European Universities
Games 2018
Judo / +60 kg to 66 kg Men
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
Carlos Carvalho 1
 
 
Round 1 #1 24.07.10:00  
 
 
Stefan Freitag 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bence Boros 0
 
 
Round 1 #3 24.07.10:05  
 
 
Florian Doppelhammer 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrej Klokov 10
 
 
Round 1 #5 24.07.10:10  
 
 
James Lawrence Draper 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vasco Vilarinho Andersen 0
 
 
Round 1 #9 24.07.10:15  
 
 
Dennis Ehrmann 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Péter Bognár 0
 
 
Round 1 #13 24.07.10:20  
 
 
Billy Goldsmith 10
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Carlos Carvalho 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 24.07.10:30  
 
 
   
Rémi Balagué 10
 
 
 
 
 
Florian Doppelhammer 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 24.07.10:35  
 
 
   
Giga Beriashvili 0
 
 
 
 
 
Andrej Klokov 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 24.07.10:40  
 
 
   
Quentin Delliaux 10
 
 
 
 
 
Francisco Prados Barbero 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 24.07.10:45  
 
 
   
Nicolas Jaggi 0
 
 
 
 
 
Dennis Ehrmann 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 24.07.10:50  
 
 
   
Jovick Tchakala 10
 
 
 
 
 
Joan Iglesias 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 24.07.10:55  
 
 
   
Arkadiusz Makarewicz 10
 
 
 
 
 
Billy Goldsmith 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 24.07.11:00  
 
 
   
Ahmet Sahin Kaba 1
 
 
 
 
 
Marko Gusic 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 24.07.11:05  
 
 
   
Simon Rosset 0
 
 
 
 
 
Bence Boros 10
 
 
   
R1 Repechage #1 24.07.12:30  
 
 
   
Giga Beriashvili 0
 
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
 
 
Rémi Balagué 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 24.07.11:50  
 
 
   
   
   
Florian Doppelhammer 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Quentin Delliaux 10
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 24.07.11:55  
 
 
   
   
   
Francisco Prados Barbero 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jovick Tchakala 1
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 24.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Arkadiusz Makarewicz 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ahmet Sahin Kaba 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 24.07.12:05  
 
 
   
   
   
Marko Gusic 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bence Boros 1
 
 
   
   
   
R2 Repechage #1 24.07.13:10  
 
 
   
   
   
Rémi Balagué 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrej Klokov 10
 
 
   
   
   
R2 Repechage #2 24.07.13:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Francisco Prados Barbero 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dennis Ehrmann 0
 
 
   
   
   
R2 Repechage #3 24.07.13:20  
 
 
   
   
   
Arkadiusz Makarewicz 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Simon Rosset 0
 
 
   
   
   
R2 Repechage #4 24.07.13:25  
 
 
   
   
   
Ahmet Sahin Kaba 10
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Florian Doppelhammer 10
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 24.07.14:10  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quentin Delliaux 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jovick Tchakala 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 24.07.14:15  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Marko Gusic 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bence Boros 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Final #1 24.07.13:50  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Andrej Klokov 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Arkadiusz Makarewicz 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Final #2 24.07.13:55  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Ahmet Sahin Kaba 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Florian Doppelhammer 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 24.07.16:25  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Marko Gusic 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrej Klokov 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Playoff 1 24.07.15:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Jovick Tchakala 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ahmet Sahin Kaba 10
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Playoff 2 24.07.15:35  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Quentin Delliaux 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marko Gusic
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jovick Tchakala
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ahmet Sahin Kaba
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Gusic Marko Police Academy of Montenegro (MNE)
2 Doppelhammer Florian University of Vienna (AUT)
3 Tchakala Jovick University of Orleans (FRA)
3 Kaba Ahmet Sahin Kastamonu University (TUR)
5 Klokov Andrej Lithuanian Sports University (LTU)
5 Delliaux Quentin Aix-Marseille University (FRA)

Results and data handling by Furki sport