Futsal / Women
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Rouen (2) 2 1 0 1 (3) 3 6 4 (+2) +2
2 Uni of Minho (2) 2 1 0 1 (3) 3 6 7 (-1) -1
3 Norwegian Science and Tech (2) 2 1 0 1 (3) 3 4 5 (-1) -1
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Ural Federal Uni 3 2 0 1 6 7 9 -2
2 Uni of Zagreb 3 1 2 0 5 11 6 +5
3 Uni of Evora 3 1 1 1 4 8 7 +1
4 Uni of Evry Val d'Essonne 3 0 1 2 1 6 10 -4
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Munster (2) 3 2 0 1 (3) 6 9 4 (+1) +5
2 Uni of Murcia (2) 3 2 0 1 (3) 6 9 6 (+1) +3
3 National Pedagogical Dragomanov University (2) 3 2 0 1 (3) 6 6 7 (-2) -1
4 Uni of Porto 3 0 0 3 0 5 12 -7
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points


Placement round

Group 09th - 11th Place Playoff Group, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Evora 2 2 0 0 6 5 1 +4
2 Uni of Porto 2 1 0 1 3 5 4 +1
3 Uni of Evry Val d'Essonne 2 0 0 2 0 2 7 -5
Quarter Finals
 
Uni of Munster 4
 
 
Quarter Final 1 21.07.14:00  
 
 
Norwegian Science and Tech 1
 
 
 
Uni of Minho 4
 
 
Quarter Final 4 21.07.12:00  
 
 
Uni of Zagreb 5
 
 
 
Uni of Rouen 4
 
 
Quarter Final 2 21.07.14:00  
 
 
National Pedagogical Dragomanov University 5
 
 
 
Ural Federal Uni 0
 
 
Quarter Final 3 21.07.12:00  
 
 
Uni of Murcia 1
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
Uni of Munster 6
 
 
   
Semi final 1 22.07.18:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Zagreb 2
 
 
 
 
 
National Pedagogical Dragomanov University 2
 
 
   
Semi final 2 22.07.16:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Murcia 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian Science and Tech 9
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 1 22.07.18:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Minho 8
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Rouen 3
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 2 22.07.16:00  
 
 
   
Ural Federal Uni 5
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
Uni of Munster 1
 
 
   
   
   
Final 23.07.16:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Murcia 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Zagreb 5
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 23.07.12:30  
 
 
   
   
   
National Pedagogical Dragomanov University 6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norwegian Science and Tech 4
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Final 23.07.10:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Ural Federal Uni 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Minho 1
 
 
   
   
   
7th Place Final 23.07.10:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Rouen 3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Murcia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
National Pedagogical Dragomanov University
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ural Federal Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Rouen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Murcia (ESP)
2 University of Munster (GER)
3 National Pedagogical Dragomanov University (UKR)
4 University of Zagreb (CRO)
5 Ural Federal University (RUS)
6 Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NOR)
7 University of Rouen (FRA)
8 University of Minho (POR)
9 University of Evora (POR)
10 University of Porto (POR)
11 University of Evry Val d'Essonne (FRA)

Results and data handling by Furki sport