Handball / Women
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Pitesti 2 2 0 0 4 59 45 +14
2 University of Zagreb 2 1 0 1 2 62 48 +14
3 Kazimierz Wielki Bydgoszcz 2 0 0 2 0 44 72 -28
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Vincent Pol Lublin 3 3 0 0 6 103 61 +42
2 University of Bochum 3 2 0 1 4 67 84 -17
3 Aix-Marseille University 3 1 0 2 2 87 75 +12
4 Norwegian University 3 0 0 3 0 57 94 -37
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Hamburg 3 3 0 0 6 88 62 +26
2 University of Porto 3 2 0 1 4 87 72 +15
3 University of Valencia 3 1 0 2 2 62 74 -12
4 Maria Curie-Skłodowska 3 0 0 3 0 57 86 -29


Placement round

Group 09th - 11th Place Playoff Group, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Maria Curie-Skłodowska (1) 2 1 1 0 (1) 3 74 50 (0) +24
2 Norwegian University (1) 2 1 1 0 (1) 3 59 47 (0) +12
3 Kazimierz Wielki Bydgoszcz 2 0 0 2 0 41 77 -36
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Quarter Finals
 
Vincent Pol Lublin 43
 
 
Quarter Final 1 08.07.15:00  
 
 
University of Valencia 19
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 23
 
 
Quarter Final 2 08.07.17:00  
 
 
University of Porto 31
 
 
 
University of Hamburg 37
 
 
Quarter Final 3 08.07.17:00  
 
 
University of Bochum 18
 
 
 
University of Pitesti 23
 
 
Quarter Final 4 08.07.19:00  
 
 
Aix-Marseille University 26
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
Vincent Pol Lublin 36
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 09.07.17:00  
 
 
   
University of Porto 27
 
 
 
 
 
University of Hamburg 29
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 09.07.17:00  
 
 
   
Aix-Marseille University 22
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Valencia 30
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 1 09.07.15:00  
 
 
   
University of Zagreb 33
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bochum 27
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 2 09.07.15:00  
 
 
   
University of Pitesti 39
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
Vincent Pol Lublin 31
 
 
   
   
   
Final 10.07.17:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Hamburg 25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Porto 31
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 10.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Aix-Marseille University 34
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb 36
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Final 10.07.11:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Pitesti 30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Valencia 25
 
 
   
   
   
7th Place Final 10.07.09:00  
 
 
   
   
   
University of Bochum 29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Vincent Pol Lublin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aix-Marseille University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Zagreb
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Bochum
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Vincent Pol University in Lublin (POL)
2 University of Hamburg (GER)
3 Aix-Marseille University (FRA)
4 University of Porto (POR)
5 University of Zagreb (CRO)
6 University of Pitesti (ROU)
7 University of Bochum (GER)
8 University of Valencia (ESP)
9 Maria Curie-Skłodowska University   (POL)
10 Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
11 Kazimierz Wielki University in Bydgoszcz (POL)

Results and data handling by Furki sport