European Universities
Games 2018
Judo / +66 kg to 73 kg Men
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
Bayram Ceylan 1
 
 
Round 1 #1 24.07.10:00  
 
 
Sacha Martinez 0
 
 
 
Thomas Nash 0
 
 
Round 1 #2 24.07.10:05  
 
 
Marin Franušić 10
 
 
 
David Reis 1
 
 
Round 1 #3 24.07.10:10  
 
 
Jozef Benko 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nuno Rato 0
 
 
Round 1 #5 24.07.10:15  
 
 
Herbert Wicker 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hievorh Manukian 10
 
 
Round 1 #7 24.07.10:20  
 
 
Shota Beruashvili 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pedro Guarinho 0
 
 
Round 1 #9 24.07.10:25  
 
 
Adrian Million 10
 
 
 
Abdurrahman Chaatouf 0
 
 
Round 1 #10 24.07.10:30  
 
 
Marko Drašković 10
 
 
 
Bence Windischmann 10
 
 
Round 1 #11 24.07.10:35  
 
 
Martin Mokoš 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Antoine Massart 1
 
 
Round 1 #13 24.07.10:40  
 
 
Philipp Muekisch 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mateusz Garbacz 10
 
 
Round 1 #15 24.07.10:45  
 
 
Alberto Boccato 0
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Bayram Ceylan 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 24.07.11:05  
 
 
   
Marin Franušić 10
 
 
 
 
 
David Reis 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 24.07.11:10  
 
 
   
Thomas Graczyk 0
 
 
 
 
 
Herbert Wicker 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 24.07.11:15  
 
 
   
Iker Blanco 0
 
 
 
 
 
Hievorh Manukian 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 24.07.11:20  
 
 
   
Fylios Avgousti 0
 
 
 
 
 
Adrian Million 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 24.07.11:25  
 
 
   
Marko Drašković 0
 
 
 
 
 
Bence Windischmann 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 24.07.11:30  
 
 
   
Philipp Mackeldey 0
 
 
 
 
 
Philipp Muekisch 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 24.07.11:35  
 
 
   
Javier Ramos Ballester 0
 
 
 
 
 
Mateusz Garbacz 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 24.07.11:40  
 
 
   
Jean-wilfried Voury 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bayram Ceylan 10
 
 
   
R1 Repechage #1 24.07.13:05  
 
 
   
Thomas Nash 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shota Beruashvili 0
 
 
   
R1 Repechage #2 24.07.13:10  
 
 
   
Fylios Avgousti 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marko Drašković 1
 
 
   
R1 Repechage #3 24.07.13:15  
 
 
   
Pedro Guarinho 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alberto Boccato 10
 
 
   
R1 Repechage #4 24.07.13:20  
 
 
   
Jean-wilfried Voury 0
 
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
 
 
Marin Franušić 10
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 24.07.12:25  
 
 
   
   
   
David Reis 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Herbert Wicker 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 24.07.12:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Hievorh Manukian 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adrian Million 10
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 24.07.12:35  
 
 
   
   
   
Bence Windischmann 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Philipp Muekisch 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 24.07.12:40  
 
 
   
   
   
Mateusz Garbacz 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Reis 0
 
 
   
   
   
R2 Repechage #1 24.07.13:45  
 
 
   
   
   
Bayram Ceylan 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fylios Avgousti 0
 
 
   
   
   
R2 Repechage #2 24.07.13:50  
 
 
   
   
   
Herbert Wicker 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bence Windischmann 10
 
 
   
   
   
R2 Repechage #3 24.07.13:55  
 
 
   
   
   
Pedro Guarinho 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Philipp Muekisch 10
 
 
   
   
   
R2 Repechage #4 24.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Alberto Boccato 0
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marin Franušić 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 24.07.14:45  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Hievorh Manukian 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adrian Million 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 24.07.14:50  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Mateusz Garbacz 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bayram Ceylan 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Final #1 24.07.14:25  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Herbert Wicker 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bence Windischmann 1
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Final #2 24.07.14:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Philipp Muekisch 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hievorh Manukian 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 24.07.16:35  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Mateusz Garbacz 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bayram Ceylan 10
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Playoff 1 24.07.15:50  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Adrian Million 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bence Windischmann 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Playoff 2 24.07.15:55  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Marin Franušić 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mateusz Garbacz
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bayram Ceylan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marin Franušić
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Garbacz Mateusz Jan Kochanowski University (POL)
2 Manukian Hievorh Sumy State University (UKR)
3 Franušić Marin University of Zagreb (CRO)
3 Ceylan Bayram Kastamonu University (TUR)
5 Windischmann Bence University of Pecs (HUN)
5 Million Adrian University of Bordeaux (FRA)

Results and data handling by Furki sport