Futsal / Men
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Minho 2 2 0 0 6 10 3 +7
2 Lviv Polytechnic 2 1 0 1 3 8 9 -1
3 Uni of Reims Champ 2 0 0 2 0 6 12 -6
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Saint Petersburg ITMO 2 2 0 0 6 14 4 +10
2 Uni of Camerino 2 1 0 1 3 10 11 -1
3 Norwegian S. Econ. 2 0 0 2 0 3 12 -9
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Jaén 2 2 0 0 6 7 2 +5
2 Uni of Warsaw 2 1 0 1 3 5 5 0
3 Uni of Munster 2 0 0 2 0 4 9 -5
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National 3 2 1 0 7 15 5 +10
2 Polytechnic Institute of Leiria 3 2 0 1 6 13 7 +6
3 Uni Josip Juraj 3 1 1 1 4 10 7 +3
4 Management Academic Studies 3 0 0 3 0 1 20 -19
Group E, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Malaga 3 3 0 0 9 19 3 +16
2 Ivane Javakhishvili 3 2 0 1 6 18 6 +12
3 Uni of Coimbra 3 1 0 2 3 18 22 -4
4 Uni of Kiel 3 0 0 3 0 2 26 -24


Placement round

Group 09th - 11th Place Playoff Group, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Lviv Polytechnic 2 2 0 0 3 10 6 +4
2 Uni of Camerino (1) 2 1 0 1 (3) 0 11 11 (+1) 0
3 Uni Josip Juraj (1) 2 0 0 2 (0) 0 6 10 (-1) -4
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group 12th - 14th Place Playoff Group, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Reims Champ (1) 2 2 0 0 (3) 3 12 7 (+1) +5
2 Uni of Munster (1) 2 1 0 1 (0) 3 11 7 (-1) +4
3 Norwegian S. Econ. 2 0 0 2 0 3 12 -9
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group 15th - 17th Place Playoff, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Management Academic Studies (1) 2 2 0 0 (3) 3 14 11 (+1) +3
2 Uni of Coimbra (1) 2 1 0 1 (0) 3 14 10 (-1) +4
3 Uni of Kiel 2 0 0 2 0 8 15 -7
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Quarter Finals
 
Uni of Minho 3
 
 
Quarter Final 1 20.07.18:00  
 
 
Ivane Javakhishvili 2
 
 
 
V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National 7
 
 
Quarter Final 4 20.07.16:00  
 
 
Uni of Warsaw 3
 
 
 
Saint Petersburg ITMO 5
 
 
Quarter Final 2 20.07.18:00  
 
 
Uni of Jaén 6
 
 
 
Uni of Malaga 5
 
 
Quarter Final 3 20.07.16:00  
 
 
Polytechnic Institute of Leiria 0
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
Uni of Minho 2
 
 
   
Semi Final 1 21.07.18:00  
 
 
   
V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National 3
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Jaén 0
 
 
   
Semi Final 2 21.07.16:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Malaga 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ivane Javakhishvili 6
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 1 21.07.18:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Warsaw 3
 
 
 
 
 
Saint Petersburg ITMO 3
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 2 21.07.16:00  
 
 
   
Polytechnic Institute of Leiria 1
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National 1
 
 
   
   
   
Final 23.07.19:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Malaga 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Minho 6
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 23.07.14:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Jaén 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ivane Javakhishvili 2
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Final 22.07.14:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Saint Petersburg ITMO 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Warsaw 2
 
 
   
   
   
7th Place Final 22.07.12:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Polytechnic Institute of Leiria 4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Malaga
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Minho
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ivane Javakhishvili
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Polytechnic Institute of Leiria
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Malaga (ESP)
2 V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University (UKR)
3 University of Minho (POR)
4 University of Jaén (ESP)
5 Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (GEO)
6 Saint Petersburg ITMO University (RUS)
7 Polytechnic Institute of Leiria (POR)
8 University of Warsaw (POL)
9 Lviv Polytechnic National University (UKR)
10 University of Camerino (ITA)
11 Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek (CRO)
12 University of Reims Champagne Ardenne (FRA)
13 University of Munster (GER)
14 Norwegian School of Economics (NOR)
15 College of Management Academic Studies (ISR)
16 University of Coimbra (POR)
17 University of Kiel (GER)

Results and data handling by Furki sport