Basketball / Women
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Goettingen 2 2 0 0 4 148 77 +71
2 Uni of PE 2 1 0 1 3 96 104 -8
3 Adam Mickiewicz Uni 2 0 0 2 2 71 134 -63
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Vienna 2 2 0 0 4 135 102 +33
2 Uni of Strasbourg 2 1 0 1 3 153 117 +36
3 Mersin Uni 2 0 0 2 2 99 168 -69
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni Josip Juraj 2 2 0 0 4 138 123 +15
2 Uni of Aveiro 2 1 0 1 3 126 128 -2
3 Istanbul Ticaret Uni 2 0 0 2 2 143 156 -13
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Uni of Pitesti 2 2 0 0 4 137 114 +23
2 Gdansk Tech 2 1 0 1 3 117 120 -3
3 Polytech Uni Madrid 2 0 0 2 2 114 134 -20


Placement Round

Group Group 9th-12th Place, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Polytech Uni Madrid 3 3 0 0 6 239 168 +71
2 Mersin Uni 3 2 0 1 5 225 189 +36
3 Adam Mickiewicz Uni 3 1 0 2 4 188 214 -26
4 Istanbul Ticaret Uni 3 0 0 3 3 174 255 -81
Quarter Finals
 
Uni of Goettingen 35
 
 
Quarter Finals 1 25.07.13:00  
 
 
Uni of Strasbourg 41
 
 
 
Uni Josip Juraj 33
 
 
Quarter Finals 3 25.07.17:30  
 
 
Gdansk Tech 67
 
 
 
Uni of Vienna 63
 
 
Quarter Finals 2 25.07.15:15  
 
 
Uni of PE 51
 
 
 
Uni of Pitesti 89
 
 
Quarter Finals 4 25.07.19:45  
 
 
Uni of Aveiro 38
 
 
Semi Finals
 
 
Uni of Strasbourg 82
 
 
   
Semi Finals 1 26.07.13:00  
 
 
   
Gdansk Tech 49
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Vienna 64
 
 
   
Semi Finals 2 26.07.17:30  
 
 
   
Uni of Pitesti 61
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Goettingen 103
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 1 26.07.17:30  
 
 
   
Uni Josip Juraj 35
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of PE 62
 
 
   
5th Place Semi Final 2 26.07.19:45  
 
 
   
Uni of Aveiro 46
 
 
 
Finals
 
 
 
 
Uni of Strasbourg 69
 
 
   
   
   
Final 27.07.17:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Vienna 59
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gdansk Tech 53
 
 
   
   
   
3rd Place Final 27.07.13:00  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Pitesti 63
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Goettingen 61
 
 
   
   
   
5th Place Final 27.07.15:45  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of PE 51
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni Josip Juraj 55
 
 
   
   
   
7th Place Final 27.07.13:30  
 
 
   
   
   
Uni of Aveiro 70
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Strasbourg
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Pitesti
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Goettingen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Aveiro
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 University of Strasbourg (FRA)
2 University of Vienna (AUT)
3 University of Pitesti (ROU)
4 Gdansk University of Technology (POL)
5 University of Goettingen (GER)
6 University of Physical Education (HUN)
7 University of Aveiro (POR)
8 Josip Juraj Strossmayer University of Osijek (CRO)
9 Polytechnic University of Madrid (ESP)
10 Mersin Univeristy (TUR)
11 Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznan (POL)
12 Istanbul Ticaret University (TUR)

Results and data handling by Furki sport