European Universities
Games 2018
Table Tennis / Mens Doubles
Final Ranking
1st Round
 
 
 
 
 
Vytautas Magnus Uni 0
 
 
1st Round #2 16.07.15:00  
 
 
Karlsruhe Tech 3
 
 
 
Uni of Sheffield 0
 
 
1st Round #3 16.07.15:00  
 
 
Uni of Porto 3
 
 
 
Uni of Twente 0
 
 
1st Round #4 16.07.15:00  
 
 
Rzeszow Uni Tech 3
 
 
 
Uni of Nottingham 3
 
 
1st Round #5 16.07.15:00  
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 0
 
 
 
Uni of Gothenburg 1
 
 
1st Round #6 16.07.15:00  
 
 
Western Brittany 3
 
 
 
Saarland Uni 1
 
 
1st Round #7 16.07.15:00  
 
 
Uni of Lorraine 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Saarland Uni 1
 
 
1st Round #10 16.07.15:00  
 
 
Uni of Sheffield 3
 
 
 
Eastern Finland 1
 
 
1st Round #11 16.07.15:00  
 
 
Uni of Porto (2) 3
 
 
 
Uni of Gothenburg 3
 
 
1st Round #12 16.07.15:30  
 
 
Uni of Nottingham 0
 
 
 
Applied St. Polten 0
 
 
1st Round #13 16.07.15:30  
 
 
Rzeszow Uni Tech 3
 
 
 
Uni of Twente 3
 
 
1st Round #14 16.07.15:30  
 
 
Uni of Coimbra 0
 
 
 
Karlsruhe Tech 1
 
 
1st Round #15 16.07.15:30  
 
 
Vytautas Magnus Uni 3
 
 
2nd Round
 
 
Nisantasi Uni 3
 
 
   
2nd Round #1 17.07.10:30  
 
 
   
Karlsruhe Tech 2
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 0
 
 
   
2nd Round #2 17.07.10:30  
 
 
   
Rzeszow Uni Tech 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Nottingham 3
 
 
   
2nd Round #3 17.07.10:30  
 
 
   
Western Brittany 1
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Lorraine 1
 
 
   
2nd Round #4 17.07.10:30  
 
 
   
Marmara Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
Ostrava Tech Uni 3
 
 
   
2nd Round #5 17.07.10:30  
 
 
   
Uni of Sheffield 0
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto (2) 0
 
 
   
2nd Round #6 17.07.10:30  
 
 
   
Uni of Gothenburg 3
 
 
 
 
 
Rzeszow Uni Tech 3
 
 
   
2nd Round #7 17.07.10:30  
 
 
   
Uni of Twente 0
 
 
 
 
 
Vytautas Magnus Uni 1
 
 
   
2nd Round #8 17.07.10:30  
 
 
   
Marmara Uni 3
 
 
 
Quarter Final
 
 
 
 
Nisantasi Uni 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 17.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Rzeszow Uni Tech 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Nottingham 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 17.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Marmara Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ostrava Tech Uni 3
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 17.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Gothenburg 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rzeszow Uni Tech 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 17.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Marmara Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rzeszow Uni Tech 3
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 18.07.10:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Marmara Uni 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ostrava Tech Uni 3
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 18.07.10:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Marmara Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rzeszow Uni Tech 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 18.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Ostrava Tech Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ostrava Tech Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Technical University of Ostrava (CZE)
2 Rzeszow University of Technology (POL)
3 Marmara University (2) (TUR)
3 Marmara University (TUR)
5 Rzeszow University of Technology (2) (POL)
5 University of Gothenburg (2) (SWE)
5 Nisantasi University (TUR)
5 University of Nottingham (GBR)
9 University of Western Brittany (FRA)
9 University of Sheffield (2) (GBR)
9 University of Lorraine (FRA)
9 University of Twente (2) (NED)
9 University of Porto (POR)
9 University of Porto (2) (POR)
9 Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (GER)
9 Vytautas Magnus University (2) (LTU)
17 University of Nottingham (2) (GBR)
17 University of Coimbra (2) (POR)
17 Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (2) (GER)
17 Saarland University (2) (GER)
17 University of Gothenburg (SWE)
17 University of Sheffield (GBR)
17 Vytautas Magnus University (LTU)
17 University of Twente (NED)
17 University of Eastern Finland (FIN)
17 University of Coimbra (POR)
17 Saarland University (GER)
17 University of Applied Sciences St. Polten (AUT)

Results and data handling by Furki sport