European Universities
Games 2018
Badminton / Womens Doubles
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Hamburg 0
 
 
Round 1 #1 17.07.18:50  
 
 
Uni of Nottingham 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nova Uni Lisbon 0
 
 
Round 1 #2 17.07.18:50  
 
 
Uludag Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Lisbon 2
 
 
Round 1 #3 17.07.18:50  
 
 
Uni of Paris-Sud IX 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bern 2
 
 
Round 1 #4 17.07.18:50  
 
 
Uni of Neuchatel 0
 
 
 
Uni of Bern 0
 
 
Round 1 #5 17.07.19:25  
 
 
Uni of Strasbourg 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 2
 
 
Round 1 #6 17.07.19:25  
 
 
Uni of Hamburg 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kaunas Tech Uni 0
 
 
Round 1 #7 17.07.19:25  
 
 
Radboud Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bordeaux 0
 
 
Round 1 #8 17.07.19:25  
 
 
Uni Duisburg-Essen 2
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Kharkiv Polytechnic 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 18.07.11:50  
 
 
   
Uni of Nottingham 0
 
 
 
 
 
Lobachevsky State 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 18.07.11:50  
 
 
   
Uludag Uni 2
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Zagreb 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 18.07.11:50  
 
 
   
Uni of Lisbon 0
 
 
 
 
 
Catholic Leuven 1
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 18.07.11:50  
 
 
   
Uni of Bern 2
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Bern 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 18.07.11:50  
 
 
   
Uni of Nottingham 2
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 18.07.11:50  
 
 
   
Uni of Oslo 2
 
 
 
 
 
Radboud Uni 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 18.07.12:25  
 
 
   
Polytechnic Armenia 1
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Duisburg-Essen 2
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 18.07.12:25  
 
 
   
Uludag Uni 1
 
 
 
Quarter Final
 
 
 
 
Kharkiv Polytechnic 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final #1 18.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uludag Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Zagreb 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final #2 18.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Bern 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Nottingham 2
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final #3 18.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Oslo 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Radboud Uni 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final #4 18.07.16:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni Duisburg-Essen 2
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kharkiv Polytechnic 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final #1 18.07.17:45  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni of Zagreb 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Nottingham 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final #2 18.07.18:40  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni Duisburg-Essen 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kharkiv Polytechnic 2
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 19.07.11:07  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Uni Duisburg-Essen 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kharkiv Polytechnic
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Ilyinskaya/Lesnaya (UKR)
2 Altenbeck/Wich (GER)
3 Dragčević/Trgovac (CRO)
3 Samuel/Witts (GBR)
5 Demirtas/Arslan (TUR)
5 Schuler/Müller (SUI)
5 Klyve/Wiborg (NOR)
5 Hall/Peters (NED)
9 Nikoyan/Poghosyan (ARM)
9 Neyrinck/Dewit (BEL)
9 Fere/Ceylan (TUR)
9 Schorno/Keller (SUI)
9 Midha/Chien (GBR)
9 Rumiantseva/Malkova (RUS)
9 Lopes/Rodrigues (POR)
9 Dias/Simões (POR)
17 Amaral/Hietala (POR)
17 Dumerge/Hurteau (FRA)
17 Vanangamoudiar/Perraudeau (FRA)
17 Sendzikaite/Kazakauskaite (LTU)
17 Richard/Wojtowicz (SUI)
17 Schulze/Gießler (GER)
17 Schadlowski/Bram (GER)
17 Vignes-waran/Pancasari (FRA)

Results and data handling by Furki sport