European Universities
Games 2018
Judo / -48 kg Women
Final Ranking
Round 1
 
Nazlican Kiliç 10
 
 
Round 1 #1 24.07.10:30  
 
 
Amélie Gilly 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Catarina Martins De Mesquita Paiva Costa 10
 
 
Round 1 #3 24.07.10:35  
 
 
Mathilde Pardon 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Çakmakli Melisa 10
 
 
Round 1 #5 24.07.10:40  
 
 
Marine Gilly 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Melanie Gallmeier 0
 
 
Round 1 #7 24.07.10:45  
 
 
Fjolla Kelmendi 10
 
 
Quarter Finals
 
 
Nazlican Kiliç 10
 
 
   
Quarter Final 1 24.07.11:50  
 
 
   
Lisanne Mara Sturm 0
 
 
 
 
 
Catarina Martins De Mesquita Paiva Costa 10
 
 
   
Quarter Final 2 24.07.11:55  
 
 
   
Clara Lopez Gonzalez 0
 
 
 
 
 
Çakmakli Melisa 10
 
 
   
Quarter Final 3 24.07.12:00  
 
 
   
Julia Rotthoff 0
 
 
 
 
 
Fjolla Kelmendi 10
 
 
   
Quarter Final 4 24.07.12:05  
 
 
   
Carla Montanez Peirot 0
 
 
 
 
 
Amélie Gilly 0
 
 
   
R2 Repechage #1 24.07.13:26  
 
 
   
Lisanne Mara Sturm 10
 
 
 
 
 
Clara Lopez Gonzalez 0
 
 
   
R2 Repechage #2 24.07.13:29  
 
 
   
Mathilde Pardon 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Julia Rotthoff 0
 
 
   
R2 Repechage #3 24.07.13:32  
 
 
   
Marine Gilly 10
 
 
 
 
 
Carla Montanez Peirot 10
 
 
   
R2 Repechage #4 24.07.13:35  
 
 
   
Melanie Gallmeier 0
 
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
 
 
Nazlican Kiliç 0
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 1 24.07.14:20  
 
 
   
   
   
Catarina Martins De Mesquita Paiva Costa 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Çakmakli Melisa 10
 
 
   
   
   
Semi Final 2 24.07.14:23  
 
 
   
   
   
Fjolla Kelmendi 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lisanne Mara Sturm 10
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Final #1 24.07.14:02  
 
 
   
   
   
Mathilde Pardon 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marine Gilly 0
 
 
   
   
   
Repechage Final #2 24.07.14:05  
 
 
   
   
   
Carla Montanez Peirot 10
 
 
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Catarina Martins De Mesquita Paiva Costa 10
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final 24.07.16:10  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Fjolla Kelmendi 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lisanne Mara Sturm 10
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Playoff 1 24.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Çakmakli Melisa 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Carla Montanez Peirot 0
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
3rd Place Playoff 2 24.07.15:05  
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Nazlican Kiliç 10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Catarina Martins De Mesquita Paiva Costa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lisanne Mara Sturm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nazlican Kiliç
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Competitor University
1 Martins De Mesquita Paiva Costa Catarina University of Coimbra (POR)
2 Kelmendi Fjolla University of Prishtina (KOS)
3 Sturm Lisanne Mara University of Mainz (GER)
3 Kiliç Nazlican Balikesir University (TUR)
5 Montanez Peirot Carla University of Valencia (ESP)
5 Melisa Çakmakli Balikesir University (TUR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport