Football / Men
Final Ranking


Group Stage

Group A, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Ternopil V. H. Uni 4 3 1 0 10 7 2 +5
2 Karlsruhe Tech 4 2 2 0 8 7 2 +5
3 Camilo José Cela 4 1 2 1 5 3 3 0
4 Sogn og Fjordane Uni 4 1 1 2 4 3 5 -2
5 UAM 4 0 0 4 0 1 9 -8
Group B, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Kuban State Uni 4 3 1 0 10 9 2 +7
2 University of Orleans 4 2 1 1 7 7 5 +2
3 University of Parma 4 2 0 2 6 7 7 0
4 BSE (1) 4 0 2 2 (1) 2 2 6 (0) -4
5 Uni of Jyvaskyla (1) 4 0 2 2 (1) 2 3 8 (0) -5
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group C, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 Bahcesehir Uni (2) 4 2 1 1 (6) 7 5 4 (+2) +1
2 BHM (2) 4 2 1 1 (1) 7 11 6 (-1) +5
3 West Uni Timisoara (2) 4 2 1 1 (1) 7 8 3 (-1) +5
4 Marie Curie Uni 4 1 1 2 4 5 10 -5
5 Uni of Evora 4 1 0 3 3 5 11 -6
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Group D, Ranking and schedule
Ranking Team Played Won Tied Lost Points For Against Difference
1 University of Almeria 4 2 2 0 8 10 2 +8
2 University of Split (1) 4 2 1 1 (3) 7 7 4 (+2) +3
3 University of Vechta (1) 4 2 1 1 (0) 7 8 5 (-2) +3
4 Uni of Minho 4 2 0 2 6 5 7 -2
5 Uni of St. Gallen 4 0 0 4 0 3 15 -12
( ) Head to head matches between teams with equal total points
Semi Finals
 
Ternopil V. H. Uni 4
 
 
Semi-final 1 26.07.17:00  
 
 
Bahcesehir Uni 0
 
 
 
Kuban State Uni 1
 
 
Semi-final 2 26.07.19:00  
 
 
University of Almeria 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Karlsruhe Tech 0
 
 
5th Place Semi-final 1 26.07.10:00  
 
 
BHM 1
 
 
 
University of Orleans 4
 
 
5th Place Semi-final 2 26.07.12:00  
 
 
University of Split 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Camilo José Cela 1
 
 
9th Place Semi-final 1 26.07.17:00  
 
 
West Uni Timisoara 3
 
 
 
University of Parma 1
 
 
9th Place Semi-final 2 26.07.19:00  
 
 
University of Vechta 0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sogn og Fjordane Uni 1
 
 
13th Place Semi-final 1 26.07.17:00  
 
 
Marie Curie Uni 2
 
 
 
BSE 1
 
 
13th Place Semi-final 2 26.07.19:00  
 
 
Uni of Minho 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
UAM 0
 
 
17th Place Semi-final 1 26.07.10:00  
 
 
Uni of Evora 1
 
 
 
Uni of Jyvaskyla 2
 
 
17th Place Semi-final 2 26.07.12:00  
 
 
Uni of St. Gallen 0
 
 
Finals
 
 
Ternopil V. H. Uni 2
 
 
   
Final 27.07.18:00  
 
 
   
Kuban State Uni 4
 
 
 
 
 
Bahcesehir Uni 1
 
 
   
3rd Place Final 27.07.13:30  
 
 
   
University of Almeria 2
 
 
 
 
 
BHM 2
 
 
   
5th Place Final 27.07.11:30  
 
 
   
University of Orleans 2
 
 
 
 
 
Karlsruhe Tech 2
 
 
   
7th Place Final 27.07.09:30  
 
 
   
University of Split 0
 
 
 
 
 
West Uni Timisoara 3
 
 
   
9th Place Final 27.07.15:00  
 
 
   
University of Parma 3
 
 
 
 
 
Camilo José Cela 0
 
 
   
11th Place Final 27.07.13:30  
 
 
   
University of Vechta 5
 
 
 
 
 
Marie Curie Uni 1
 
 
   
13th Place Final 27.07.15:00  
 
 
   
Uni of Minho 3
 
 
 
 
 
Sogn og Fjordane Uni 1
 
 
   
15th Place Final 27.07.13:30  
 
 
   
BSE 4
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Evora 6
 
 
   
17th Place Final 27.07.11:30  
 
 
   
Uni of Jyvaskyla 2
 
 
 
 
 
UAM 2
 
 
   
19th Place Final 27.07.09:30  
 
 
   
Uni of St. Gallen 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kuban State Uni
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Almeria
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Orleans
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Karlsruhe Tech
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Parma
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
University of Vechta
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Minho
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BSE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Uni of Evora
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
UAM
 
 
 
Rank Team
1 Kuban State University (RUS)
2 Ternopil Volodymyr Hnatyuk National Pedagogical University (UKR)
3 University of Almeria (ESP)
4 Bahcesehir University (TUR)
5 University of Orleans (FRA)
6 University of Bochum (GER)
7 Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (GER)
8 University of Split (CRO)
9 The West University of Timișoara (ROU)
10 University of Parma (ITA)
11 University of Vechta (GER)
12 Camilo Jose Cela University (ESP)
13 University of Minho (POR)
14 Maria Curie-Skłodowska University   (POL)
15 University of Basel (SUI)
16 Sogn og Fjordane University College (NOR)
17 University of Evora (POR)
18 University of Jyvaskyla (FIN)
19 University of Amsterdam (NED)
20 University of St. Gallen (SUI)

Results and data handling by Furki sport