
   
Vladyslava Lisna 2
 
 
 
 
 
Tiara Samuel 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #11 17.07.17:05  
 
 
   
Emma Dumerge 0
 
 
 
 
 
Katharina Altenbeck 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #12 17.07.17:05  
 
 
   
Elisa Wiborg 0
 
 
 
 
 
Lucija Trgovac 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #13 17.07.17:05  
 
 
   
Nina Schorno 0
 
 
 
 
 
Gabriela De Melo Simões 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #14 17.07.17:05  
 
 
   
Lilian Yang 2
 
 
 
 
 
Liza Vanangamoudiar 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #15 17.07.17:40  
 
 
   
Joana Lopes 1
 
 
 
 
 
Caro Neyrinck 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #16 17.07.17:40  
 
 
   
Anna Mikhalkova 2
 
 
 
Round 3
 
 
 
 
Maryna Ilynska 2
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #1 18.07.10:40  
 
 
   
   
   
Serena Midha 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mariana Janete Leong Chang 2
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #2 18.07.10:05  
 
 
   
   
   
Lea Maria Müller 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cemre Fere 1
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #3 18.07.10:40  
 
 
   
   
   
Rosy Oktavia Pancasari 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lilit Poghosyan 2
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #4 18.07.10:40  
 
 
   
   
   
Anne Margrethe Sommer Klyve 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aysin Yesil 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #5 18.07.10:40  
 
 
   
   
   
Vladyslava Lisna 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tiara Samuel 1
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #6 18.07.10:40  
 
 
   
   
   
Katharina Altenbeck 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lucija Trgovac 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #7 18.07.10:40  
 
 
   
   
   
Lilian Yang 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Liza Vanangamoudiar 0
 
 
   
   
   
Round 3 #8 18.07.10:05  
 
 
   
   
   
Anna Mikhalkova 2
 
 
 
 
 
Quarter Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Maryna Ilynska 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final #1 18.07.14:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Mariana Janete Leong Chang 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rosy Oktavia Pancasari 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final #2 18.07.14:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Lilit Poghosyan 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vladyslava Lisna 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final #3 18.07.14:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Katharina Altenbeck 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lilian Yang 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quarter Final #4 18.07.14:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Anna Mikhalkova 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Maryna Ilynska 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final #1 18.07.19:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Rosy Oktavia Pancasari 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vladyslava Lisna 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final #2 18.07.18:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Lilian Yang 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rosy Oktavia Pancasari 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 19.07.09:38  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Lilian Yang 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lilian Yang
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Yang Lilian University of Nottingham (GBR)
2 Pancasari Rosy Oktavia University of Strasbourg (FRA)
3 Ilynska Maryna National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute (UKR)
3 Lisna Vladyslava National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute (UKR)
5 Mikhalkova Anna National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute (UKR)
5 Leong Chang Mariana Janete Nova University of Lisbon (POR)
5 Altenbeck Katharina University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
5 Poghosyan Lilit National Polytechnic University of Armenia (ARM)
9 Trgovac Lucija University of Zagreb (CRO)
9 Vanangamoudiar Liza University of Paris-Sud IX (FRA)
9 Yesil Aysin Uludag University (TUR)
9 Fere Cemre Uludag University (TUR)
9 Müller Lea Maria University of Bern (SUI)
9 Samuel Tiara University of Nottingham (GBR)
9 Klyve Anne Margrethe Sommer University of Oslo (NOR)
9 Midha Serena University of Nottingham (GBR)
17 Keller Lea Miriam University of Bern (SUI)
17 Simões Gabriela De Melo University of Coimbra (POR)
17 Lopes Joana University of Lisbon (POR)
17 Estrompa Patricia University of Lisbon (POR)
17 Kralj Andrea University of Zagreb (CRO)
17 Dragčević Dora University of Zagreb (CRO)
17 Schorno Nina University of Bern (SUI)
17 Rodrigues Maria Margarida University of Lisbon (POR)
17 Wiborg Elisa University of Oslo (NOR)
17 Dewit Soetkin Catholic University of Leuven (BEL)
17 Dumerge Emma University of Bordeaux (FRA)
17 Kazakauskaite Juste Kaunas University of Technology (LTU)
17 Wich Laura University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
17 Hurteau Marion University of Bordeaux (FRA)
17 Schulze Nina University of Hamburg (GER)
17 Neyrinck Caro Catholic University of Leuven (BEL)
33 Bram Anna University of Hamburg (GER)
33 Dias Ana Rita Amado University of Coimbra (POR)
33 Henze Friederike University of Duisburg-Essen (GER)
33 Nikoyan Marieta National Polytechnic University of Armenia (ARM)
33 Arslan Aleyna Uludag University (TUR)
33 Medeiros Inês Isabel Rocha University of Coimbra (POR)
33 Hall Denise Radboud University Nijmegen (NED)
33 Gießler Anna University of Hamburg (GER)
33 Perraudeau Emma University of Paris-Sud IX (FRA)
33 Sendzikaite Ieva Kaunas University of Technology (LTU)

Results and data handling by Furki sport