Handball / Men
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Minho 2 2 0 0 4 54 46 +8
2 Swiss Federal Institute 2 1 0 1 2 49 51 -2
3 Nikola Tesla 2 0 0 2 0 46 52 -6
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Granada (2) 3 2 0 1 (2) 4 77 49 (+10) +28
2 Sport University Cologne (2) 3 2 0 1 (2) 4 84 67 (+1) +17
3 University of Porto (2) 3 2 0 1 (2) 4 71 79 (-11) -8
4 Norwegian University 3 0 0 3 0 56 93 -37
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Rijeka 3 3 0 0 6 82 63 +19
2 Stefan cel Mare 3 2 0 1 4 79 68 +11
3 University of Bochum 3 1 0 2 2 74 75 -1
4 Akdeniz University 3 0 0 3 0 62 91 -29


Placement round

Group 09th - 11th Place Playoff Group, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Nikola Tesla (2) 2 1 0 1 (2) 2 55 52 (+3) +3
2 Akdeniz University (2) 2 1 0 1 (2) 2 41 39 (+2) +2
3 Norwegian University (2) 2 1 0 1 (2) 2 48 53 (-5) -5
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Quarter Finals
 
University of Minho 25
 
 
Quarter Final 1 08.07.09:00  
 
 
University of Bochum 21
 
 
 
Sport University Cologne 26
 
 
Quarter Final 2 08.07.11:00  
 
 
Stefan cel Mare 22
 
 
 
University of Granada 25
 
 
Quarter Final 3 08.07.11:00  
 
 
Swiss Federal Institute 19
 
 
 
University of Rijeka 36
 
 
Quarter Final 4 08.07.13:00  
 
 
University of Porto 31
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
University of Minho 25
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 09.07.11:00  
 
 
   
Sport University Cologne 26
 
 
 
 
 
University of Granada 27
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 09.07.11:00  
 
 
   
University of Rijeka 17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bochum 36
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 1 09.07.09:00  
 
 
   
Stefan cel Mare 35
 
 
 
 
 
Swiss Federal Institute 37
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 2 09.07.09:00  
 
 
   
University of Porto 28
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
Sport University Cologne 21
 
 
   
   
   
Final 10.07.19:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Granada 24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Minho 28
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 10.07.15:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Rijeka 27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bochum 43
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Final 10.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Swiss Federal Institute 39
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stefan cel Mare 48
 
 
   
   
   
7th Place Final 10.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Porto 24
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Granada
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Minho
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bochum
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stefan cel Mare
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Granada (ESP)
2 German Sport University Cologne (GER)
3 University of Minho (POR)
4 University of Rijeka (CRO)
5 University of Bochum (GER)
6 Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Zurich (SUI)
7 Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava (ROU)
8 University of Porto (POR)
9 University Union - Nikola Tesla (SRB)
10 Akdeniz University (TUR)
11 Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport