European Universities
Games 2018
Judo / +73 kg to 81 kg Men
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
João Nuno Barbosa Soares 0
 
 
Round 1 #1 25.07.10:00  
 
 
Eduardo Diaz 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
German Duran 1
 
 
Round 1 #3 25.07.10:05  
 
 
Tigran Galstian 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Miguel Rato 0
 
 
Round 1 #5 25.07.10:10  
 
 
Damian Szwarnowiecki 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pedro Horta 0
 
 
Round 1 #9 25.07.10:15  
 
 
Guillaume Pave 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Luka Maisuradze 10
 
 
Round 1 #11 25.07.10:20  
 
 
Arturas Maiboroda 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dmytro Tsiukh 10
 
 
Round 1 #13 25.07.10:25  
 
 
Tsimur Hasymau 0
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Eduardo Diaz 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 25.07.10:40  
 
 
   
Nebojsa Gardasevic 1
 
 
 
 
 
Tigran Galstian 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 25.07.10:45  
 
 
   
Thomas Bonnet 0
 
 
 
 
 
Damian Szwarnowiecki 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 25.07.10:50  
 
 
   
Damien Santelia 0
 
 
 
 
 
Steffen Wagner 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 25.07.10:55  
 
 
   
Stefan Oldenburg 0
 
 
 
 
 
Guillaume Pave 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 25.07.11:00  
 
 
   
Dylan Roche 1
 
 
 
 
 
Luka Maisuradze 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 25.07.11:05  
 
 
   
Adam Adaman 0
 
 
 
 
 
Dmytro Tsiukh 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 25.07.11:10  
 
 
   
Charly Wable 0
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Zeltner 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 25.07.11:15  
 
 
   
Joris Kuger 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Miguel Rato 0
 
 
   
R1 Repechage #2 25.07.12:25  
 
 
   
Damien Santelia 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Arturas Maiboroda 0
 
 
   
R1 Repechage #3 25.07.12:30  
 
 
   
Adam Adaman 1
 
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
 
 
Nebojsa Gardasevic 10
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 25.07.11:40  
 
 
   
   
   
Tigran Galstian 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Damian Szwarnowiecki 10
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 25.07.11:45  
 
 
   
   
   
Steffen Wagner 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Guillaume Pave 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 25.07.11:50  
 
 
   
   
   
Luka Maisuradze 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dmytro Tsiukh 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 25.07.11:55  
 
 
   
   
   
Joris Kuger 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Eduardo Diaz 0
 
 
   
   
   
R2 Repechage #1 25.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Tigran Galstian 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Damien Santelia 0
 
 
   
   
   
R2 Repechage #2 25.07.13:05  
 
 
   
   
   
Steffen Wagner 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adam Adaman 0
 
 
   
   
   
R2 Repechage #3 25.07.13:10  
 
 
   
   
   
Guillaume Pave 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael Zeltner 0
 
 
   
   
   
R2 Repechage #4 25.07.13:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Dmytro Tsiukh 10
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nebojsa Gardasevic 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 25.07.13:50  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Damian Szwarnowiecki 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Luka Maisuradze 10
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 25.07.13:55  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Joris Kuger 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tigran Galstian 10
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Final #1 25.07.13:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Steffen Wagner 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Guillaume Pave 10
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Final #2 25.07.13:35  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Dmytro Tsiukh 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Damian Szwarnowiecki 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 25.07.15:05  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Luka Maisuradze 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tigran Galstian 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Playoff 1 25.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Joris Kuger 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Guillaume Pave 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Playoff 2 25.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Nebojsa Gardasevic 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Luka Maisuradze
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Joris Kuger
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nebojsa Gardasevic
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Maisuradze Luka Georgian Technical University (GEO)
2 Szwarnowiecki Damian University School of Physical Education in Wroclaw (POL)
3 Kuger Joris German Sport University Cologne (GER)
3 Gardasevic Nebojsa University Donja Gorica (MNE)
5 Pave Guillaume University of Lausanne (SUI)
5 Galstian Tigran Lithuanian Sports University (LTU)

Results and data handling by Furki sport