Table Tennis / Mens Doubles
Final Ranking
1st Round
 
 
 
 
 
Vytautas Magnus Uni 0
 
 
1st Round #2 16.07.15:00  
 
 
Institute of Technology 3
 
 
 
Uni of Sheffield 0
 
 
1st Round #3 16.07.15:00  
 
 
Uni of Porto 3
 
 
 
University of Twente 0
 
 
1st Round #4 16.07.15:00  
 
 
University of Technology 3
 
 
 
University of Nottingham 3
 
 
1st Round #5 16.07.15:00  
 
 
University of Coimbra 0
 
 
 
Uni of Gothenburg 1
 
 
1st Round #6 16.07.15:00  
 
 
Western Brittany 3
 
 
 
Saarland Uni 1
 
 
1st Round #7 16.07.15:00  
 
 
Uni of Lorraine 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Saarland Uni 1
 
 
1st Round #10 16.07.15:00  
 
 
Uni of Sheffield 3
 
 
 
Eastern Finland 1
 
 
1st Round #11 16.07.15:00  
 
 
Uni of Porto (2) 3
 
 
 
Uni of Gothenburg 3
 
 
1st Round #12 16.07.15:30  
 
 
University of Nottingham 0
 
 
 
Applied St. Polten 0
 
 
1st Round #13 16.07.15:30  
 
 
University of Technology 3
 
 
 
University of Twente 3
 
 
1st Round #14 16.07.15:30  
 
 
University of Coimbra 0
 
 
 
Institute of Technology 1
 
 
1st Round #15 16.07.15:30  
 
 
Vytautas Magnus Uni 3
 
 
2nd Round
 
 
Nisantasi University 3
 
 
   
2nd Round #1 17.07.10:30  
 
 
   
Institute of Technology 2
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto 0
 
 
   
2nd Round #2 17.07.10:30  
 
 
   
University of Technology 3
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham 3
 
 
   
2nd Round #3 17.07.10:30  
 
 
   
Western Brittany 1
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Lorraine 1
 
 
   
2nd Round #4 17.07.10:30  
 
 
   
Marmara University 3
 
 
 
 
 
Ostrava Tech Uni 3
 
 
   
2nd Round #5 17.07.10:30  
 
 
   
Uni of Sheffield 0
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Porto (2) 0
 
 
   
2nd Round #6 17.07.10:30  
 
 
   
Uni of Gothenburg 3
 
 
 
 
 
University of Technology 3
 
 
   
2nd Round #7 17.07.10:30  
 
 
   
University of Twente 0
 
 
 
 
 
Vytautas Magnus Uni 1
 
 
   
2nd Round #8 17.07.10:30  
 
 
   
Marmara Uni 3
 
 
 
Quarter Final
 
 
 
 
Nisantasi University 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 17.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Technology 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Nottingham 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 17.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Marmara University 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ostrava Tech Uni 3
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 17.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Gothenburg 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Technology 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 17.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Marmara Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Technology 3
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 18.07.10:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Marmara University 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ostrava Tech Uni 3
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 18.07.10:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Marmara Uni 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Final
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Technology 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 18.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Ostrava Tech Uni 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ostrava Tech Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Technical University of Ostrava (CZE)
2 Rzeszow University of Technology (POL)
3 Marmara University (TUR)
3 Marmara University (2) (TUR)
5 Rzeszow University of Technology (2) (POL)
5 University of Nottingham (GBR)
5 Nisantasi University (TUR)
5 University of Gothenburg (2) (SWE)
9 University of Twente (2) (NED)
9 University of Sheffield (2) (GBR)
9 Vytautas Magnus University (2) (LTU)
9 Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (GER)
9 University of Porto (2) (POR)
9 University of Western Brittany (FRA)
9 University of Porto (POR)
9 University of Lorraine (FRA)
17 University of Coimbra (2) (POR)
17 University of Nottingham (2) (GBR)
17 Vytautas Magnus University (LTU)
17 Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (2) (GER)
17 University of Coimbra (POR)
17 Saarland University (2) (GER)
17 University of Twente (NED)
17 Saarland University (GER)
17 University of Eastern Finland (FIN)
17 University of Gothenburg (SWE)
17 University of Sheffield (GBR)
17 University of Applied Sciences St. Polten (AUT)

Results and data handling by Furki sport