European Universities
Games 2018
Judo / +81 kg to 90 kg Men
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
Davit Imerlishvili 10
 
 
Round 1 #1 25.07.10:00  
 
 
Ílhami Genç 0
 
 
Round 2
 
 
Davit Imerlishvili 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #1 25.07.10:10  
 
 
   
Johannes Kastinger 0
 
 
 
 
 
Jamal Petgrave 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #2 25.07.10:15  
 
 
   
Felix Schulze 0
 
 
 
 
 
Carlos Figueiredo 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #3 25.07.10:20  
 
 
   
Ferenc Toth 10
 
 
 
 
 
Rafał Kozłowski 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #4 25.07.10:25  
 
 
   
Ramon Roca Pinilla 0
 
 
 
 
 
Viktar Kliavusau 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #5 25.07.10:30  
 
 
   
Tiago Amaral 0
 
 
 
 
 
Anton Sachylovich 0
 
 
   
Round 2 #6 25.07.10:35  
 
 
   
Marc Sabater Brau 10
 
 
 
 
 
Jared Sankareh 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #7 25.07.10:40  
 
 
   
Florent Gaudy 0
 
 
 
 
 
Sebastian Marcinkiewicz 10
 
 
   
Round 2 #8 25.07.10:45  
 
 
   
Lucas Ciaurriz 0
 
 
 
 
 
Ílhami Genç 1
 
 
   
R1 Repechage #1 25.07.11:35  
 
 
   
Johannes Kastinger 0
 
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
 
 
Davit Imerlishvili 10
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 1 25.07.11:10  
 
 
   
   
   
Jamal Petgrave 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ferenc Toth 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 2 25.07.11:15  
 
 
   
   
   
Rafał Kozłowski 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Viktar Kliavusau 10
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 3 25.07.11:20  
 
 
   
   
   
Marc Sabater Brau 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jared Sankareh 0
 
 
   
   
   
Quarter Final 4 25.07.11:25  
 
 
   
   
   
Sebastian Marcinkiewicz 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ílhami Genç 10
 
 
   
   
   
R2 Repechage #1 25.07.11:50  
 
 
   
   
   
Jamal Petgrave 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ramon Roca Pinilla 10
 
 
   
   
   
R2 Repechage #2 25.07.11:55  
 
 
   
   
   
Ferenc Toth 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tiago Amaral 0
 
 
   
   
   
R2 Repechage #3 25.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Marc Sabater Brau 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lucas Ciaurriz 10
 
 
   
   
   
R2 Repechage #4 25.07.12:05  
 
 
   
   
   
Jared Sankareh 0
 
 
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Davit Imerlishvili 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 25.07.12:30  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Rafał Kozłowski 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Viktar Kliavusau 10
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 25.07.12:35  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Sebastian Marcinkiewicz 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ílhami Genç 10
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Final #1 25.07.12:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Ramon Roca Pinilla 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marc Sabater Brau 10
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Repechage Final #2 25.07.12:25  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Lucas Ciaurriz 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rafał Kozłowski 10
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 25.07.15:25  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Viktar Kliavusau 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ílhami Genç 10
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Playoff 1 25.07.15:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Viktar Kliavusau 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marc Sabater Brau 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Playoff 2 25.07.15:20  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Davit Imerlishvili 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rafał Kozłowski
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ílhami Genç
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Davit Imerlishvili
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Kozłowski Rafał Wroclaw University of Economic (POL)
2 Kliavusau Viktar Belarusian State University of Physical Education (BLR)
3 Imerlishvili Davit Georgian Technical University (GEO)
3 Genç Ílhami Kastamonu University (TUR)
5 Marcinkiewicz Sebastian WSB University (POL)
5 Sabater Brau Marc University of Valencia (ESP)

Results and data handling by Furki sport